ITA - The Governing Body of Collegiate Tennis The Intercollegiate Tennis Association

2005 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

The ITA All-Academic Team award is open to any ITA program that has a cumulative team grade point average of 3.20 or above (on a 4.00 scale). All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA/NJCAA/CAJUCO eligibility form and have competed in one or more varsity matches must average into the GPA for the current academic year (including fall 2004 and spring 2005).

In order to earn ITA Scholar-Athlete status a player must meet the following criteria: 1) be a varsity letter winner, 2) have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (on a 4.00 scale) for the current academic year, and 3) have been enrolled at their present school for at least 2 semesters.  This award honors freshman through seniors year.

Past Honorees 2004, 2003, 2002

Please note: Applications with incomplete information are marked with an asterisk (*) below.

Division I Men Division I Women Division II Men
Division II Women Division III Men Division III Women
NAIA Men NAIA Women Junior College Men
Junior College Women California Junior College Men California Junior College Women

(Please contact Michael Sing (609-497-6922 or itamsing4@aol.com) for questions regarding information contained on this page.)

2005 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Men

Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Arizona State University
Belmont University
Boise State University
California, University of
Citadel, The
Creighton University
Denver, University of
Duke University
Georgetown University
High Point University
James Madison University
Lafayette College
Manhattan College
Mississippi State University
Mississippi, University of
Morehead State University
Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
New Mexico, University of
New Mexico State
Oklahoma, University of
Princeton University
Rutgers University
Southern Mississippi, University of 
Stanford University
Texas Tech University
Virginia Tech University
Washington, University of
Western Michigan University
Yale University

Incomplete Forms Submitted

*Brown University (See Footnote 2)
*South Carolina, University of (See Footnote 2)

1) Incomplete application submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal). Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns.

2) Incomplete application submitted - The stamp/official seal was not visible after fax transmission.  The original MUST be submitted to the ITA office, 174 Tamarack Circle, Skillman, NJ 08558; Attn: Ms. Angel Prinos.

 

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Men

Sebastien Prory American University
Jeffrey Schnell American University
  Arizona State University * (See Footnote 2)
Edson Abrao Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Nihal Advanio Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Dinko Halachev Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Karlis Miljons Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Juan Carlos Nuez Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Rain Roigas Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Timothy Walter Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Alex Gillott Belmont University
David Wright Belmont University
Davion Lewis Bethune-Cookman College
Terry Powell Bethune-Cookman College
Ikaika Jobe Boise State University
Beck Roghaar Boise State University
Ehren Vaughn Boise State University
Brent Werbeck Boise State University
Philip Charm Brown University
Nick Goldberg Brown University
Richard Moss Brown University
Adil Shamasdin Brown University
Ira Reibeisen Bucknell
Joshua Liederman Buffalo, University at
Joseph Popielarczyk Buffalo, University at
Michael Rockman Buffalo, University at
Adam Bordow Butler University
Evan West Butler University
Patrick Briaud California, University of
John Pettit California, University of
Simon Jaeger Central Florida, University of
James Eason Citadel, The
David Lara Citadel, The
Nick Medica Citadel, The
Paul Haley Cleveland State University
Justin Rofel Colorado, University of
Jan Zelezny Colorado, University of
Michael Adam Accordino Columbia University
  Cornell University * (See Footnote 1)
Richard Gonzales Creighton University
Tom McCarthy Creighton University
Travis Maiers Dartmouth College
Logan West Dartmouth College
Robert Altenau Dayton, University of
PJ McGinnis Denver, University of
Nejc Smole Denver, University of
Viktor Zetterholm Denver, University of
Chris Leuth Drake University
Ayushya Wadhwan Drexel University
Peter Rodrigues Duke University
Peter Shults Duke University
Alexander Stone Duke University
Jonathon Davis Eastern Washington University
Keithan Gregg Eastern Washington University
Brandon Hair Eastern Washington University
Aaron Heier Eastern Washington University
Pramote Malasitt Elon University
Zachary Morrison Fairfield University
Balazs Szikla Fairfield University
Daniel Abrahao Gardner-Webb University
Mike Proctor Gardner-Webb University
Erik Biloman Georgetown University
John Doyle Georgetown University
Ted Tywang Georgetown University
Jordan Bohnen Harvard College
Bryon Weinberg Hawaii, University of
Chris Archer High Point University
Neil Hammell High Point University
Mike Tolman High Point University
Luka Djordjevic Hofstra University
Nikola Djordjevic Hofstra University
Robert Sforzo Hofstra University
Ruben Gonzales Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Chris Martin Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Michael Chase Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Tony Mitson Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Landry Nzudie Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
David Bubenicek Indiana University
Marc Pyatt IUPUI
Nick Tarvin IUPUI
Bob Allensworth James Madison University
Brian Clay James Madison University
Don Davidson James Madison University
Michael Mcgettigan James Madison University
John Snead James Madison University
Alexander Goergen Lafayette College
Andrew Mott Lafayette College
Brett Warren Lafayette College
Jeremy Clark Louisville, University of
Jakob Gustafsson Louisville, University of
Kevin Dessauer Lousiana State University
Mark Growcott Lousiana State University
Kenneth Skupski Lousiana State University
Paul White Lousiana State University
  Maryland-Baltimore County * (See Footnote 1)
Alex Jago Memphis, University of
Josef Fischer Michigan, University of
Brian Hung Michigan, University of
Michael Rubin Michigan, University of
Florent Girod Mississippi State University
Jose-Carlos Pinto Mississippi State University
Fredrik Aarum Mississippi, University of
Juan Pablo DiCesare Mississippi, University of
David Donaldson Mississippi, University of
Bram ten Berge Mississippi, University of
Kim Kachel Morehead State University
Tomi Simola Morehead State University
Ian Smith Morehead State University
Damian Storti Morehead State University
Marcus Karner Nebraska, University of
Gerhard Posch Nebraska, University of
Milos Blagojevic Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Romain Massaro Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Henner Nehles Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Aviram Salomon Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Eric Conklin New Mexico, University of
Alexander Jones New Mexico, University of
David Kowalski New Mexico, University of
Kamil Pajkowski New Mexico, University of
Ryan Stotland New Mexico, University of
Ben Archer-Clowes New Mexico State University
Luis Avila New Mexico State University
Stjepan Beg New Mexico State University
Christian Halligan New Mexico State University
Erick Garcia Niagara University
Joey Atas Ohio State University
Razvan Axente Oklahoma, University
Tommy Garrison Oklahoma, University
Lee Gregg Oklahoma, University
Silviu Tanasoiu Oklahoma, University
Henrique Cancado Old Dominion University
Ahad Ebrahim Pacific, University of
Alan Kelly Pacific, University of
Niclas Otte Pacific, University of
Arnar Sigurdsson Pacific, University of
Mikhail Bekker Pennsylvania, University of
James Fairbanks Pennsylvania, University of
Craig Rubin Pennsylvania, University of
Mark Gober Princeton University
David Gopstein Princeton University
Andrew Husby Princeton University
Ted Mabrey Princeton University
Sratha Saengsuwarn Princeton University
Charles (Eric) Hodgman Purdue University
Jarred Leibner Purdue University
David Robinson Purdue University
Alex Tervooren Rutgers University
Arjun Vaidya Rutgers University
Chris McDonnell Sacred Heart University
Markus Dickhardt San Diego State University
  San Diego, University of * (See Footnote 2)
Benito Hidalgo Santa Clara University
Jan Macek Santa Clara University
Robert Rasmussen Santa Clara University
Reid Bourgeois Southern Mississippi, University of
Dylan Mezey Southern Mississippi, University of
Christopher Rea Southern Mississippi, University of
Christopher Williams Southern University and A&M College
Jonathan Wong Stanford University
Benjamin Adrian Stetson University
Thomas Bross Stetson University
Brian Coyle Stetson University
Bret Feldman Stetson University
Matthew Jacobson Stony Brook University
Jan Krejci Stony Brook University
Tal Meir Stony Brook University
David Baxendine Tennessee, University of
Ante Matijevic Texas A&M University
Robert Gallman Texas Christian University
Craig Stopa Texas Christian University
Jeremy Salvo Texas- Pan America
Michael Innerebner Texas Tech University
Dimitrio Martinez Texas Tech University
Jakob Paulsen Texas Tech University
Chris Ramsay Texas Tech University
Bojan Szumanski Texas Tech University
  Tulane University * (See Footnote 2)
Jordan Combs UC-Davis
Daniel Elefant UC-Davis
Henri Landes UC-Davis
Arash Bormand UC-Irvine
Victor Lamm UC-Irvine
Peter Surapol UC-Irvine
Felix Bernhoerster UNC-Charlotte
Jorge Guzman UNC-Charlotte
Dorian Host UNC-Charlotte
Zvi Lantsberg UNC-Charlotte
Angel Diankov Virginia Tech University
Arvid Puranen Virginia Tech University
Ignaci Roca Virginia Tech University
  Virginia, University of * (See Footnote 2)
Daniel Chu Washington, University of
Andreas Kuharszky Washington, University of
Aleksander Slovic Washington, University of
Aleksander Vlaski Washington, University of
Alex Birchmeier Western Michigan University
Brady Crosby Western Michigan University
Thomas Dennis Western Michigan University
Bryan Norville Western Michigan University
Colin O'Brian William and Mary, College of
Jorge Padilla Winthrop University
Jeff` Muthig Wofford College
Jeremy Miller Xavier University
Brian Quinn Xavier University
Andrew Arons Yale University
Matthew Feldman Yale University
Milosz Gudzowski Yale University
Christopher Lawler Yale University
Ryan Murphy Yale University
William Vidal Yale University

1) Incomplete application submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal). Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns.

2) Incomplete application submitted - The stamp/official seal was not visible after fax transmission.  The original MUST be submitted to the ITA office, 174 Tamarack Circle, Skillman, NJ 08558; Attn: Ms. Angel Prinos.

 

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Women

Alabama, University of
American University
Arizona State University
Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Arkansas State
Ball State University
Bethune-Cookman College
Boston College
Brown University
Buffalo, University at
California, University of
Central Florida, University of
Charleston, College of
Cleveland State University
Coastal Carolina University
Cornell University
Creighton University
Dartmouth College
Dayton, University of
Denver, University of
Drexel University
East Tennessee State Univ.
Eastern Washington Univ.
Evansville, University of
Fairfield University
Florida State University
Florida, University of
Gardner-Webb University
Georgetown University
Georgia, University of
Georgia Tech
Hawaii, University of
High Point University
Hofstra University
Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Indiana University
Iowa State University
IUPUI
James Madison University
Kansas State University
Kansas, University of
Lafayette College
Long Beach State Univ.
Lousiana State University
Marshall University
Maryland-Baltimore County
Maryland-College Park
Massachusetts, University of
Memphis, University of
Mississippi State University
Mississippi, University of
Monmouth University
Morehead State University
Murray State University
Nebraska, University of
Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
New Mexico, University of
New Mexico State University
Niagara University
Northern Colorado
Northern Iowa, University of
Northwestern University
Notre Dame, University of
Ohio State University
Oklahoma, University of
Princeton University
Rice University
Rutgers University
Sacred Heart University
Sam Houston State University
San Francisco, University of
Southeast Missouri State University
Southern Illinois University / Carbondale
Texas Christian University
Tulsa, University of
UNC-Greensboro
UNC-Wilmington
Villanova University
Washington, University of
Western Carolina University
Western Michigan University
Winthrop University
Wofford College
Xavier University
Yale University

Incomplete Forms Submitted

*South Carolina, University of (See Footnote 2)

1) Incomplete application submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal). Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns.

2) Incomplete application submitted - The stamp/official seal was not visible after fax transmission.  The original MUST be submitted to the ITA office, 174 Tamarack Circle, Skillman, NJ 08558; Attn: Ms. Angel Prinos.

 

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Women

Courtney Brenkus Akron, University of
Laura Hemlepp Akron, University of
Amy Sherlock Akron, University of
Ashley Bentley Alabama, University of
Melissa Day Alabama, University of
Natalie McElveen Alabama, University of
Melissa Minor Alabama, University of
Sonja Nikolic Alabama, University of
Lisa Fund Albany, University at
Amanda Hall Albany, University at
Aimee Kern Albany, University at
Julia Colarusso American University
Rachael Honig American University
Alexandra Zerkalova American University
Rebecca Rankin Arizona State University
Laetitia Bourgeon Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Bindiya Parekh Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Eleanor Vicary Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Renee Branker Arkansas State University
Marina Engelbrecht Arkansas State University
Monica Penon Arkansas State University
Marusa Pogacnik Arkansas State University
Karen Saravia Arkansas State University
Haly Calderwood Ball State University
Jennifer Pollack Ball State University
Jessica Thompson Ball State University
Klara Zrustova Baylor University
Elizabeth Conyer Belmont University
Lucia Polakova Bethune-Cookman College
Olga Ruislova Bethune-Cookman College
Martina Strussova Bethune-Cookman College
Caitlin Arnould Boston College
Amy Molden Boston College
Lindsey Nash Boston College
Szilvia Szegedi Boston College
Aimee Charest Boston University
Ashley Pariser Brown University
Chelsea Mills Bucknell
Katrin Fischer Buffalo, University at
Kristen Ortman Buffalo, University at
Kristen Haider Butler University
Kim Jenson Butler University
Jessica Kirkpatrick Butler University
Chelsy Thompson Cal Poly
Samantha Waller Cal Poly
Brooke Borisoff California, University of
Jessica Shu California, University of
Pamela Fernandez Central Florida, University of
Kristina Lohmos Central Florida, University of
Ola Luczak Central Florida, University of
Chelsea Albertz Charleston, College of
Jennifer Hancock Charleston, College of
Rachel Magory Charleston, College of
Jenna Marks Charleston, College of
Gabriela Moreira Charleston, College of
Priscilla Roberts Charleston, College of
Charlotte Wilson Charleston, College of
Marcella Capozziello Cleveland State University
Lindsay Sellers Cleveland State University
Morgan Ungerott Cleveland State University
Christine Vogelgesand Cleveland State University
Sarize Coetzee Coastal Carolina University
Petra Jantti Coastal Carolina University
Marie Matrka Coastal Carolina University
Emily Kirchem Colorado State University
Jasmin Singh Colorado State University
Kara Maloy Cornell University
Erika Takevchi Cornell University
Melissa Tu Cornell University
Kimberly Cavan Creighton University
Deidre Senders Creighton University
Shannon Whelan Creighton University
Jayme Ahmed Dartmouth College
Catja Carrell Dartmouth College
Margaret Fitchet Dartmouth College
Katie Jaxheimer Dartmouth College
Evie Stevens Dartmouth College
Lindsay Winingham Dartmouth College
Megan Zebroski Dartmouth College
Katie Cabanski Dayton, University of
Erin Kirkland Dayton, University of
Courtney McDowell Dayton, University of
Katelyn Mellion Dayton, University of
Kara Metzger Dayton, University of
Alexandra Knight East Tennessee State University
Muriel Sherwood East Tennessee State University
Hannah Bartsch Eastern Kentucky University
Lucia Vojtkova Eastern Kentucky University
Jennifer Anderson Eastern Washington University
Marie Carroll Eastern Washington University
Sherry Donaldson Eastern Washington University
Jennifer Jolley Eastern Washington University
Leslie Liddell Eastern Washington University
Alli Benton Elon University
Kelly Fleck Elon University
Erica Baas Evansville, University of
Jessica Jetton Evansville, University of
Charlanne Kraft Evansville, University of
Emily Krodel Evansville, University of
Elizabeth Peyton Evansville, University of
Christina Chacharone Fairfield University
Michelle Geller Fairfield University
Lindsay Pease Fairfield University
Megan Stauffer Fairfield University
Diana Webb Fairfield University
Lindsay Deason Florida State University
Miranda Foley Florida State University
Alina Mihailescu Florida State University
Lolita Frangulyan Florida, University of
Jennifer Magley Florida, University of
Nina Suvak Florida, University of
Jacqueline Eckert Furman University
Mary Neill Hagood Furman University
Marti Morris Furman University
Melissa DeJong Gardner-Webb University
Sara Zirnheld Gardner-Webb University
Liddy Bartell Georgetown University
Eileen Boyle Georgetown University
Kristin Dew Georgetown University
Nora Gardner Georgetown University
Adriann Gin Georgetown University
Trina Snow Georgetown University
Liz Winokur Georgetown University
Kelly Anderson Georgia Tech
Kristi Miller Georgia Tech
Jitka Schonfeldova Georgia, University of
Kana Aikawa Hawaii, University of
Justine Boutet Hawaii, University of
Kimberly Curtis Hawaii, University of
Lauren Fitzgerald Hawaii, University of
Suzanne Celensu High Point University
Sarah McDonaugh High Point University
Jennifer Messick High Point University
Iris Schabetsberger High Point University
Ann-Charlott Talus High Point University
Connie Wicks High Point University
Mayo Hosoda Hofstra University
Natalie Hudson Hofstra University
Valerie McDonald Hofstra University
Erika Reggiani Hofstra University
Jillian Schalk Hofstra University
Jill Spiritus Hofstra University
Kami Miller Houston, University of
Cecelia Townes Howard University
Pavlina Akritas Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Leila Cehajic Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Cynthya Goulet Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Jill Carie Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Jackie Eakright Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Hanna Hager Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Elizabeth Miller Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Jessica Vervynckt Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Cecile Ferton Indiana University
Nicole Hein Indiana University
Laura McGaffigan Indiana University
Kara Zeder Indiana University
Christine Derouin Iowa State University
Charlotte Ljungkrantz Iowa State University
Caitlin Loprinzi Iowa State University
Jill Palen Iowa State University
  Iowa, University of * (See Footnote 2)
Meghan Dus IUPUI
Leah Taylor IUPUI
Michelle Grover James Madison University
Kristen Nordstrom James Madison University
Catherine Phillips James Madison University
Ashley Reyher James Madison University
Rebecca Vanderelst James Madison University
Tereza Prochazkova Kansas State University
Jessica Simosa Kansas State University
Ashley Filberth Kansas, University of
Stephanie Smith Kansas, University of
Danielle Bailey Lafayette College
Lisa Fung-Kee-Fung Lafayette College
Stephanie Rosman Lafayette College
Chezarina Saricas Lafayette College
Claudia Argumedo Long Beach State Univ.
Nicole Bouffler Long Beach State Univ.
Rachael Porez Long Beach State Univ.
Nicoleta Ratiu Long Beach State Univ.
Amanda Mang Louisiana State University
Staten Spencer Louisiana State University
Suzanna Gracanin Louisville, University of
Ashley Kroh Marshall University
Lille Nzudie Marshall University
Ramona But Maryland- College Park
Jennifer Dent Maryland- College Park
Julia Graca Maryland- College Park
Pascaline Cette Maryland-Baltimore County
Aimee Lim Maryland-Baltimore County
Aleksandra Edelstein Massachusetts, University of
Sarah Jackson Massachusetts, University of
Susan Johnson Massachusetts, University of
Masa Pozar Massachusetts, University of
Michele Spiess Massachusetts, University of
Marlene Dirnstorfer Memphis, University of
Andrea Feichtinger Memphis, University of
Kathrin Kohl Memphis, University of
Alex Tjioe Memphis, University of
Elizabeth Exon Michigan, University of
Danielle Mousseau Minnesota, Universit of
Shelby Rohrer Minnesota, Universit of
Zsuzsanna Fodor Mississippi State University
Renee Joseph Mississippi State University
Polina Kokoulina Mississippi State University
Magdi Rekasi Mississippi State University
Hayley Rudman Mississippi State University
Chloe Carlotti Mississippi, University of
Nika Koukhartchouk Mississippi, University of
Virginia Tomatis Mississippi, University of
Christine Cella Monmouth University
Sara Davidson Monmouth University
Laura Giuliari Monmouth University
Ashleigh Johnson Monmouth University
Krista McCormick Monmouth University
Kelly Phoebus Monmouth University
Alexandra Becka Morehead State University
Ariana Gracia-Medrano Morehead State University
Leah Lobnitz Morehead State University
Georgia Vanos Morehead State University
Christina Hall Murray State University
Anna Lask Murray State University
Rachael Lask Murray State University
Jaclyn Leeper Murray State University
Tami McQueen Murray State University
Casady Pruitt Murray State University
Gitte Ostermann Nebraska, University of
Milena Schulz-Gaetner Nebraska, University of
Lisa Lester Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Sharon Marin Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Cindy Treber Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
Elisa Bonner New Mexico, University of
Maja Kovacek New Mexico, University of
Tiffany Robertson New Mexico, University of
Anne Fagegaltier New Mexico State University
Sandra Mayr New Mexico State University
Isabelle Mignot New Mexico State University
Leila Porobic New Mexico State University
Mariam Al-Shikarchy Niagara University
Jacquelyn Cary Niagara University
Kendra Daigler Niagara University
Danielle Greiner Niagara University
Julianne Propokich Niagara University
Ingrid Stonkinger North Texas, University of
Anna Alexander Northern Colorado
Erin Cable Northern Colorado
Karen Groll Northern Colorado
Meredith Krystofik Northern Colorado
Lauren Schmidt Northern Colorado
Carmen Vasos Northern Colorado
Carolina Hannes Northern Iowa, University of
Mariana Muraca Northern Iowa, University of
Jaime Noyce Northern Iowa, University of
Samantha Schnobel Northern Iowa, University of
Andrea Yung Northwestern University
Lauren Connelly Notre Dame, University of
Sarah Jane Connelly Notre Dame, University of
Jennifer Smith Notre Dame, University of
Kristin Messmer Ohio State University
Caitlin O'Keefe Ohio State University
Silvia Prajescu Ohio State University
Christina Baxley Oklahoma, University of
Joi-Lee Beachler Oklahoma, University of
Jessica Braver Oklahoma, University of
Irina Lykina Oklahoma, University of
Linda Garder Old Dominion University
Barbara Kerner Old Dominion University
Davina Mendiburu Oregon, University of
Katharina Heil Pacific, University of the
Eva Dickes Pepperdine University
Bianca Dulgheru Pepperdine University
Lise Sissler Pepperdine University
Annie Davies Pittsburgh, University of
Becky Emmers Pittsburgh, University of
Carlie Smith Pittsburgh, University of
Stephanie Berg Princeton University
Alison Hashmall Princeton University
Laura Trimble Princeton University
Rankin (Nancy) Williams Princeton University
Amy Cao Rice University
Tracie Chong Rice University
Blair DiSesa Rice University
Dominique Karas Rice University
Kimberley Patenaude Rice University
Cleo Sham Rice University
Alina Balasa Rutgers University
Anela Dujsic Rutgers University
Katrina Elder-Bush Rutgers University
Jill Markowitz Rutgers University
Ketevan Shmakova Rutgers University
Lauren Galatie Sacred Heart University
Katelyn Kittredge Sacred Heart University
Pam Pillo Sacred Heart University
Darcy Shoop Sacred Heart University
Sarah Costello Saint Bonaventure University
Lata Assudani Sam Houston State University
Cristina Flores Sam Houston State University
Bethany Yurkiw Sam Houston State University
Indra Erichsen San Diego State University
  San Diego, University of * (See Footnote 2)
Kimberly Anderson Southeast Missouri State
Puja Paul Southeast Missouri State
Miranda Petrea Southeast Missouri State
Kim Roberts Southeast Missouri State
Laura Bredniak Southern Illinois University
Zoya Honermand Southern Illinois University
Joana Hornestam Southern Illinois University
Brianna Janssen Southern Illinois University
Kari Stark Southern Illinois University
Tana Trapani Southern Illinois University
Ali Blackett Southern Mississippi, University of
Jennifer Sibille Southern Mississippi, University of
Melissa Bass Stephen F. Austin University
Jackie Bohannon Stetson University
Mili Milovanovic Stetson University
Danielle Mollman Stetson University
Victoria Vovsha Stony Brook University
Anna Lubinsky Texas A&M University
Nicole Mechem Texas A&M University
Lauren Walker Texas A&M University
Paige Brown Texas Christian University
Gabriela Lopez Texas Christian University
Gloriann Lopez Texas Christian University
Andrea Morgado Texas Christian University
Story Tweedie-Yates Texas Christian University
Kendall Exelby Texas-El Paso
Timberly Greenly Tulsa, University of
Kindsay Grimes Tulsa, University of
Daniela Muscolino Tulsa, University of
Ashley Lehman UC-Davis
Alexandria Muller UC-Davis
Michelle Beyronneau UC-Riverside
Eri Yoshimoto UC-Riverside
Marielle Gruenig UC-Santa Barbara
Kendall Cline UNC-Chapel Hill
Jennifer Hatch UNC-Charlotte
Alexandra Piacente UNC-Charlotte
Laura Swain UNC-Charlotte
Kate LaCoste UNC-Greensboro
Lourdes Moran UNC-Greensboro
Sophie Rychlik UNC-Greensboro
Erica Zabkar UNC-Greensboro
Lindsey Hess UNC-Wilmington
Allison Hansen Utah, University of
Cinthia Saucedo Utah, University of
Megan Flynn Washington, University
Tara Simpson Washington, University
Kristin Cotton-Ikard Western Carolina University
Patricia Hanson Western Carolina University
Ashley Harris Western Carolina University
Susanna Sjokvist Western Carolina University
Sara Ryckman Western Carolina University
  West Virginia University * (See Footnote 1)
Rattiya Hiranrat Western Michigan University
Carrie Jeanmarie Western Michigan University
Colleen Mead Western Michigan University
Priyanka Parekh Western Michigan University
Reedhina Parekh Western Michigan University
Malena Remynse Western Michigan University
Lucille Kleynhans Winthrop University
Ana Maria Simanca Winthrop University
Paula Takahashi Winthrop University
Adriane Hodges Wofford College
Corina Lazar Wyoming, University of
Stephanie Bauer Xavier University
Kristen Clary Xavier University
Lauren Clary Xavier University
Annie Diedalis Xavier University
Kate Lohner Xavier University
Sarah Potts Xavier University
Emily Tuchscherer Xavier University
Jackie Vilines Xavier University
Aimee Kim Yale University
Olivia Nix Yale University
Reshmi Srinath Yale University
Stephanie White Yale University

1) Incomplete application forms submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal). Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns.

2) Incomplete application submitted - The stamp/official seal was not visible after fax transmission.  The original MUST be submitted to the ITA office, 174 Tamarack Circle, Skillman, NJ 08558; Attn: Ms. Angel Prinos.

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Men (10)

Armstrong Atlantic State University
Barry University
Drury University
Georgia College & State University
Mercyhurst
Presbyterian College
Rockhurst
Rollins College
South Carolina-Aiken, University of
St. Mary's University (TX)

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Men (64)

Robert Jendelund Armstrong Atlantic State University
Jeremy Mastnak Armstrong Atlantic State University
Taavo Roos Armstrong Atlantic State University
Michael Goldman  Assumption College
Rich Lieberman Assumption College
James Newman Assumption College
Matt Stopp Assumption College
Nikola Andjelic Barton College
Bryan Swatt California-San Diego, University of
Christian Lund Haugen Central Oklahoma, University of
Igor Fejzula Drury
Omar Laalej Drury
Chris Caswell Florida Gulf Coast University
Sean McCann Florida Gulf Coast University
Richard Stempnowski Florida Gulf Coast University
Josh Berman Florida Southern College
Joey Capetillo Florida Southern College
Dustin Dixon Florida Southern College
Tony Bertucci Georgia College & State University
Mariano Cebrian Georgia College & State University
Jack Owens Georgia College & State University
James Farmer IV Grand Valley State University
Justin Cohen Lynn University
John Vadnal Mercyhurst College
Lucas Krasowski Mercyhurst College
John Nichols Mercyhurst College
Albert Veveaka Mercyhurst College
Joe Defazio Mercyhurst College
Ryan Burgdorfer Missouri-St. Louis, University of
Stephen Pobst Missouri-St. Louis, University of
Chris Jones Ouachita Baptist University
Emilien Rabin Ouachita Baptist University
David Beaver Pfeiffer University
Jay Nicholas Pfeiffer University
Sean Ottley Pfeiffer University
Kshitij Dwivedi Presbyterian College
Zach Glanker Presbyterian College
Nick Osborne Presbyterian College
Paul Ratchford Presbyterian College
Hector Rincon Presbyterian College
Ricardo Yepes Queens College NYC
Katie Eades Quincy University
Kayley Mangold Quincy University
Matt Pellock Quincy University
Laura Schuering Quincy University
Tim Stephens Quincy University
Nicholas Dodson Rockhurst
Garrett Fischer Rockhurst
Zach Miller Rockhurst
Jonathan Gomez Rollins College
Adam Shesky Slippery Rock University
Zachary Thomas Slippery Rock University
Otavia Bastos South Carolina-Aiken, University of
Fernando Blanco South Carolina-Aiken, University of
Fernando Guevara South Carolina-Aiken, University of
Jeff  West South Carolina-Aiken, University of
Johnny Janne St. Andrews Presbyterian College
Ryan Snider St. Mary's University (TX)
David Trevino St. Mary's University (TX)
Miguel Lares Tusculum College
Julien Jacob Tusculum College
Roberto Robles Tusculum College
Bryan Swatt University of California, San Diego
Phillipp Laucht Valdosta State University
Steve Patton Western New Mexico University
Spencer Delbridge Wingate University
Brandon Thornton Wingate University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Women (28)

Armstrong Atlantic State University
Barry University
Barton College
Bellarmine University
California State University, L.A.
California University of PA
Clarion University of PA
Florida Gulf Coast University
Fort Hays State University
Georgia College & State University
Georgian Court University
University of Indianapolis
Indiana University of PA
Mercyhurst
Michigan Technological University
University of Missouri, St. Louis
University of Montevallo
Northwood University
Nova Southeastern University
Rockhurst University
Rollins College
UC San Diego
St. Cloud State University
St. Mary's University (TX)
South Dakota, University of
Southern Arkansas University
Southwest Minnesota State University
Tusculum College
Wingate University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Women (116)

Manuela Emmrich Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.
Caroline Grace Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.
Kristen Kelly Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.
Allison Cobb Barton College
Melissa Falk Barton College
Jane Lewis Barton College
Emily Depoyster Bellarmine Univ.
Maria Hornung Bellarmine Univ.
Christina Nicholson Bellarmine Univ.
Kathleen Sutton Bellarmine Univ.
Dehlia Feliz Cal Poly Pomona
Katrina Holmberg Cal Poly Pomona
Kimberly Barnes California State L.A.
Olga Bezrukov California State L.A
Carina Quan California State L.A
Dana Popescu California State L.A
Andra Preda California Univ. of  PA
Sarah Bowman Univ. of Central Oklahoma
Kristin DeBraun Univ. of Central Oklahoma
Dominika Kovacikova Univ. of Central Oklahoma
Ashley Purdue Univ. of Central Oklahoma
Lisa Baumgartner Clarion Univ. of PA
Katherine Chester Erskine College
Ellen Dawson Erskine College
Julie Ann Mages Erskine College
Izabela Ciesinska Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Jonalea Hileman Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Brett Kinley Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Maria Testa Maggiorini Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Agnieschka Mykieta Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Leslie-Anne Passolt Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Krista Poululak Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Samantha Ruppert Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Megan Fincham Florida Southern College
Helen Brooks Fort Hays St. Univ.
Amy Harbin Fort Hays St. Univ.
Rachel Kirmer Fort Hays St. Univ.
Kris Marten Fort Hays St. Univ.
Trina Swart Fort Hays St. Univ.
Anna Davidsson Georgia College & St. Univ.
Sofia Intriago Georgia College & St. Univ.
Anna Shchupak Georgia College & St. Univ.
Karin Sunden Georgia College & St. Univ.
Mallory D Amico Georgian Court
Dikem Cakiroglu Georgian Court
Dunja Dunda Georgian Court
Kornelia Mira Georgian Court
Autumn Florez Georgian Court
Jenna Killips Grand Valley State Univ.
Jessica Broadus Univ. of Indianapolis
Lindsey Fischer Univ. of Indianapolis
Kristen Volz Univ. of Indianapolis
Aurora Ellerbach Indiana Univ. of PA
Fatima Hassan Indiana Univ. of PA
Razia Hassan Indiana Univ. of PA
Natalie McCauley Indiana Univ. of PA
Kathryn Menhart Indiana Univ. of PA
Yvonne Niederbracht Indiana Univ. of PA
Mary Pierandozzi Indiana Univ. of PA
Nisa Kibona Johnson C. Smith Univ.
Jennifer Anne Lee Johnson C. Smith Univ.
Shantric S, Chapel Liveingstone College
Jennifer Daly Mercyhurst College
Summer Farr Michigan Tech Univ.
Megan Laboe Michigan Tech Univ.
Leslie Moritz Michigan Tech Univ.
Aijana Otunchieva Michigan Tech Univ.
Amy Palmgren Michigan Tech Univ.
Michelle Beukes Midwestern State Univ.
Neringa Bandzevicute Univ. of Missouri-St.Louis
Lauren Daugherty Univ. of Missouri-St.Louis
Kristin Howard Univ. of Missouri-St.Louis
Ashley Moore Univ. of Montevallo
Cristina Oliveira Northwood Univ.
Whitney Parr Northwood Univ.
Anna Schmidtmann Nova Southeastern University
Simin Schmitz Nova Southeastern University
Stephanie Zevallos Nova Southeastern University
Leslie Watts Pfeiffer Univ.
Monica Modesto Ouachita Baptist Univ.
Whitney Noechel Ouachita Baptist Univ.
Inga Ziemina Ouachita Baptist Univ.
Carmen Briscoe Rockhurst Univ.
Emily Jennings Rockhurst Univ.
Heather Renier Rockhurst Univ.
Suzanne Aurelio Rollins College
Patricia Gehret Rollins College
Lindsey Soffes Rollins College
Kristin Bronowicki UC San Diego
Jasmin Dao UC San Diego
Tomo Noji UC San Diego
Leigh Roberts UC San Diego
Mica Nguyen St. Andrews Presbyterian College
Sara Hull St. Cloud St Univ.
Nicole Lechner St. Cloud St. Univ.
Hayley Harris St. Mary's Univ. TX
Alison Pino St. Mary's Univ. TX
Aneeka Bhalla Southern Arkansas Univ.
Magan Black Southern Arkansas Univ.
Meagan Knight Southern Arkansas Univ.
Leonella Tualla Southern Arkansas Univ.
Rachel Vinsant Southern Arkansas Univ.
Allison Coats SIU Edwardsville
Gina Wohltman SIU Edwardsville
Ashley Michaux Slippery Rock Univ.
Monica Budnichuk South Carolina-Aiken, University of
Nicole Copp South Carolina-Aiken, University of
Michelle Hogan South Dakota, University of
Catherine Stoos South Dakota, University of
Lexi Becker Southwest Minnesota St. Univ.
Nicole Hartmann Southwest Minnesota St. Univ.
Sarah Hilderbrandt Southwest Minnesota St. Univ.
Crystal Blazek Tarleton State Univ.
Alicia Cummings Tarleton State Univ.
Angel Vos Western New Mexico Univ.
Erica Gluckstal Wingate Univ.
Courtney Luce Wingate Univ.
Alexis McDaniel Wingate Univ.
Lauren O'Connell Wingate Univ.
Sydney Pallesen Wingate Univ.

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Men (28)

Baldwin-Wallace College
Bowdoin College
Calvin College
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Central College
Chicago, University of
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Emory University
Haverford College
Ithaca College
Mary Washington, University of
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Middlebury College
Piedmont College
Redlands, University of
Rhodes College
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
St. Thomas, University of
Sewanee: The University of the South
Tufts University
Washington University
Waynesburg College
Wheaton College (IL)
Whitman College
Wilkes University
Williams College

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Men (204)

Nick Lieb Allegheny College
Tim McClung Allegheny College
Seth Wilmore Allegheny College
John Feehan Augustana College
Michael Brooks Babson College
Dave Bensch Baldwin-Wallace College
Crane Ward Baldwin-Wallace College
Ryan McCartney Baldwin-Wallace College
Dan Mitoff Baldwin-Wallace College
Matthew Seitz Baldwin-Wallace College
McAfee Burke Bowdoin College
Thomas Jencks Bowdoin College
Patrick Keneally Bowdoin College
Samuel Bitetti Bowdoin College
Jacob Jensen California Lutheran University
Ben Staley California Lutheran University
Derek Starleaf California Lutheran University
Mike Goorhouse Calvin College
Rafael Siebenschein Calvin College
Ricky Tilton Calvin College
Dan Volkema Calvin College
Jake Hoppe Carleton College
Drew Piston Carleton College
Robert Stern Carleton College
Andrew Tulloch Carleton College
Rex Carazo-Zapetis Carnegie Mellon University
Andrew Clearfield Carnegie Mellon University
Jordan Koslosky Carnegie Mellon University
Stephen Kuhn Carnegie Mellon University
Dan Munoz Carnegie Mellon University
Boris Sofman Carnegie Mellon University
Carl Yang Carnegie Mellon University
Jivko Bojinov Carthage College
William Heimann Carthage College
Zach Newhouse Carthage College
Andrew Busscher Central College
Nicholas Cochrane Central College
Jason Ford Central College
Michael Hammond Central College
James Smith Central College
Bryan Fioret Centre College
David Hise Centre College
Arion Smalley Centre College
Robert Bortz Chicago, University of
Andrew McKay Chicago, University of
Navpaul Singh Chicago, University of
Jason Evans Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Carl Yerger Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Jamie Seidl Clarke College
Brian Stith Clarke College
Chris Paasch Coe College
Ryan Yao Coe College
Stephan Faerber Defiance College
Ethan Branum Denison University
Eric Messick Denison University
William Elliott DePauw University
Webeler, Evan DePauw University
Jason Woods Drew University
Hardy Ehlers Emory University
Jesse Ferlianto Emory University
Patrick Redmond Emory University
Matthew Brantley Ferrum College
Thomas James Ferrum College
Wilson Paine Ferrum College
Ben Michelman Franklin and Marshall College
Bryan Pilkington Franklin and Marshall College
Kyle Rhood Gettysburg College
Chris Covey Goucher College
Timothy Gruenisen Gustavus Adolphus College
Pete Schwingler Gustavus Adolphus College
Matt Toppin Gustavus Adolphus College
Jon Breimhorst Hamline University
Andy Hueller Hamline University
Patrick Hueller Hamline University
Willie Richards Hamline University
Brad Grace Hardin-Simmons University
Roy Lehman Hardin-Simmons University
David Wu Hardin-Simmons University
Richard Carthas Haverford College
Matthew Kokot Haverford College
Carl Lederman Haverford College
Matthew Stein Haverford College
Elmar Trust Haverford College
Matt Jacobus Hobart College
Derrick Moore Hobart College
Matt Silver Hobart College
Robert Dody Hope College
Dustin Ruch Hope College
Jeff Buffum Ithaca College
Scott Gerbereux Ithaca College
Danila Artaev Kalamazoo College
Andrew Brown Kalamazoo College
Matthew Harding Kalamazoo College
Luke Marker Kalamazoo College
Jonathon Greenberg Kenyon College
Joshua Mabra Kenyon College
Brian Taubman Kenyon College
Borko Tesic Kenyon College
Kevin Nguyen La Verne, University of 
Brad Crawford Luther College
Bjorn Hanson Luther College
Christian Klein Luther College
Matt Olson Luther College
Travis Strickler Luther College
Jordan Wiklund Luther College
Benjamin Felix Manchester College
Joel Richard Manchester College
Michael Durkin  Mary Washington, University of 
Nate Hathaway Mary Washington, University of
Erik Thorell Mary Washington, University of
Thomas Dohlman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mark Egan Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Said Francis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Eric Makhni Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Melvin Makhni Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michael Price Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Shyam Raghavan Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mike DiRaimondo Middlebury College
Nate Edmunds Middlebury College
Alex Meditz Middlebury College
Jeff Oldenburg Middlebury College
Scott Palmer Middlebury College
Salih Unsal Middlebury College
Jonathan Giurintano Millsaps College
John Kueven Millsaps College
Jefferson Newbern IV Millsaps College
Mark Knee Oberlin College
Chris Bryan Piedmont College
Matt Nash Piedmont College
Nick Nash Piedmont College
Valentin Sigartu Piedmont College
Sebastian Stanescu Piedmont College
Ian Bradburn Redlands, University of
Chandler Lutz Redlands, University of
Brian Manning Redlands, University of
Eric Wager Redlands, University of
Scott Bayer Rhodes College
Adam Bohnert Rhodes College
John Ciarleglio Rhodes College
Kevin Hanson Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Kevin Patel Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Joe Rottman Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Amin Danai St. Lawrence University
Terran Palmer-Angell St. Lawrence University
Michael Wiltshire St. Lawrence University
Adam Berland St. Thomas, University of
Grant Campbell St. Thomas, University of
Lynn Fuller St. Thomas, University of
Adam Janzen St. Thomas, University of
Thomas Loper St. Thomas, University of
Kevin Manzel St. Thomas, University of
Brian Thomas St. Thomas, University of
Joe Carvalho Sewanee:  The University of the South
Beau Cox Sewanee:  The University of the South
Harley Nalley Sewanee:  The University of the South
Nathaniel Temin Skidmore College
Ibardo Zambrano Skidmore College
Kevin Cook Texas at Tyler, University of
Patrick Painter Texas at Tyler, University of
William Fleder Tufts University
Corey Keller Tufts University
Adam Yates Tufts University
Blake Flores Wartburg College
Mark Giesmann Wartburg College
Charles Anderson Washington and Lee University
Jeffrey Lusk Washington and Lee University 
Sanjay Palakshappa Washington and Lee University
Asfand Farouk Washington College
Nick Komljenovic Washington College
Maciek Prytula Washington College
Eric Borden Washington University
Zach Fayne Washington University
Matthew Freedman Washington University
Jonathan Ganger Washington University
David Weingeist Washington University
Ryan Floyd Waynesburg College
Joseph Koch Waynesburg College
Bryan McAnulty Waynesburg College
Matthew Otis Waynesburg College
Nathan Smucker Waynesburg College
Christian Dawes Wheaton College (IL)
Jason Stoneberg Wheaton College (IL)
Joseph Williams Wheaton College (IL)
Joshua Williams Wheaton College (IL)
Nick Potter Wheaton College (MA)
Jeffrey Selesnick Wheaton College (MA)
Brian Spielman Wheaton College (MA)
Daniel Stoddard Wheaton College (MA)
Brad Changstrom Whitman College
Aaron Cho Whitman College
Robbie Munday Whitman College
Kenji Strait Whitman College
Will Wyatt Whitman College
Andrew Frey Williamette University
John Groat Williamette University
Kevin Child Williams College
Jeff Kivitz Williams College
Scott MacKenzie Williams College
Bryan Monier Williams College
Josh Gardner Wilkes University
Ryan Murphy Wilkes University
Arvin Narula Wilkes University
Abhishek Nemani Wilkes University
Hassan Shah Wilkes University
Josh Hardel Wisconsin Oshkosh, University of

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Women (56)

Alma College
Amherst College
Bethel University
Bryn Mawr College
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Chicago, University of
Clarke College
Cornell College
Defiance College
Denison University
DePauw University 
Drew University
DuPage, College of
Emory University 
Grinnell College
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline University
Haverford College
Huntingdon College
Kenyon College
Linfield College
Luther College
Manchester College
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Middlebury College
Millsaps College
Moravian College
Mount Holyoke College
Muhlenberg College
Muskingum College
Neumann College
Oberlin College
Ohio Northern University
Piedmont College
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Purchase College - SUNY
Rhodes College
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sewanee:  University of the South
Skidmore College
Smith College
Spelman College
St. Benedict, College of 
St. Catherine, College of 
St. Thomas, University of (Minn)
Swarthmore College
Tufts University
Vassar College
Washington and Lee University
Washington College
Washington University in St. Louis
Waynesburg College
Wellesley College
Wheaton College (MA)
Wilkes University
Willamette University

Incomplete Forms Submitted

Ithaca College **

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Women (345)

Eileen Gallagher Allegheny College
Christina Ungaro Allegheny College
Jarrah Adams Alma College
Jessica Eichorn Alma College
Kelly Ross Alma College
Lauren Thompson Alma College
Tristan Hedrick Amherst College
Caitlin Rhodes Amherst College
Laura Stein Amherst College
Rachel Holt Amherst College
Monica Snyder Amherst College
Katie Hudson Amherst College
Jennifer Murphy Amherst College
Miranda Kim Amherst College
Kristen Pence Augustana College
Daniela E. Hofer Babson College
Katie Anderson Bethel University
Andrea Beegle Bethel University
Bridget Bergstrom Bethel University
Lindsey Chapman Bethel University
Rachel Erickson Bethel University
Rebekah Erickson Bethel University
Kali Harrison Bethel University
Courtney Kelly Bethel University
Laura Gray Bowdoin College
Julia Shaver Bowdoin College
Diana Ricker Bridgewater College
Hilary Teeter Bridgewater College
Brittany   VanWickler Bridgewater College
Anne Yust Bridgewater College
Leah Blankenship Bryn Mawr College
Anna Dejdar Bryn Mawr College
Abigail Fritz Bryn Mawr College
Jennifer Mansh Bryn Mawr College
Amanda Rahi Bryn Mawr College
Shelli Smith Buena Vista University
Briana Smalling California Lutheran University 
Diane Danforth Carleton College
Sarah Fischer Carleton College
Eryn Kotch Carleton College
Lisa Olsson Carleton College
Lisa Ottum Carleton College
Sarah Russell Carleton College
Sarah Wehrly Carleton College
Meredith Fry Carnegie Mellon University
Asako Hayashi Carnegie Mellon University
Grace Hwang Carnegie Mellon University
Mona Iyer Carnegie Mellon University
Kavita Shah Carnegie Mellon University
Amy Staloch Carnegie Mellon University
Elizca Buys Carthage College
Kelly Mikkila Carthage College
Amanda Sta. Romana Carthage College
Rachel Coonce Centre College 
Sara Desanctis Centre College 
Nicole Duices Centre College 
Jessica Ansehl Chicago, University of
Christine Kim Chicago, University of
Cassandra Kramer Chicago, University of
Shoshana Krieger Chicago, University of
Anna Miller Chicago, University of
Jolene N. Gruenke Clarke College
Patricia J. Lo Verde Clarke College
Jennifer M. Martin Clarke College
Amanda L. Smith Clarke College
Mary K. Stewart Clarke College
Katie Gwiazdowski College of Notre Dame
Yrene Naling College of Notre Dame
Stacy Telmanowski College of Notre Dame
Megan Fitzgerald College of Saint Benedict
Melissa Kampa College of Saint Benedict
Angela Sigl College of Saint Benedict
Christin Tiegs College of Saint Benedict
Katie Ward College of Saint Benedict
Megan Wrobel College of Saint Benedict
Rebecca Jean Birkhofer Cornell College
Emily Suzanne Loewen Cornell College
Katherine Leigh Olson Cornell College
Brittany M. Roth Cornell College
Marie Christine Schutte Cornell College
Kristin Joy Willard Cornell College
Traci Dye Defiance College
Amber  Evans Defiance College
Abby Reichard Defiance College
Kacy VanderHorst Defiance College
Kylee VonDeylen Defiance College
Erin Williams Defiance College
Erin Coughlin Denison University
Erin Gorsich Denison University
Jessica Jenkins Denison University
Allison Lesnett Denison University
Meridith Sulser Denison University
Jill Anderson DePauw University
Erin Andrade DePauw University
Antonia Miller DePauw University
Amrita Padda DePauw University
Kelly Richards DePauw University
Connie Shim DePauw University
Elizabeth Steele DePauw University
Fiona Burns Drew University
Maria Carroll Drew University
Shannon Jantz Drew University
Erin Jessen Drew University
Anne Luetzow Drew University
Dragana Trivic Drew University
Meghan Weimer Drew University
Jennifer   Williams Drew University
Trista McGlothlin Emory & Henry College
Lauren Musicic Emory & Henry College
Anne Ryan Emory & Henry College
Serena Burkard Emory University 
Amanda Dechert Emory University 
Breana Lai Emory University 
Samantha  Shapiro Emory University 
Lindsay Tiemeyer Emory University 
Linda Tien Emory University 
Sara Marian Seibert Gettysburg College
Margaret Block Grinnell College
Rachel M. Engh Grinnell College
Jill S. Harms Grinnell College
Shweta R. Khajuria Grinnell College
Margaret J. Lay  Grinnell College
Jocelyn M. Newhouse Grinnell College
Anne Landay Guilford College
Jennifer Arnfelt Gustavus Adolphus
Jill Bailey Gustavus Adolphus
Hannah Frericks Gustavus Adolphus
Jaime Gaard Gustavus Adolphus
Ashley Millette Gustavus Adolphus
Kristen Bothun Hamline University
Trina Ellis Hamline University
Jena Maki Hamline University
Lauri Munos Hamline University
Hilary Wilson Hamline University
Kathie Winter Hamline University
Sarah Bolin Hardin-Simmons University
Stephanie Haynes Hardin-Simmons University
Rebecca   Watkins Hardin-Simmons University
Emma Bartlett Haverford College
Laura Chaddock Haverford College
Margot Elton Haverford College
Rebecca Harris Haverford College
Astra Wallace Haverford College
Emily Dickinson Huntingdon College
Carolyn Kinney Huntingdon College
Amanda Thomley Huntingdon College
Nicole Weldon Huntingdon College
Ithaca College **(For further information see below)
Stephanie Cohn Kenyon College
Melissa Harwin Kenyon College
Emily King Kenyon College
Caitlin Looney Kenyon College
Erica Lundberg Kenyon College
Tatiana Volochkovich Kenyon College
Hollin Buck Linfield College
Lindsey Carlson Linfield College
Rebecca  Johnson Linfield College
Kasey Kuenzli Linfield College
Molly Nelson Linfield College
Kelli Sides Linfield College
Tasha Allemang Luther College
Heidi Bothun Luther College
Annalise Conaway Luther College
Jacie Haroldson Luther College
Liesl Schwerin Luther College
Josemar Castillo Lycoming College
Erin Horsley Lycoming College
Kathryn Koury Lycoming College
Kate Petcavage Lycoming College
Wendi Lee Coffey Manchester College
Sarah Lynn Conwell Manchester College
Kristen B. Frick Manchester College
Elizabeth LeAnn Weybright Manchester College
Angela Jean Wilcox Manchester College
Massachusetts Institute Technology**(For further information see below)
Chicka Nakano Meredith College
Lee Ann Sanderlin-Garner Meredith College
Leigh  Smith Meredith College
Amy  Berkman Middlebury College 
Emily  Holick Middlebury College 
Jeannie McIntosh Middlebury College 
Maren Messing Middlebury College 
Sara Greer Millsaps College
Hillary A.  Hamblen Millsaps College
Jennifer S. Jasso Millsaps College
Kelsey  McKnight Millsaps College
Elizabeth N. Sadler Millsaps College
Jana Triskova Melia Millsaps College
Alicia Feghhi Montclair State University
Eva Salierno Montclair State University
Julie Anderson Moravian College
Marion Berry Moravian College
Leah Bradshaw Moravian College
Katie Cooke Moravian College
Becky Deringer Moravian College
Nicole Gruber Moravian College
Courtney Hall Moravian College
Margo Kokolus Moravian College
Jannel Yelito Moravian College
Anna Boatwriight Mount Holyoke College
Aleksandra Mihailovic Mount Holyoke College
Meaghan Sloane Mount Holyoke College
Kelly Fraser Muhlenberg College
Stacy Lipschutz Muhlenberg College
Emily Oster Muhlenberg College
Amy Schmidt Muhlenberg College
Anya Belyaevskaya Muskingum College
Kelly Dempsey Muskingum College
Katie Kruza Muskingum College
Jessica Reinbeau Muskingum College
Keri Schreckengost Muskingum College
Laura Bodish Neumann College
Maureen Fitzhenry Neumann College
Barry Harvey Neumann College
Andrea Lacava Neumann College
Sarah Tomlinson Neumann College
Ary Amerikaner Oberlin College
Kimiko Glynn Oberlin College
Jessica Hauser Oberlin College
Katheryn  Lurain Oberlin College
Bridget Larson Ohio Northern University
Karen Lee Ohio Northern University
Kaitlyn Macdonald Ohio Northern University
Kelly Patterson Ohio Northern University
Ashley Yontz Ohio Northern University
Lacey Ferro Olivet College
Jaime Morrison Olivet College
Danielle Post Olivet College
Kelli Roe Olivet College
Allison Mudrey Penn State Behrend
Laurie Campbell Piedmont College
Jennifer Hewett Piedmont College
Aline Quintal Piedmont College
Yael Berenson Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Molly Berman Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Brittany Biebl Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Margot Filstein Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Caitlin Guthrie Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Lea Hartog Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Samantha Rudolph Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Jenn Wilcox Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Irina Cashen Purchase College - SUNY
Nicole Degennaro Purchase College - SUNY
Kristin McColgan Purchase College - SUNY
Margot Van Hoy Purchase College - SUNY
Redlands,University of  **(For further information see below)
Stephanie Gong Rhodes College
Laura Hoffmeister Rhodes College
Hennessey Howell Rhodes College
Krista Dewitt Rhodes College
Sunya Sweeney Rhodes College
Caitlin Codding Roger Williams University
Jessica Manners Roger Williams University
Haley McCraven Roger Williams University
Jennifer McMahon Roger Williams University
Krista Gonnerman Rose-Hullman Institute of Technology
Mandy Grantz Rose-Hullman Institute of Technology
Kate Martin Rose-Hullman Institute of Technology
Sara Rohrabaugh Rose-Hullman Institute of Technology
Meghan Doherty Russell Sage College
Charlotte Hays Russell Sage College
Emily Perrott Russell Sage College
Jessica Jones St. Catherine, College of 
Deidre Lindstrom St. Catherine, College of 
Briggs Rolfstrud St. Catherine, College of 
Amy Willhite St. Catherine, College of 
Denise Kyte St. Lawrence University
Tiffany Banken St. Thomas, University of (MN)
Cortney Dirks St. Thomas, University of (MN)
Carolyn Tibbets St. Thomas, University of (MN)
Lauren Willett Sewanee: The University of the South
Molly Willett Sewanee: The University of the South
Jill Damon Skidmore College
Kyra Travis Skidmore College
Andrea Dreskin Smith College
Seiko Fujii Smith College
Ruth Linz Smith College
Lauren Corley Spelman College
Valencia Coston Spelman College
Donnica Hawes-Saunders Spelman College
Ashley McCann Spelman College
Kaylan Moore Spelman College
Britney Payton Spelman College
Amber Rucker Spelman College
Courtney Ellis St. Lawrence University
Jenna Adelberg Swarthmore College
Katherine Berry Swarthmore College
Waverly Lutz Swarthmore College
Jamie Midyette Swarthmore College
Sara Sargent Swarthmore College
Emily Townsend Swarthmore College
Sonia Vallabh Swarthmore College
Kristin   Thomas Texas, University of (Tyler)
Diana Dreyfus Trinity College
Julia Hoffman Trinity College
Brittany M. Olwine Trinity College
Madison Ward Trinity College
Kylyn Deary Tufts University
Neda Pisheva Tufts University
Trina Spear Tufts University
Tina Vu Tufts University
Ashley Weisman Tufts University
Michelle Baur University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Cassie Holewinski University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Courtney Burks Vassar College
Kelly Graham Vassar College
Elysa Kliman Vassar College
Taylor Leavy Vassar College
Mariya Nikolova Vassar College
Debbie Sharnak Vassar College
Sarah Kammerer Wartburg College
Kelli Mullen Wartburg College
Alexandra M. Chafey Washington and Lee University
Natalie A. Day Washington and Lee University
Catherine C. Dixon Washington and Lee University
Katherine E. Duncan Washington and Lee University
Lindsay D. Hagerman Washington and Lee University
Amanda K. Haines Washington and Lee University
Katie L. Kingsbury Washington and Lee University
S. Elizabeth McCracken Washington and Lee University
Patricia A. Roberts Washington and Lee University
Rebecca Timmis Washington and Lee University
Catherine Torrey Stroud Washington and Lee University
Virginia B. Wortham Washington and Lee University
Lyndsey Beidle Washington College
Beth Foster Washington College
Erika Kayukawa Washington College
Ryoko Sawada Washington College
Kacie M. Cook Washington University in St. Louis
Erin B. Fleming Washington University in St. Louis
Erica L. Greenberg Washington University in St. Louis
Sarah A. Hutnick Washington University in St. Louis
Sara M. Kabakoff Washington University in St. Louis
Rebecca L. Rovner Washington University in St. Louis
Lauren S. Zwick Washington University in St. Louis
Beth Conlon Waynesburg College
Sara DePiano Waynesburg College
Mindy Hall Waynesburg College
Jennifer Knight Waynesburg College
Jamie Pawlikowsky Waynesburg College
Shine Chen Wellesley College
Hana Freymiller Wellesley College
Esther Handy Wellesley College
Emily McDonald Wellesley College
Deb Norris Wellesley College
Briana Jackson Wheaton College
Ashley Kriwinsky Wheaton College
Ashley Kriwinsky Wheaton College
Sarah Madeira Wheaton College
Maya Milic-Strkalj Wheaton College
Sara  White Wheaton College
April Brast Whitworth College
Krista Shrader Whitworth College
Amanda Calhoun Wilkes University
Beth Horn Wilkes University
Kristin Kile Wilkes University
Kelly MacDonald Wilkes University
Sara Ryder Wilkes University
Tiffany Kam Willamette University
Ashley Layton Willamette University
Sarah Potts Willamette University
Erinn Cain William Smith College
Laura Maier William Smith College

** Unable to process award application due to incomplete data (no registrar stamp, no registrar signature).  Please contact National Awards Chair for further information.

 

ITA All-Academic Teams - NAIA Men (8)