ITA - The Governing Body of Collegiate Tennis Intercollegiate Tennis Association

2006 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

The ITA All-Academic Team award is open to any ITA program that has a cumulative team grade point average of 3.20 or above (on a 4.00 scale). All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA/NJCAA eligibility form and have competed in one or more varsity matches must average into the GPA for the current academic year (including fall 2005 and spring 2006).

In order to earn ITA Scholar-Athlete status a player must meet the following criteria: 1.) be a varsity letter winner, 2.) have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (on a 4.00 scale) for the current academic year, and 3.) have been enrolled at their present school for at least 2 semesters (including freshman thorough senior year).

Certificates for this year's honorees will be sent to head coaches (at the college/university address) by September 8, 2006.

Past Honorees 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002

Division I Men Division I Women Division II Men
Division II Women Division III Men Division III Women
NAIA Men NAIA Women Junior College Men
Junior College Women California Junior College Men California Junior College Women

*Please contact Michael Sing (609-497-6922 or msing@itatennis.com) for questions regarding information contained on this page.

2006 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Men (38)

Arizona State
Arkansas at Little Rock, University of 
Belmont University
Boise State University
Coastal Carolina University
Cornell University
Creighton University
Dartmouth College
Denver, University of
Duke University
Elon University
Fairleigh Dickinson University
Gardner-Webb University
Iowa, University of
James Madison University
Lafayette College
Manhattan College
Marist College
Memphis, University of
Mississippi State
Monmouth University
Nevada, Las Vegas, University of 
New Mexico, University of
New Mexico State
Oklahoma, University of
Pacific, University of the 
Princeton University
Radford University
South Carolina, University of 
Stanford University
Stony Brook University
Texas-Pan American, University of 
Vanderbilt University
Virginia Commonwealth University
Washington, University of
Western Michigan University
Winthrop University
Yale University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Men (238)

Struyf, Sammy Alabama, University of
Dimitrov, Dimitar Appalachian State University
McBride, Ryan Arizona State University
Bellama, TJ Arizona State University
Beatty, Michael Arizona State University
Kokta, Michal Baylor University
Abreu, Felipe Belmont University
Lima, Felipe Belmont University
Gillott, Alex Belmont University
Lipman, Marshall Belmont University
Rodriguez, Javier Belmont University
Vaughn, Erin Boise State University
Werbeck, Brent Boise State University
Hepburn, Jamaal Boise State University
Behar, Abbie Boston University
Lohr, Ross Boston University
Kaufhold, Dominnik Brigham Young
Cohen, Brian Bucknell University
Reibeisen, Ira Bucknell University
Sandburg, Ryan Bucknell University
Suway, Jason Bucknell University
Popielarczyk, Joseph Buffalo, University at
Rockman, Michael Buffalo, University at
Roesch, Jimmy Central Florida, University of
Sudas, Sinan Central Florida, University of
Singer, Dan Cleveland State University
West, Rob Cleveland State University
Wipprecht, Steven Cleveland State University
Caress, Andy Coastal Carolina University
Davis, Brian Coastal Carolina University
Mellis, David Coastal Carolina University
Quibell, Elliot Coastal Carolina University
Redding, Richard Coastal Carolina University
Taylor, Simon Coastal Carolina University
Weisband, Ryan Coastal Carolina University
Urba, Ryan Coastal Carolina University
Raju, Karthik Colorado, University of
Rotel, Justin Colorado, University of
Zelezny, Jan Colorado, University of
Accordino, Michael Columbia University
Chan, Jonathan Columbia University
Feldman, Jacob Columbia University
Goldstein, Joshua Cornell University
Wu, Ray Cornell University
McKeon, Brett Cornell University
Allen, Ross Creighton University
Dudar, Nikita Creighton University
Elson, Mike Creighton University
Kopecky, Ben Creighton University
Miller, Chris Creighton University
Gayer, Ari Dartmouth College
Lim, Robert Dartmouth College
Maiers, Travis Dartmouth College
McGaughey, Steve Dartmouth College
Walsen, Dave Dartmouth College
Wittels, Stephen Dartmouth College
Holmstrom, Adam Denver, University  of
Persson, Niklas Denver, University  of
Smole, Nejc Denver, University  of
Atas, Joseph Duke University
Brown, Christopher Duke University
Rodrigues, Peter Duke University
Rozycki, Stefan Duke University
Stone, Alexander Duke University
Garret, Alex Elon University
Szikla, Balazs Fairfield University
Couzzo, Michael Fairfield University
Blanco, Esteban Fairleigh Dickinson University
Efthymiou, Constandinos Fairleigh Dickinson University
Seow, Justin Fairleigh Dickinson University
Ellis, Kim Gardner-Webb University
Proctor, Mike Gardner-Webb University
Vasques, Roberto Gardner-Webb University
Veiga, Gabriel Gardner-Webb University
Rath, Zachary Georgia Tech University
Chiu, Brandon Harvard University
Denesberg, Scott Harvard University
Gardner, Caleb Harvard University
Archer, Chris High Point
Tolman, Michael High Point
Luka Djardjevic Hofstra University
Nikola Djardjevic Hofstra University
Robert Storzo Hofstra University
Gonzales, Ruben Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Schaechterle, Aaron Iowa, University of
Sawin, Mathew Iowa, University of
Holm, Gregory Iowa, University of
Elwell, Scott Iowa, University of
Tarvin, Nick IUPUI
Chase, Michael IPFW
Lynall, David IPFW
Nzudie, Landry IPFW
Allensworth, Bob James Madison University
Tarr, Jesse James Madison University
Davidson, Don James Madison University
Mcgettigan, Michael James Madison University
Snead, John James Madison University
Goergen, Alexander Lafayette College
Fehrs, Jeremy Lafayette College
Kanczula, Filip Lamar University
Cobb, Tyler Lamar University
Wanja, David Lamar University
Jones, Colten Lipscomb University
Mizell, Andy Lipscomb University
Murrell, William Lipscomb University
Taylor, Brent Lipscomb University
De Roche, Eric Lousiana State University
Dessauer, Kevin Lousiana State University
Skupski, Kenneth Lousiana State University
Gustafsson, Jacob Louisville, University of
Clark, Jeremy Louisville, University of
Alvarado, David Manhattan College* (see below)
Alvarado, Diego Manhattan College*
Bus, Zoltan Manhattan College*
Kruttli, Mathias Manhattan College*
Tyler, James Maryland, University of (in Baltimore County)
Boletta, Alain Marist College* (see below)
Josephs, Ray Marist College*
Marks, Gregory Marist College*
Rolon, Federico Marist College*
Sollberger, Yannik Marist College*
Brewer, Matt Memphis, University of
Jago, Alex Memphis, University of
Jetter, Michael Memphis, University of
Peretz, Steve Michigan, University of
Hung, Brian Michigan, University of
Tveit, Erling Mississippi, University of
Ten Berge, Bram Mississippi, University of
Farlow, Rayan Mississippi State University
Frayssinoux, Philippe Mississippi State University
Girod, Florent Mississippi State University
Mouillon, Pierre Mississippi State University
Pinto, Jose-Carlos Mississippi State University
Evenden, Ben Monmouth University
Fornano, Michael Monmouth University
Gupta, Rajesh Monmouth University
Lezoli, Nicholas Monmouth University
Beg, Stjepan New Mexico State University
Conklin, Eric New Mexico, University of
Pajkowski, Kamil New Mexico, University of
Halligan, Christian New Mexico State University
Stoisavljevic, Roman New Mexico State University
Thomas, Ryan Oklahoma, University
Garrison, Tommy Oklahoma, University
Gregg, Lee Oklahoma, University
Long, Matt Oklahoma, University
Srugo, Harel Old Dominion University
Cancado, Henrique Old Dominion University
Bekker, Mikhail Pennsylvania, University of
Fairbanks, James Pennsylvania, University of
Gober, Mark Princeton University
Lieu, Andrew Princeton University
Luse, Jeff Princeton University
Saengsuwarn, Sratha Princeton University
Capkovic, Peter Princeton University
Early, Tyler Radford University
Guelzim, Faissal Radford University
McDonnell, Chris Sacred Heart University
Lanciotti, Joseph Sacred Heart University
Macek, Jan Santa Clara University
Adler, Adam South Carolina, University of
Eklund, Tom South Carolina, University of
Rodriguez, Pedro South Carolina, University of
Bruch, Matt Stanford University
Ryan, Dave Stanford University
Bach, Trevor Stetson University
Dzuba, Peter Stetson University
Echtler, Marcus Stetson University
Feldman, Bret Stetson University
Advani, Nihal Stony Brook University
Meir, Tal Stony Brook University
Bouabdellah, Badr Univ. Tennessee at Chattanooga
Chodkiewicz, Hubert Texas-Austin, University of
Deussner, Bernhard Texas-Austin, University of
Bain, Matthew Texas A&M University
Dakki, Mohamed 'Simo' Texas A&M University
Makowski, Jerry Texas A&M University
Pollock, Conor Texas A&M University
Medica, Nick The Citadel
Eason, James The Citadel
Pasos, Thiago Troy University
Heinrich, Tristan UNC 
Host, Dorian UNC Charlotte
Bernhoerster, Felix UNC Charlotte
Lantsberg, Zvi UNC Charlotte
Johnson, John Seth UNC - Wilmington
Myers, Dennis UNC - Wilmington
Paul, Robert Joel UNC - Wilmington
Abrao, Edson University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Nunez, Juan Carlos University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Roigas, Rain University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Combs, Jordan University of California, Davis
Elefant, Daniel University of California, Davis
Landes, Henri University of California, Davis
Matsumoto, Taylor University of California, Davis
Dzhafarov, Eldar University of Nevada, Reno
Burrows, Wesley University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Campbell, David University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Massaro, Romain University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Wronski, Elliot University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Ebrahim, Ahad University of the Pacific
Kakar, Aistin University of the Pacific
Kelly, Alan University of the Pacific
Price, Robert University of the Pacific
Sigurdsson, Arnar University of the Pacific
Montemayor, Enrique University of Texas-Pan American
Cantu, Rosendo University of Texas-Pan American
Polley, Nolan University of Wisconsin-Madison
Preston, Ryan Vanderbilt University
Francesc Lleal Virginia Commonwealth
Larregola, Albert Virginia Tech University
Burgess, Akil Virginia Tech University
Puranen, Arvid Virginia Tech University
Roca, Ignaci Virginia Tech University
Chu, David Washington, University of
Jank, Klaus Washington, University of
Kuharszky, Andy Washington, University of
Slovic, Alex Washington, University of
Tiu, Michael Western Illinois University
Birchmeier, Alex Western Michigan University
Crosby, Brady Western Michigan University
Norville, Bryan Western Michigan University
Pelton, John Western Michigan University
Bortolatto, Vinicius Winthrop University
Knorr, Germano Winthrop University
Padilla, Jorge Winthrop University
Miller, Jeremy Xavier University
Ismail, Ra'ees Xavier University
Karan, Joseph Yale University
Feldman, Matthew Yale University
Gudzowski, Milosz Yale University
Lawler, Christopher Yale University
Santoro, Thomas Yale University
Lederman, Joshua Yale University
Narido, Andy Prairie View A&M
Godoy, Xavier Prairie View A&M
Bateman, Nicolas Prairie View A&M
Scurry, Christopher Prairie View A&M

Incomplete or Inappropriate Forms Submitted (Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns)

* Manhattan College - Incomplete application submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal).
* Marist College - Only original forms mailed to the National Chair are accepted; faxes are not accepted.

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Women (96)

Alabama, University of
American University
Arizona State University
Arkansas at Little Rock, University of 
Arkansas State
Ball State University
Belmont University
Binghamton University
Boise State University
Boston University
Bradley University
Brown University
Buffalo, University at
Cleveland State University
Coastal Carolina University
College of Charleston
Creighton University
Dartmouth College
Delaware, University of
Denver, University of
DePaul University
Detroit Mercy, University of
East Tennessee State Univ.
Eastern Michigan University
Eastern Washington Univ.
Elon University
Evansville, University of
Fairfield University
Fairleigh Dickinson University
Florida, University of
Florida State
Fresno State University
Furman University
Gardner-Webb University
Georgia State
Harvard University
High Point University
Hofstra University
Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Indiana- Purdue Fort Wayne
Indiana University
Iowa State University
James Madison University
Kansas State University
Kansas, University of
Lafayette College
Long Beach State Univ.
Long Island University
Louisville, university of
Maimi, University of 
Marist College
Maryland, University of
Maryland-Baltimore County
Massachusetts, University of
Memphis, University of
Michigan Sate University
Minnesota, University of
Mississippi State University
Mississippi, University of
Missouri, University of
Monmouth University
Murray State University
Nevada-Las Vegas, University of
New Mexico State University
New Mexico, University of
Niagara University
Northern Iowa, University of
Notre Dame, University of
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma, University of
Pacific, University of the 
Princeton University
Quinnipiac University
Radford University
Rice University
Rutgers University
Sacred Heart University
Saint Mary's College of California
Saint Peter's College
Sam Houston State University
Southeast Missouri State University
Southern Methodist University
Stetson University
Stony Brook University
Syracuse University
Texas A&M
Texas Christian Univ.
Texas-Pan American, University of 
Troy University
Vanderbilt
Virginia Tech
Western Carolina University
Western Michigan University
Winthrop University
Wyoming, University of 
Xavier University
Yale University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Women (443)

Bentley, Ashley Alabama, University of
Day, Melissa Alabama, University of
McElveen, Natalie Alabama, University of
Godwin, Shelley Alabama, University of
Minor, Melissa Alabama, University of
Colarusso, Julia American 
Kligman, Brandi American 
Harrison, Ashley American 
Schmidt, Amelia American 
Ward, Brynne American 
Pilecka, Wendy Arizona State
Pooler, Kady Arizona State
Rankin, Rebecca Arizona State
Tomas, Vana Arizona State
Steinberg, Danielle Arizona, University of
Balzert, Stephanie Arizona, University of
Engelbrecht, Marina Arkansas State
Branker, Renee Arkansas State
Chelminska, Paula Arkansas State
Dos Prazeres-Silva Arkansas State
Minic, Zeljka Arkansas State
Saravia, Karen Arkansas State
Bourgeon, Laetitia Arkansas-Little Rock
Gomez-Jordan, Marta Arkansas-Little Rock
Parekh, Bindiya Arkansas-Little Rock
Vicary, Ellie Arkansas-Little Rock
Pollack, Jennifer Ball State
West, Sarah Ball State
Farrar, Stephanie Ball State
Retter, Emma Ball State
Calderwood, Haly Ball State
Conyer, Elizabeth Belmont
Johansson, Linda Belmont
Pozo, Tatiana Belmont
Ruislova, Olga Bethune-Cookman
Strussova, Martina Bethune-Cookman
Balasundar, Gayathri Binghamton
Umeki, Juliana Binghamton
Kushnirovich, Lya Binghamton
Mackova, Jana Boise State
Ganzha, Tatiana Boise State
Abraham, Danielle Boston
Ahmes, Laura Boston
Shepherd, Monica Boston
Charest, Aimee Boston
Arnould, Caitlin Boston College
Nash, Lindsey Boston College
Szegedi, Szilvia Boston College
Baggio, Alexa Brown University
Pariser, Ashley Brown University
Saiontz, Amanda Brown University
Dean, Natalie Buffalo, University of NY At
Fischer, Katrin Buffalo, University of NY At
Jacob, Tina Buffalo, University of NY At
Gordon, Rebecca Central Florida
Hunter, Megan Central Florida
Yakimchenkova, Anna Central Florida
Becker, Amanda College of Charleston
Darnell, Kelsey College of Charleston
Finnegan, Ashley College of Charleston
Hancock, Jennifer College of Charleston
Marks, Jenna College of Charleston
Gerber, Kathryn Clemson University
Capozziello, Marcello Cleveland State
Ungerott, Morgan Cleveland State
Vogelgesang, Christine Cleveland State
Sellers, Lindsay Cleveland State
Ahlberg, Sofie Coastal Carolina
Coetzee, Sarize Coastal Carolina
Dihn, Virginie Coastal Carolina
Jantti, Petra Coastal Carolina
Rudman, Haley Coastal Carolina
Andersen, Anne Colorado State
Kirchem, Emily Colorado State
Singh, Jasmin Colorado State
Nurmi, Veera Colorado, University of
Hanson, Jennifer Colorado, University of
Murray, Sydney Columbia University
Suda, Nina Columbia University
Thurston, Nicole Creighton
Burge, Jennifer Creighton
Ludwig, Elizabeth Creighton
Caplan, Jamie Dartmouth College
Carrel, Catja Dartmouth College
Jaxheimer, Katie Dartmouth College
Scott, Ann Dartmouth College
Suydam, Maggie Dartmouth College
Winingham, Lindsay Dartmouth College
Zebrovski, Megan Dartmouth College
Barsky, Brittany Delaware
Dragonette, Alexa Delaware
Iannelli, Katherine Delaware
Pollack, Susan Delaware
Shuster, Sari Delaware
Aksdal, Annette Denver
Boothman, Lorinda Denver
Iwinski, Kyla Denver
Sackmaster, Rachel Denver
Antunovic, Dunja DePaul
Csordas, Beatrix DePaul
Murisic, Bojana DePaul
Ganeva, Gergana DePaul
Rehusova, Petra DePaul
Leung, Mee Ha Brenda DePaul
Hill, Stephanie Detroit Mercy, University of
Inman, Amy Detroit Mercy, University of
Moore, Annie Detroit Mercy, University of
Satsula, Volha East Tennessee State
Knight, Alexandra East Tennessee State
Bestelhorn, Catharina Eastern Michigan University
Frankowski, Vanessa Eastern Michigan University
Krishman, Aditi Eastern Michigan University
Micati, Flavia Eastern Michigan University
Parfenyuk, Yana Eastern Michigan University
Syrova, Elizabeth Eastern Michigan University
Dvornika, Nelly Eastern Washington * (see below)
Carroll, Marie Eastern Washington*
Jolley, Jennifer Eastern Washington*
Benton, Alli Elon University
Butcher, Whitney Elon University
Holland, Melissa Elon University
Wilhoite, Sara Evansville
Krodel, Emily Evansville
Millis, Stephanie Evansville
Krodel, Anna Evansville
Peyton, Elizabeth Evansville
Chacharone, Christina Fairfield
Marsocci, Tiffany Fairfield
Stauffer, Megan Fairfield
Honoroe, Stacey Fairleigh Dickinson University
Keeler, Marie Fairleigh Dickinson University
Osunloye, Fona Fairleigh Dickinson University
Singh, Neetu Fairleigh Dickinson University
Small, Tricia Fairleigh Dickinson University
Frangulyan, Lolita Florida, University of
Liles, Alex Florida, University of
Foley, Miranda Florida State
Mihalescu, Alina Florida State
Nystrom-Skold, Lisa Florida State
Rynarzewska, Anna Florida State
Haskett, Jacqueline Fresno State
Paes, Bruna Fresno State
Sainz, Lucia Fresno State
Eckert, Jacqueline Furman
Gioia, Laura Furman
Tomory, Lauren Furman
Pancia, Carol Gardner-Webb
Sigmon, Krystina Gardner-Webb
Zirnheld, Sara Gardner-Webb
Breiholtz, Anne Georgia State
Podgorsek, Mateja Georgia State
Cardenas, Diana Georgia State
Miller, Kristi Georgia Tech
Sandefer, Kelly Georgia, University of
Anderson, Melissa Harvard
Minh, Lyly Cao Harvard
Wang, Eva Harvard
Aikawa, Kana Hawaii, University of
Carr, Rebecca High Point
Celensu, Suzanne High Point
McDonaugh, Sarah High Point
Schabetsberger, Iris High Point
Talus, Ann-Charlott High Point
Tolman, Kelly-Jayne High Point
Reggiani, Erika Hofstra
Schalk, Jillian Hofstra
Speller, Stevi Hofstra
Spiritus, jill Hofstra
Ferrar, Tracy Hofstra
Ambush, Witney Howard
Townes, Cecelia Howard
McGaffigan, Laura Indiana, University of
Perton, Cecile Indiana, University of
Williams, Brianna Indiana, University of
Fischer, Sigrid Indiana, University of
Heller, Stephanie Indiana, University of
Hein, Nikki Indiana, University of
Hager, Hanna Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Hunter, Ashley Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Miller, Beth Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Vervynckt, Jessica Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Chermel, Elizabeth Iowa State
Ljungkrantz, Charlotte Iowa State
Palen, Jill Iowa State
Derouin, Christine Iowa State
Hickey, Kara Iowa State
Loprinzi, Caitlin Iowa State
Dowlin, Kristin Iowa, University of
Burkhardt, Andrea IUPUI
Dus, Megan IUPUI
Graham, Lauren James Madison
Nordstrom, Anna James Madison
Phillips, Catherine James Madison
Reyher, Ashley James Madison
Smith, Stephanie Kansas
Simosa, Jessica Kansas State
Kudlackova, Katerina Kansas State
Prochazkova, Tereza Kansas State
Nakakura, Giselle Kennesaw State University
Page, Caroline Kennesaw State University
Rosman, Stephanie Lafayette College
Fung-Kee-Fung, Lisa Lafayette College
Sykes, Sarah Lafayette College
Moakler, Erin Lipscomb
Hall, Casey Lipscomb
Ellis, Olivia Lipscomb
Ellis, Emily Lipscomb
Katayama, Krystina Long Beach State
Porsz, Rachael Long Beach State
Weeks, Jessica Long Beach State
Bengson, Stephanie Long Beach State
Roman-Korobochkina, Xenia Long Island University
Gracanin, Suzanna Louisville, University of
Gorbea, Bianca Louisville, University of
Baez, Natalia Louisville, University of
Laszkowski, Natalie Louisville, University of
Spencer, Staten LSU
Cohen, Audra Maimi, University of
Broderick, Caitlin Marist College* (see below)
Godly, Erin Marist College*
Gureck, Megan Marist College*
Christopher, Ashley Marshall
Asel, Holly Marshall
Keener, Jessica Marshall
Schwartz, Jeanne Marshall
Soor, Karolina Marshall
But, Ramona Maryland, University of
Dent, Jennifer Maryland, University of
Graca, Julia Maryland, University of
Asselin, Emily Massachusetts-Amherst
DiPiero, Kristin Massachusetts-Amherst
Fisher, Lesley Massachusetts-Amherst
Gimenez, Stephanie Massachusetts-Amherst
Iwanowicz, Dorothy Massachusetts-Amherst
Johnson, Susan Massachusetts-Amherst
Pozar, Masa Massachusetts-Amherst
Tjioe, Alex Memphis
Feichtinger, Andrea Memphis
Weiser, Cristina Memphis
Howard, Lindsey Michigan
Streifler, Debra Michigan
Kebler, Stephanie Michigan State
Schnitzer, Pascale Michigan State
Malmberg, Ida Minnesota
Reddy, Boda Nischela Minnesota
Rohrer, Shelby Minnesota
Splica, Mariana Minnesota
Banikova, Martina Mississippi State
De Villiers, Elna Mississippi State
Feit, Tatiana Mississippi State
Joseph, Renee Mississippi State
Kokoulina, Polina Mississippi State
Kugakolova, Anastasia Mississippi State
Koukhartchouk, Nika Mississippi, University of
Renaudin, Mimi Mississippi, University of
Somers, Ilona Mississippi, University of
Tomatis, Virginia Mississippi, University of
Tokarieva, Kseniia Mississippi, University of
Subramanian, Preethi Mississippi, University of
Bellis, Charlotte Missouri, University of * (see below)
Kraftova, Hana Missouri, University of *
Olshanskaya, Yelena Missouri, University of *
Davidson, Sara Monmouth University
Giuliari, Laura Monmouth University
Johnson, Ashley Monmouth University
Shedelbower, Kelly Monmouth University
Smith, Emily Monmouth University
Warner, Tara Monmouth Uniiversity
Velez, Fiorella Nevada, University of
Bonner, Elisa New Mexico
Kovacek, Maja New Mexico
Scott, Lucy New Mexico
White, Mackenzie New Mexico
Fagegaltier, Anne New Mexico State
Zuniga, Paulina New Mexico State
Mignot, Isabelle New Mexico State
Lakic, Vanja Niagara
Grenier, Danielle Niagara
Prokopich, Julianne Niagara
Roberts, Kim Niagara
Hannes, Carolina Northern Iowa, University of
Muraca, Mariana Northern Iowa, University of
Schnobel, Samantha Northern Iowa, University of
Peisel, Jamie Northwestern
Connelly, Lauren Notre Dame
Nelson, Kelly Notre Dame
Kinning, Sara Ohio State
O'Keefe, Caitlin Ohio State
Voss, Julie Ohio State
Baker, Gabriella Oklahoma
Baxley, Christina Oklahoma
Mercer, Melissa Oklahoma
Lykina, Irina Oklahoma
Masnic, Zana Oklahoma State
Osinska, Zuzanna Oklahoma State
Simmons, Lauren Oklahoma State
Kerner, Barbara Old Dominion
Garder, Linda Old Dominion
Schneider, Helen Pacific, University of
Davies, Anna Pittsburgh, University of
Emmers, Becky Pittsburgh, University of
Smith, Carlie Pittsburgh, University of
Dawkins, Marika Prairie View A&M
Garces, Jessica Prairie View A&M
Scurry, Michele Prairie View A&M
Majors, Antoinette Prairie View A&M
Cooksey, Charli Prairie View A&M
Brown, Melanie Prairie View A&M
Siebel, Jessica Princeton
Hashmall, Alison Princeton
Kansky, Christine Princeton
Stewart, Kelly Princeton
Scott, Kristen Princeton
Trimble, Laura Princeton
Williams, Nancy Rankin Princeton
Iosue, Antonietta Radford University
Noldin, Camila Radford University
Price, Cassandra Radford University
Spector, Alexandra Radford University
Braid, Emily Rice
Cao, Amy Rice
Lee, Tiffany Rice
Karas, Dominique Rice
Rodgers, Alanna Rice
Palenaude, Kimberley Rice
Dujsic, Anela Rutgers University
Markowitz, Jill Rutgers University
Shmakova, Ketewan Rutgers University
Galatie, Lauren Sacred Heart
Finkelstein, Amanda Sacred Heart
Pillo, Pam Sacred Heart
Murillo, Laura Sacred Heart
Myck, Alicia Sacred Heart
Schnell, Jessica Sacred Heart
Harden, Kate Saint Mary's College
Ordoveza, Stephanie Saint Mary's College
Aloia, Caitlin Saint Mary's College
Dalkin, Gaby Saint Mary's College
Bonner, Chrissie Saint Peter's College
Cheung, Jing Saint Peter's College
Earley, Meredith Saint Peter's College
Lambert, Laura Saint Peter's College
Yurkiw, Bethany Sam Houston State
Assudani, Lata Sam Houston State
Mills, Brooke Sam Houston State
Rueda Flores Bravo, Cristina Sam Houston State
Hagiwara, Yuki San Diego State* (see below)
Daniel, Kimberly Santa Clara university
Herrmann, Stephanie Santa Clara university
Blakely, Grace South Carolina
Garzer, Laura South Carolina
Anderson, Kimberly Southeast Missouri State
Kemp, Morgan Southeast Missouri State
Petrea, Miranda Southeast Missouri State
Ramballey, Brooke Southern Methodist University
Rambally, Halley Southern Methodist University
Canady, Catherine Stetson University* (see below)
Lange, Samantha Stetson University*
Milovanovic, Mili Stetson University*
St.Clair, Katherine Stetson University*
Vovsha, Victoria Stony Brook
Huignard, Carolina Syracuse* (see below)
Leong, Wei-Ming Syracuse*
Vaynberg, Victoria Syracuse*
Zauft, Courtney Texas-Austin, University of
Burns, Courtney Texas A&M
Lubinsky, Anna Texas A&M
Mechem, Nicki Texas A&M
Wagner, Raquel Texas A&M
Besovic, Helena Texas Christian Univ.
Cetnik, Ana Texas Christian Univ.
Lopez, Glorian Texas Christian Univ.
Morgado, Andrea Texas Christian Univ.
Kovacic, Katja Texas Tech University
Duru, Cigdem Texas Tech University
Van Der Drift, Samantha Texas Tech University
Buksik, Silke Texas-Pan American
Sloan, Elysia Texas-Pan American
Nanez, Jessica Texas-Pan American
Elsisi, Rawia Troy
Shaw, Nicole Troy
Ward, Lauren Troy
Jones, Suzanne Troy
Strauss, Claudia Troy
Kappel, Jenna UC Davis
Nmuller, Alexandria UC Davis
Gruenig, Marielle UC Santa Barbara
Carapcea, Cornelia UMBC
Cette, Pascaline UMBC
Fyrdyna, Gabriela UMBC
Portner, Emily UMBC
Markovic, Tanja UNC- Chapel Hill
Anundsen, Sara UNC-Chapel Hill
Placente, Alexandra UNC-Charlotte
Carlson, Katie UNC-Wilmington
Hess, Lindsey UNC-Wilmington
Miller, Kami University of Houston
Terblanche, Yolandi University of Houston
Gantcheva, Elena UNLV
Smith, Claire UNLV
Knizat, Beata UT - Chattanooga
Zhukova, Anastasia UT - Chattanooga
Buksik, Silke UT - Pan American
Sloan, Elysia UT - Pan American
Nanez, Jessica UT- Pan American
Sveke, Liberty Vanderbilt
Viktoria Konstantinova Virginia Commonwealth
Elazari, Anat Virginia Tech
Beermann, Inga Virginia Tech
James, ashley Virginia Tech
Kretzer, Natalie Virginia Tech
Long, Jessica Virginia Tech
Tara, Christian Wake Forest
Taub, Tessa Washington State
Burduli, Ekaterina Washington State
Van de Ven, Marjolein Washington State
Sjkovist, Susanna Western Carolina
Hanson, Trish Western Carolina
Camacho, Constanza Western Illinois
Drake, Jessica Western Illinois
Lutzke, Jennifer Western Illinois
Hiranrat, Rattiya Western Michigan university
Jeanmaire, Carrie Western Michigan university
Mead, Colleen Western Michigan university
Moccia, Ashley Western Michigan university
Pahl, Kerstin Western Michigan university
Parekh, Priyanka Western Michigan university
Parekh, Reedhima Western Michigan university
Remynse, Malena Western Michigan university
Saruta, Noriko Western Michigan university
Webster, Wendi Ann Wichita State
Richey, Jacqueline Wichita State
Coimbra, Paty Winthrop
Takahashi, Paula Winthrop
Brown, Michelle Wyoming
Chien, Patricia Wyoming
Lazar, Corina Wyoming
Senko, Amy Wyoming
Clary, Kristen Xavier
Courtney, Kara Xavier
Diedalis, Annie Xavier
Lohner, Kate Xavier
Papa, Alicia Xavier
Potts, Sarah Xavier
Tuchscherer, Emily Xavier
Kim, Aimee Yale
Alford, Christine Yale
Nix, Olivia Yale

Incomplete or Inappropriate Forms Submitted (Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns)

* Eastern Washington University - Incomplete application (lacking official signature)
* Marist College - Only original forms mailed to the National Chair are accepted; faxes are not accepted.
*
Missouri, University of - Only original forms mailed to the National Chair are accepted; faxes are not accepted.
*
San Diego State -  Incomplete application (lacking official signature)
* Stetson University - Only original forms mailed to the National Chair are accepted; faxes are not accepted.
*
Syracuse University - Incomplete application submitted (lacking official seal/stamp)


ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Men (10)
Armstrong Atlantic State University
Barry University
Benedict College
Florida Southern College
Mercy College
Ouachita Baptist University
Northwood University
Rockhurst University
St. Cloud State University
St. Mary’s University
Southwest Baptist University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Men (60)

Cristian Easton  Armstrong Atlantic State University
Robert Hendelund  Armstrong Atlantic State University
Davor Zink  Armstrong Atlantic State University
Michael Goldman  Assumption College
Matt Stopp  Assumption College
Rich Lieberman  Assumption College
Nikola Andjelic Barton College
Dirk Benninghaus  Barry University
Patrick Rittenauer  Barry University
Thomas Hipp  Barry University
John Esterle Bellarmine University
Marc Kendta Bellarmine University
Will Logan Bellarmine University
Kyle Olson Bellarmine University
Jason Calloo  Benedict College
Martin DeGazon  Benedict College
Shane Glasgow  Benedict College
Fiaz Mohammad  Benedict College
O’Neil Samuel  Benedict College
Alan Ventour-Lewis  Benedict College
Alexis Lluis  Drury University
Matias Oddone  Drury University
Kevin Arnhold  Emporia State University
Ross Hougland  Emporia State University
Adam Flintoff  Florida Southern College
Michael Knoedler  Florida Southern College
Milos Koprivica  Florida Southern College
Brett Addison  Florida Tech
David Fowler  Florida Tech
Adam Outlaw  Florida Tech
Hans Peter  Gartner Mercy College
Tony Bertucci Georgia College & State University
Mariano Cebrian  Georgia College & State University
Jack Owens  Georgia College & State University
Jim Farmer  Grand Valley State University
Adam Sandusky  Grand Valley State University
Lars Melskens Hawaii-Hilo, University of
Dan Pollack Hawaii-Hilo, University of
Fuyuki Samejima Hawaii-Hilo, University of
Justin Cohen Lynn University
Daniel Hersh  Mercyhurst College
Lucas Krasowski  Mercyhurst College
Andre Nilsson  Metropolitan State College of Denver
Anthony Brock  Newton Palm Beach Atlantic University
Marius Broek Northwood University
Alex Fontane Northwood University
Roman Rogister Northwood University
Emilien Rabin  Ouachita Baptist University
Guy Dooley  Presbyterian College
Kshitij Dwivedi  Presbyterian College
Nick Osborne  Presbyterian College
Hector Rincon  Presbyterian College
James Delevante  Queens College
Ricardo Yepes  Queens College
Adam Bales  Rockhurst University
Ryan Field  Rockhurst University
Gareth Dowdell  Rockhurst University
Jonathan Crossley  Slippery Rock University
Adam Shosky  Slippery Rock University
Samuel Perlmutter  St. Andrews Presbyterian College
Sebastian Adlerstein  St. Cloud State University
Anthony Larson  St. Cloud State University
Andres Guerrero  St. Mary’s University
Alonso Rodriquez  St. Mary’s University
William Bell Southwest Baptist University
Matthew Hunter Beal  Tusculum College
Julien Jacob  Tusculum College
Joe Kanekar  Wingate University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Women (38)
Adelphi University
Armstrong Atlantic State U.
Barry University
Barton College
Bellarmine U.
Benedict College
Bloomsburg U. of Pa.
California of Pa.
California State LA  
Central Oklahoma, University of
Clarion U, of Pa
Drury Univeristy
Erskine College
Florida Gulf Coast U.
Florida Tech 
Fort Hayes State U.
Georgia College & State U.
Georgian Court U.
Grand Valley State
Indianapolis, University of  
Johnson C. Smith U.
Mercyhurst College
Michigan Technological U.
Northeastern State U.
Northwood University
Nova Southeastern U.
Palm Beach Atlantic U.
Pfeiffer University
Rockhurst University
Saint Cloud State U.
St. Mary’s University
Slippery Rock U. of Pa
University of South Dakota
Southern Arkansas University
Southwest Baptist U. 
Southwest Minnesota State
Tarleton State U.
Tusculum College


ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Women (170)

Amanda Aniboli Adelphi U.
Mary Hopkins Adelphi U.
Leah Moore Adelphi U.
Melissa Pashayan Adelphi U.
Luisa Cowper Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Johanna Dahlback Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Manuela Emmrich Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Caroline Grage Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Sofia Haggstrom Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Kristen Kelly Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Dziyana Nazaruk Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Juliia Stupak Armstrong Atlantic St. U.
Grata Trotman Barry U.
Muriel Sherwood Barry U.
Helen Wisniewski Barry U.
Kristen Cedeno Barton College
Summer Chase Barton College
Allison Cobb Barton College
Melissa Faulk Barton College
Heather Lewis Barton College
Maria Hornung Bellarmine U.
Monica Penon Portmann Bellarmine U.
Kathleen Sutton Bellarmine U.
Precious Bryant Benedict College
Lisa LaCroix Benedict College
Tracey LaCroix Benedict College
Anna Lee Clarke Benedict College
Paola Lopez Benedict College
Chanel McRea Benedict College
Iida Hokkanen Bloomsburg U.
Emily Murphy Bloomsburg U.
Emily Pratt Bloomsburg U.
Katie Anderson  California of Pa
Andra Preda California of Pa.
Traci Provins California of Pa.
Daniella Zevallos California of Pa.
Jennifer Avila California State LA
Ronalyn Miller California State LA
Elena Pak California State LA
Katrina Marie Holmberg California St. Polytechnic U.
Amelia Cabato Central Oklahoma, U of
Dominika Kovacikova Central Oklahoma, U of
Skylar Nelson Central Oklahoma, U of
Daria Titkina Central Oklahoma, U of
Julia Vo Central Oklahoma, U of
Lisa Baumgartner Clarion U of Pa
Nicole Nedley Clarion U of Pa
Megan Robertson Clarion U of Pa
Amy Robertson Clarion U of Pa
Megan Blosser Drury University
Camille Ducourt Drury University
Natalie Villaflor Emporia State U.
Katie Chester Erskine College
Ellen Dawson Erskine College
Katie Holmes Erskine College
Kacie Knox Erskine College
Julie Mages Erskine College
Maria Braniecka Florida Gulf Coast U.
Lydia Diazgalindo Florida Gulf Coast U.
Jesse Franklin Florida Gulf Coast U.
Jonalea Hileman Florida Gulf Coast U.
Brett Kinley Florida Gulf Coast U.
Leslie-Anne Passolt Florida Gulf Coast U.
Krista Polulak Florida Gulf Coast U.
Maria Maggiorini Florida Gulf Coast U.
Viktorija Alfonso Florida Tech
Aya Nakatsuji Florida Tech
Amanda Rohrbach Florida Tech
Kimoya Tucker Florida Tech
Brette Baldwin Fort Hayes State U.
Helen Brooks Fort Hayes State U
Hollie Caras Fort Hayes State U
Rachel Kirmer Fort Hayes State U
Abigail Kruse Fort Hayes State U
Kris Marten Fort Hayes State U
Trina Swart Fort Hayes State U
MaryAnne Talbott Fort Hayes State U
Anna Davidsson Georgia College & State U.
Anna Shchupak Georgia College & State U.
Mallory D’Amico Georgian Court U.
Dunja Dunda Georgian Court U.
Autumn Florez Georgian Court U.
Melissa Gaffney Georgian Court U.
Katherine Henriques Georgian Court U.
Corrine Stinemire Georgian Court U.
Jenna Killips Grand Valley State U.
Audrey Koopsen Grand Valley State U.
Jamie Oppenlander Grand Valley State U.
Sayaka Fukumoto Hawaii-Hilo, U of
Akima Kifume Hawaii-Hilo, U of
Tiana Lum-Tucker Hawaii-Hilo, U of
Kaitlynn Brown Hawaii Pacific U.
Josefine Paulie Hawaii Pacific U.
Lauren Shin Hawaii Pacific U.
Lindsey Fischer Indianapolis, U of
Jeannie Hartley Indianapolis, U of
Lindsey Loffer Indianapolis, U of
Kristen Volz Indianapolis, U of
Brittany Laws Johnson C. Smith U
Jennifer Anne Lee Johnson C. Smith U.
Natalie Paperella Mercyhurst College
Jennifer Daly Mercyhurst College
Kassie Leuschel Mercyhurst College
Jaclyn McLean Mercyhurst College
Mitra Hirad Metropolitan St. College of Denver
Megan N. LaBoe Michigan Technological U.
Katherine Lindahl Michigan Technological U.
Amy Palmgren Michigan Technological U.
Jessica Salo Michigan Technological U.
Samantha Jang-Stewart Michigan Technological U.
Silvia Oliveros Torres Michigan Technological U.
Neringa Bandzeviciute Missouri St. Louis, U of
Sara Davidson Missouri St. Louis, U of
Molly Striler Missouri St. Louis, U of
Marnie Chiasson U of Montevallo
Holly McKee Northeastern State U.
Amand Stone Northeastern State U.
Cristina Oliveira Northwood U.
Sue Rossano Rivero Northwood U.
Carolin Rosskothen Northwood U.
Vicotria Drescher Nova Southeastern U.
Alexa Korotkevich Nova Southeastern U.
Anna Schmidtmann Nova Southeastern U.
Ulia Talalenko Nova Southeastern U.
Stephanie Zevallos Nova Southeastern U.
Natalia Drada Ouachita Baptist U.
Estephanie Lau Ouachita Baptist U.
Amy Conner Palm Beach Atlantic U.
Alli Hillman Palm Beach Atlantic U.
Mandy Mahrt Palm Beach Atlantic U.
Samantha Thomas Pfeiffer U.
Leslie Watts Pfeiffer U.
Hannah Lazenby Rockhurst U.
Heather Renier Rockhurst U.
Melanie Beck Rollins College
Silvia Frandji Rollins College
Kristie Eull St. Cloud State U.
Laura Klein St. Cloud State U.
Nicole Towne St. Cloud State U.
Marilyn Archer St. Mary’s University
Hayley Harris St. Mary’s University
Alison Pino St. Mary’s University
Janet Sholles St. Mary’s University
Karen Jensenius Shippensburg U of Pa
Melinda S. Meisel Shippensburg U of Pa
Nicole Perugini Shippensburg U of Pa
Kelly Parnell Slippery Rock U. of  Pa
Lara Rizzi Slippery Rock U. of  Pa
Amanda Barton University of South Dakota
Kelly Galbraith University of South Dakota
Michelle Hogan University of South Dakota
Suzy Puetz University of South Dakota
Sarah Awe Southern Arkansas U.
Aneeka Bhalla Southern Arkansas U.
Nelly Tualla Southern Arkansas U.
Rachel Vinsant Southern Arkansas U.
Stephanie Janzekovich Southwest Baptist U.
Chelsey Janzen Southwest Baptist U.
Valerie Jones Southwest Baptist U.
Sarah Hildebrandt Southwest Minnesota State U.
Samantha Stenzel Southwest Minnesota State U.
Dijana Vrtar Southwest Minnesota State U.
Lauren Barzilla Tarleton State U.
Alicia Cummings Tarleton State U.
Malanie Zilles Tarleton State U.
Jobria McCracken Tusculum College
Marie Nevarez Tusculum College
Amanda Pike Tusculum College
Courtney Love Wingate University
Alexis McDaniel Wingate University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Men (31)

Albright College
Augustana College (Ill.)
Averett University
Baldwin-Wallace College
*Bowdoin College
Calvin College
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Depauw University
Emory University
Haverford College
Hope College
King’s College of PA
Luther College
Middlebury College
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Redlands, U of
Rochester, U of
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
St. Thomas, U of
Southwestern University
Tufts University
US Coast Guard Academy
Wabash College
Washington University in St. Louis
Waynesburg College
Western New England College
Wilkes University
Williams College
Wisconsin-Whitewater, U of

Incomplete Forms Submitted

* Bowdoin College (See Footnote 1)

Footnotes:
1)
Incomplete application submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal). Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns.


ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Men (215)

Majid Ghodousi Albright College
Nick Loris Albright College
Dave Scherler Albright College
Matthew Chiricosta Allegheny College
Nicholas Lieb Allegheny College
Timothy McClung Allegheny College
Seth Wilmore Allegheny College
Thomas Goebel Augustana College (Ill.)
Rafael Romero Augustana College (Ill.)
Gregory Ruth Augustana College (Ill.)
Jose Licera Averett University
Daniel McGregor Averett University
Ben Pegram Averett University
Ryan McCartney Baldwin-Wallace College
Damiel Mitoff Baldwin-Wallace College
Mark Hallstrom Bethel University
Chris Scheevel Bethel University
Joshua Widen Bethel University
Alex Zabel Bethel University
Samuel Bitetti Bowdoin College
Eric Bratt Calvin College
Mike Goorhouse Calvin College
Rafael Siebenchein Calvin College
David Sneller Calvin College
Ricky Tilton Calvin College
Daniel Volkema Calvin College
Brendan Cooper Carleton College
William Holmes Carleton College
Jordan Hughes Carleton College
Robert Stern Carleton College
Andrew Tulloch Carleton College
Andrew Clearfield Carnegie Mellon University
Jordan Koslosky Carnegie Mellon University
Stephen Kuhn Carnegie Mellon University
Dan Munoz Carnegie Mellon University
Carl Yang Carnegie Mellon University
William (Tres) Heimann III Carthage College
Dan Makela Centre College
Arion Smalley Centre College
Hari Vasupuram Centre College
Bharath Sithian Chicago U of
Colin Devlin Clarke College
Jamie Seidl Clarke College
Russell Chidester Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Eric Chow Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Jason Evans Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Guillaume Schils Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
James Davis Denison University
Eric Messick Denison University
Kyle Burns Depauw University
Billy Elliott Depauw University
Bryan Heck Depauw University
Ross Lieblich Drew University
Jason Woods Drew University
Rohit Agarwal Emory University
Stephen Benz Emory University
J. Hardy Ehlers Emory University
Jesse Ferlianto Emory University
Yoji Masuoka Emory University
Patrick Redmond Emory University
Aleksey Shapoval Emory University
Daniel Snyder Emory University
Leo Sternlicht Emory University
Matthew Lee Brantley Ferrum College
Thomas Glenn James Ferrum College
Wilson Thomas Paine Ferrum College
Ashok Ratilal Jethwa Gustavus Adolphus College
Matt Toppin Gustavus Adolphus College
Jon Breimhorst Hamline University
Patrick Hueller Hamline University
Casey O’Donnell Hamline University
Ben Watkins Hamline University
Roy Lehman Hardin-Simmons University
David Wu Hardin-Simmons University
David Henry Haverford College
Matt Kokot Haverford College
Nicholas Mirra Haverford College
Jeff Monhait Haverford College
Marc Ruldolph Haverford College
Elmar Trust Haverford College
Oliver Meeker Hobart College
Matt Jacobus Hobart College
Matt Silver Hobart College
Robert Dody Hope College
Cameron DeHaan Hope College
Zach Hoernschemeyer Hope College
Mark Johnson Hope College
Nate Reed Hope College
John Schlotz Hope College
Dan Artaev Kalamazoo College
Andrew Brown Kalamazoo College
Alec Kempster Kalamazoo College
Luke Marker Kalamazoo College
Julian Seelan Kalamazoo College
Robert Alef Kenyon College
Rukshan Rodriguez Kenyon College
Blake Bonser King’s College of PA
David Kaluzavich King’s College of PA
Adam Pascoe King’s College of PA
Brett Shipe King’s College of PA
Michael Longanecker La Verne U of
Bjorn Hanson Luther College
Nathan Jung Luther College
Matt Olson Luther College
Thomas Orser Luther College
Benjamin Felix Manchester College
James Hike Manchester College
Joel Richard Manchester College
Daniel Rodriguez Manchester College
Ari Beilin Middlebury College
George Mayer Middlebury College
Salih Unsal Middlebury College
Jonathan Giurintano Millsaps College
William Hill Millsaps College
Scott Banks Oneonta State University
Eric Bratt Oneonta State University
Joseph Chester Oneonta State University
Benjamin Kaufman Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Jesse Last Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Blake Phillips Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Andrew Olian Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Cameron Taylor Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
JB Wogan Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Zach Hasenyager Redlands U of
Chandler Lutz Redlands U of
Aron Ouye Redlands U of
Eric Wagar Redlands U of
Luke Archer Rhodes College
Adam Bohnert Rhodes College
Matt Ricke Rhodes College
Jay Acharya Rochester U of
Josh Bruce-Black Rochester U of
Eric Hansen Rochester U of
Eric Prince Rochester U of
Jeffrey Titcombe Rochester U of
Neil Wickens Rochester U of
Adam Barnes Roger Williams College
Daniel Dominik Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Luis Pettenguil Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Joe Rottman Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Amin Danai St. Lawrence University
Matt Satterley St. Lawrence University
Grant Campbell St. Thomas U of
Adam Janzen St. Thomas U of
Kevin Manzel St. Thomas U of
Murphy O’Hearn St. Thomas U of
Dillon Gussis Southwestern Univ.
Nick Shum Southwestern Univ.
Andrew Kennedy Southwestern Univ.
Ty Mitschke Southwestern Univ.
Kevin Cook Texas-Tyler U of
Patrick Painter Texas-Tyler U of
Jordan Repsher Texas-Tyler U of
David Mertz Trinity University
David Tran Trinity University
William Fleder Tufts University
Drew Frankel Tufts University
Matthew Gallin Tufts University
Corey Keller Tufts University
Craig Kunkes Tufts University
Kenny Leavitt Tufts University
Sean McCooey Tufts University
Jonathan Rubenstein Tufts University
Tom Brittingham US Coast Guard Academy
Cheryl Hickey US Coast Guard Academy
Tim Ozimek US Coast Guard Academy
David Stump US Coast Guard Academy
Matt Williams US Coast Guard Academy
Eric Caudill Virginia Wesleyan College
Sean Clerget Wabash College
James Horrey Wabash College
Nathan Mullendore Wabash College
Josh Paul Wabash College
Daniel Petrie Wabash College
PT Prosinksi Wabash College
Adrian Starnes Wabash College
Nick Wuertz Wartburg College
Brian Danver Washington College
Todd Green Washington College
Maciek Prytula Washington College
Eric Borden Washington University in St. Louis
Nirmal Choradia Washington University in St. Louis
Zack Fayne Washington University in St. Louis
Matt Freedman Washington University in St. Louis
Charlie Howard Washington University in St. Louis
Eric Pollak Washington University in St. Louis
Ari Rosenthal Washington University in St. Louis
Gary Tan Washington and Jefferson
Charles Anderson Washington and Lee University
Brian Antoszyk Washington and Lee University
Justin Hannon Washington and Lee University
Christopher Kimmel Washington and Lee University
Sanjay Palakshappa Washington and Lee University
Timothy Ross Washington and Lee University
Joseph Koch Waynesburg College
Bryan McAnulty Waynesburg College
Matthew Otis Waynesburg College
Alex Boutin Western New England College
Connor Fallon Western New England College
Barton Haskell Western New England College
Peter Houser Western New England College
Mike Willhoft Western New England College
Brian Spielman Wheaton College
Robbie Munday Whitman College
Arvin Narula Wilkes University
Salman Punekar Wilkes University
Kyle Ungvarsky Wilkes University
David Reichert Willamette University
Dmitry Semeniakin Willamette University
Ted Haley Williams College
Jeff Kivitz Williams College
Brian Monier Williams College
Bret Thacher Williams College
Seth Breunig Wisconsin-Oshkosh U of
Brian Naidicz Wisconsin-Oshkosh U of
John Friar Wisconsin-Whitewater U of
Ian Hintz Wisconsin-Whitewater U of
Steve Klaas Wisconsin-Whitewater U of
Alex Lowe Wisconsin-Whitewater U of
Jordan Shilts Wisconsin-Whitewater U of

Incomplete Forms Submitted

Footnotes:
1)
Incomplete application submitted (lacking registrar's signature and/or official seal). Contact the ITA office (609-497-6920) with concerns.

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Women (55)

Allegheny College
Bowdoin College
Bryn Mawr College
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Chicago, University of
Clarke College
Cornell College
Defiance College
DePauw University
Drew University
Emory University
Goucher College
Grinnell College
Gustavus Adolphus College
Hardin-Simmons University
Haverford College
Huntingdon College
Kenyon College
King's College
Linfield College
Luther College
Lycoming College
Manchester College
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Middlebury College
Millsaps College
Moravian College
Mount Holyoke College
Muhlenberg College
Muskingum College
Notre Dame of Maryland, College of
Ohio Northern University
Oneonta State University
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Redlands, University of
Rochester, University of
Skidmore College
Smith College
Spelman College
St. Benedict, College of
St. Thomas - Minnesota, University of
Texas, University of - Tyler
Vassar College
Washington & Lee University
Washington University in St. Louis
Waynesburg College
Wellesley College
Wheaton College (IL)
Wheaton College (MA)
Whitman College
Whitworth College
Wilkes University
Willamette University
Williams College

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Women (341)

Rachel Berenson Allegheny College
Amanda Bolger  Allegheny College
Carrie Miller  Allegheny College
Christina Ungaro  Allegheny College
Megan Deshon  Augustana College (IL)
Stephanie Misciasci  Augustana College (IL)
Andrea Beegle Bethel University
Lindsey Chapman Bethel University
Rachel Erickson Bethel University
Courtney Kelly Bethel University
Katy Kiger Bethel University
Natasha Reitenour Bethel University
Alina Cresswell Bowdoin College
Christine D'Elia  Bowdoin College
Kelsey Hughes  Bowdoin College
Sunya Sweeney Bowdoin College
Rachel Waldman  Bowdoin College
Leah Blankenship  Bryn Mawr College
Anna Dejdar  Bryn Mawr College
Natasha Eilbert  Bryn Mawr College
Jessica Tarlov  Bryn Mawr College
Anna Decatur  Carleton College
Emily Ho  Carleton College
Eryn Koch  Carleton College
Lisa M. Ottum  Carleton College
Sarah Russell  Carleton College
Sarah Wehrly  Carleton College
Sheena David  Carnegie Mellon University
Asako Hayashi  Carnegie Mellon University
Mona Iyer  Carnegie Mellon University
Mai Otsuka  Carnegie Mellon University
Amy Staloch  Carnegie Mellon University
Amanda Sta. Romana  Carthage College
Sara DeSanctis  Centre College
Nicole Dukes  Centre College
Molly Housley  Centre College
Kelly Finn  Chicago, University of
Cassandra Kramer  Chicago, University of
Shoshana Krieger  Chicago, University of
Anna Miller  Chicago, University of
Jennifer L. Flanigan  Clarke College
Jamie M. Loggins  Clarke College
Jennifer M. Martin  Clarke College
Mary K. Stewart  Clarke College
Rebecca Birkhofer  Cornell College
Emily Loewen  Cornell College
Katherine Olson  Cornell College
Brittany Roth  Cornell College
Marie Schutte  Cornell College
Kristin Willard  Cornell College
Casie Burkhart  Defiance College
Traci Dye  Defiance College
Emily Meyer  Defiance College
Erin Wendt  Defiance College
Erin Coughlin  Denison University
Erin Gorsich  Denison University
Kendra Murray  Denison University
Carly Newman  Denison University
Erin Andrade  DePauw University
Liz Bondi  DePauw University
Kristine Lewry  DePauw University
Amrita Padda  DePauw University
Kelly Ashley Richards  DePauw University
Connie Shim  DePauw University
Maria Carroll  Drew University
Shannon Jantz  Drew University
Dragana Trivic  Drew University
Meghan Weimer  Drew University
Kate Childress  Emory & Henry College
Trista McGlothlin  Emory & Henry College
Lauren Musick  Emory & Henry College
Anne  Ryan  Emory & Henry College
Indu Anand  Emory University
Amanda Dechert  Emory University
Samantha Shapiro  Emory University
Linda Tien  Emory University
Mouna Attarha  Goucher College
Stephanie Austin  Goucher College
Dana Clark  Goucher College
Sally Gordon  Goucher College
Katie Colver  Grinnell College
Rachel Engh  Grinnell College
Shweta Khajuria  Grinnell College
Gretchen (Margarget) Lay  Grinnell College
Maya Lipert  Grinnell College
Jocelyn Newhouse  Grinnell College
Betsy Root  Grinnell College
Julie Crewson  Grove City College
Jeannette Manning  Grove City College
Jenna  Powell  Grove City College
Hilary Routon  Guilford College
Jennie A. Anderson Gustavus Adolphus College
Laura C. Arnebeck Gustavus Adolphus College
Jennifer M. Arnfelt Gustavus Adolphus College
Jill M. Bailey Gustavus Adolphus College
Hannah E. Frericks Gustavus Adolphus College
Jamie S. Gaard Gustavus Adolphus College
Christine R. Reimer Gustavus Adolphus College
Kristen Bothun  Hamline University
Andrea Eilertson  Hamline University
Trina Ellis  Hamline University
Stephanie England  Hamline University
Liz Gunderson  Hamline University
Bria  Camarillo  Hardin-Simmons University
Heather Ridgeway  Hardin-Simmons University
Laura Chaddock  Haverford College
Kimberly Dao  Haverford College
Sarah  Loeffler  Haverford College
Anneliese Fox  Hope College
Kristen McDonald  Huntingdon College
Brandy Milstead  Huntingdon College
Nicole Weldon  Huntingdon College
Melissa Jean Harwin  Kenyon College
Paige Haddow MacDonald  Kenyon College
Suzanna Andreevna Stroganova  Kenyon College
Sarah E. Guza  King's College
Kristen M. Hunter  King's College
Malena S. Kinsman  King's College
Kristen M. Sebastian  King's College
Brittany M. Turnbaugh  King's College
Elizabeth M. Walpole  King's College
Hollin Buck  Linfield College
Rebecca Johnson  Linfield College
Kasey Kuenzli  Linfield College
Molly Nelson  Linfield College
Corinne Oates  Linfield College
Kelli Sides  Linfield College
Tasha Allemang  Luther College
Justine Allen  Luther College
Amy Christenson  Luther College
Annalise Conaway  Luther College
Josemar Castillo  Lycoming College
Kate Petcavage  Lycoming College
Jessica Souchik  Lycoming College
Sarah Lynn Conwell  Manchester College
Katherine Sue Harness  Manchester College
Danielle R. Walker  Manchester College
Elizabeth LeAnn Weybright  Manchester College
Angela Jean Wilcox  Manchester College
Jusleen Karve  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Joanna MacKay  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Elaine Ni  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Karina Pikhart  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Yi Wang  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Caitlin Dillon  Meredith College
Leigh Smith  Meredith College
Jenny Smith  Methodist College
Tiffany Tucker  Methodist College
Amy Berkman  Middlebury College
Clare Burke  Middlebury College
Elizabeth Emery  Middlebury College
Emily Holick  Middlebury College
Maren Messing  Middlebury College
Amy Roche  Middlebury College
Mia Cowgill  Millsaps College
Hillary Ann Hamblen  Millsaps College
Kelsey Elizabeth McKnight  Millsaps College
Emily Hope Stewart  Millsaps College
Rebecca S. Angstadt  Moravian College
Leah K. Bradshaw  Moravian College
Katie E. Cooke  Moravian College
Nicole S. Gruber  Moravian College
Courtney C. Hall  Moravian College
Margo L. Kokolus  Moravian College
Dyana W. Swann  Moravian College
Jennel L. Yelito  Moravian College
Ashley Fallon  Mount Holyoke College
Janine Gresko  Mount Holyoke College
Angela Horner  Mount Holyoke College
Danielle Kaufman  Mount Holyoke College
Kelly Fraser  Mulenberg College
Stacy Lipschutz  Mulenberg College
Amy Schmidt  Mulenberg College
Kelly Dempsey  Muskingum College
April Hung  Muskingum College
Courtney King  Muskingum College
Katie Kruza  Muskingum College
Jessica Reinbeau  Muskingum College
Keri Schreckengost  Muskingum College
Kristyn Story