(Link to 2010 ITA Academic Award Forms)

2009 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

The ITA All-Academic Team award is open to any ITA program that has a cumulative team grade point average of 3.20 or above (on a 4.00 scale). All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA/NJCAA eligibility form and have competed in one or more varsity matches must average into the GPA for the current academic year (including fall 2008 and spring 2009).

In order to earn ITA Scholar-Athlete status a player must meet the following criteria: 1.) be a varsity letter winner, 2.) have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (on a 4.00 scale) for the current academic year, and 3.) have been enrolled at their present school for at least 2 semesters (including freshman thorough senior year).

Listed below are nominations received as of the date noted. Coaches should review this listing to ensure that all key information has been included.

Past Honorees 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002

Division I Men Division I Women Division II Men
Division II Women Division III Men Division III Women
NAIA Men NAIA Women Junior College Men
Junior College Women    

**Please contact Michael Sing (msing@itatennis.com) for questions regarding information contained on this page.**

2009 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Men

Alabama, University of 
Baylor University
Belmont University
Binghamton University
Brown University
Butler University
California, University of (Davis)
Cleveland State University
Coastal Carolina University
Columbia University
Creighton University
Dartmouth College
Delaware, University of
Denver, University of
DePaul University
Duke University
Fairleigh Dickinson University
Gardner-Webb University
Harvard University
Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Kennesaw State University
Lafayette College
Marist College
Michigan State University
Minnesota, University of
Mississippi State University
Monmouth University
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Nevada, University of (Reno)
North Carolina Central University
Northwestern University
Ohio State University
Pacific, University of the
Pennsylvania, University of
Princeton University
Rice University
South Carolina, University of
South Florida, University of
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Stanford University
Stetson University
Stony Brook University
Tennessee- Knoxville
Texas Christian University
Vanderbilt University
Virginia Commonwealth University
Washington, University of
Western Michigan University
Wichita State University
Winthrop University
Yale University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Men

Creighton Blanchard Alabama, University of 
Daniel Buikema Alabama, University of 
Richard Doverspike Alabama, University of 
Eunsik (Michael) Jung Alabama, University of 
Saketh Myneni Alabama, University of 
Shaun Bussert Ball State University
David Thomas Ball State University
John Arvesen Baylor University
David Galic Baylor University
Chase McVicker Baylor University
Dominik Mueller Baylor University
Jordan Rux Baylor University
Rodrigo Amaral Belmont University
Renato Antun Belmont University
Felipe Cirne Lima Belmont University
Fausto Rocha Belmont University
Javier Rodriguez Belmont University
Kristofer Martin Bethune Cookman University
Andreas Danielsson Binghamton University
Sven Vloedgraven Binghamton University
Gilbert Wong Binghamton University
James Bernstein Boston University
Kendrick Au Brown University
Noah Gardner Brown University
Nathaniel Gorham Brown University
Chris Lee Brown University
Jon Pearlman Brown University
Charles Posner Brown University
Devineni Ratnam Brown University
Ezra Bernstein Buffalo, University at
Brandon Bayliss Butler University
Benjamin Raynauld Butler University
Ben Shafer Butler University
Lenz Theodor Butler University
Andy Chirita California, University of (Berkeley)
Jonathan Kroopf California, University of (Berkeley)
Bozhidar Katsarov California, University of (Berkeley)
Richard Andrews California, University of (Berkeley)
Gautam Vaidyanthan California, University of (Irvine)
Nic Amaroli California, University of (Davis)
Hunter Lee California, University of (Davis)
Tyler Lee California, University of (Davis)
Kevin Liang California, University of (Davis)
Nick Lopez California, University of (Davis)
Alberto Diaz The Citadel
Josh Cook The Citadel
Martin King The Citadel
Federic Petrilli The Citadel
Yufo Sutantio The Citadel
Robert Fox Cleveland State University
Nathaniel Vaselenak Cleveland State University
Steve Wipprecht Cleveland State University
Robert West Cleveland State University
German perez Coastal Carolina University
Ernesto Ramos Coastal Carolina University
Dorian Sovic Coastal Carolina University
Plaven Tzvetkov Coastal Carolina University
Dmitry Vlaskin Coastal Carolina University
Michael Bohnen Columbia University
Jonathan Chan Columbia University
Kevin Kung Columbia University
Ruo Li Columbia University
Joseph Michaels Connecticut, University of
Scott Warden Connecticut, University of
Michael Elson Creighton University
Jose Guerra Creighton University
Edward Lube Creighton University
Gavril (Gabe) Nagy Creighton University
Kyle Obermeier Creighton University
Kurt Schroer Creighton University
Brian Ward Creighton University
David Fink Dartmouth College
Jeffrey Friedman Dartmouth College
Ari Gayer Dartmouth College
William S. Greif Dartmouth College
Andrew Kim Dartmouth College
David Orbuch Dartmouth College
Curtis Roby Dartmouth College
Harold W. Strunk Dartmouth College
Chris Hincker Delaware, University of
Camilo Perez Delaware, University of
Benny Althaus Denver, University of
Ravjot Dhatt Denver, University of
Varun Gunaseelan Denver, University of
David Simson Denver, University of
Yannick Weihs Denver, University of
Martin Zimmermann Denver, University of
Alasdair Graetz DePaul University
Vanja Grgec DePaul University
Matija Palinic DePaul University
Dylan Daniel Arnould Duke University
Aaron Neil Carpenter Duke University
Kiril Dimitrov Duke University
Benjamin Lue Duke University
Jared Pinsky Duke University
Kevin Beard Elon University
Cody Stauffer-Macdowell Elon University
Joseph Michalisin Fairfield University
Diego Benavent Fairleigh Dickinson University
Markus Bolinder Fairleigh Dickinson University
Hrvoje Jemersic Fairleigh Dickinson University
Joshua Scholl Florida Atlantic University
Steven Binninger Florida Gulf Coast University
Brad Henderson Florida Gulf Coast University
Sebastian Tandazo-Davila Florida Gulf Coast University
Andrew Bailey Florida State University
Chris Reiman Florida State University
Lewis Watson George Furman University
Jordan Daniel Walters Furman University
Ryan Bernthal Gardner-Webb University
Jamie Lawlor Gardner-Webb University
Carlos Quijano Gardner-Webb University
Kevin King Georgia Tech
Ryan Smith Georgia Tech
Alex Hill Georgia, University of
Kevin Walsh Georgetown University
Kenneth Wong Georgetown University
Aneil Bhalla Hartford, University of
Richard Lieberman Hartford, University of
Alexei Chijoff-Evans Harvard University
William Guzick Harvard University
Michael Hayes Harvard University
Michael Kalfayan Harvard University
Michael Libert Harvard University
Robertson McAnulty Harvard University
Robert Parker Harvard University
Tim Heng Wu Harvard University
Sascha Heinemann Hawaii, University of (Manoa)
Andreas Weber Hawaii, University of (Manoa)
Christopher Brown Howard University
Eric Chavous Howard University
Chad Jones Howard University
Robert Chalkley Idaho, University of
Timothy Huyhn Idaho, University of
Abraham Souza Illinois, University of
Xavier Riart-Ferrer Illinois State University
Daniel Tobar Illinois State University
Lachlan S. Ferguson Indiana University-Bloomington
Jonathan A. Schroeder Indiana University-Bloomington
Diego Arteaga Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Cameron Braun Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Luiz Felipe Gama Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Hermann Kuschke Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
David Lynall Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Luis Maselli Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Francisco Sigaud Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Patrick Dwyer Iowa, University of
Reinoud Haal Iowa, University of
Gregory Holm Iowa, University of
Simon Janik Kennesaw State University
Michael Langel Kennesaw State University
Justin Suesserman Kennesaw State University
Denis Sergeychik Kennesaw State University
Lawrence Washington Kennesaw State University
Lee Kojanis Lafayette College
James Murphy Lafayette College
Eric Wiley Lafayette College
Carlos Garcia de Andoain Longwood University
Billy Heird Longwood University
Andres Lazarte Longwood University
Brandon Lindsley Longwood University
Sebatian Carlsson Louisiana State University
Cody Loup Louisiana State University
Thibaut Barnoud Louisville, University of
Andrew Carter Louisville, University of
Adam Donaldson Louisville, University of
Sumit Gupta Louisville, University of
Landon Greene Marist College
Matt Himmelsbach Marist College
Joseph Adewumi Maryland-Baltimore County
John Dixon Maryland-Baltimore County
Benedikt Fischer Memphis, University of
Michael Gaerthoeffner Memphis, University of
Kenneth Griffin Memphis, University of
John Allare Michigan State University
Alex Forger Michigan State University
Scott Rasmussen Michigan State University
Clark Richardson Michigan State University
John Stratton Michigan State University
Peter Aarts Michigan, University of
Mike DePietro Michigan, University of
George Navas Michigan, University of
Dino Bilankov Minnesota, University of
Julian Dehn Minnesota, University of
Sebastian Gallego Minnesota, University of
Michael Sicora Minnesota, University of
Tobias Wernet Minnesota, University of
Ryan Farlow Mississippi State University
Tanner Stump Mississippi State University
Bram ten Berge Mississippi, University of
Dennis Schwarz Missouri, Kansas City, University of
Ben Evenden Monmouth University
Vikram Gupta Monmouth University
Laurence Heads Monmouth University
Nick Lezoli Monmouth University
Ian Terpilowski Monmouth University
Kevon Charles Morgan State University
Disa Mhembre Morgan State University
Luca Barlocchi Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Mehdi Bouras Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Wesley Burrows Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Bryan Miller Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Wessim Derbel Nevada, University of (Reno)
Laurent Garcin Nevada, University of (Reno)
Kristian Kuharszky Nevada, University of (Reno)
Stephen Erickson New Jersey Institute of Technology
Bryan Kellan New Jersey Institute of Technology
Anthony Tunnero New Jersey Institute of Technology
Roman Stoisavljevic New Mexico State University
Guy Rutten New Mexico State University
Gustave Diep New Mexico State University
Jose Gaspar New Orleans, University of
Steve Kopf Niagara University
Bradford Clinard North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
Charles Martin-Lecamp North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
Alex Appelt North Carolina-Asheville
Alexander Greer North Carolina-Asheville
Stephen Allsop North Carolina Central University
Alejandro Espitia North Carolina Central University
Jose Fabara North Carolina Central University
David Chermak North Carolina State University
Akash Gujarati North Carolina State University
Joshua Graves Northwestern University
Phillip Kafka Northwestern University
Tobias Reitz Northwestern University
Eric Spector Northwestern University
Steven Moneke Ohio State University
Mike O'Connell Ohio State University
Anton Bobytskyi Oklahoma State University
Oleksandr Nedovyesov Oklahoma State University
Aleksandr Seleznev Old Dominion University
Krzyzstof Muzalewski Old Dominion University
Duncan MacDonald-Korth Oregon, University of
Mike Myrhed Oregon, University of
Renan Delsin Pacific, University of the
Artem Gramma  Pacific, University of the
Christian Kuehne Pacific, University of the
Jonathan Boym Pennsylvania, University of
Zachary Gorn Pennsylvania, University of
Justen Roth Pennsylvania, University of
Kudakwashe Nyatoti Prairie View A&M University
Mark Cannatelli Presbyterian College
Patrick Fediuk Presbyterian College
Charlie Brosens  Princeton University
Alex Faust Princeton University
Alex Krueger-Wyman Princeton University
Jeff Luse Princeton University
Ilya Trubov Princeton University
Alex Vuckovic Princeton University
Ravi Yegya Raman Princeton University
Samuel Garforth-Bles Rice University
Christoph Muller Rice University
Isamu Tachibana Rice University
Andy Wang Rice University
Matthew Cook Sacred Heart University
Joseph Lanciotti Sacred Heart University
Jinal Shah Sacred Heart University
Chris Ujkic Sacred Heart University
Javier Tori South Carolina- Upstate
Ignacio Velez South Carolina- Upstate
Johannes Pulsfort South Carolina, University of
Chris Sheehan South Carolina, University of
Tom Stoddard South Carolina, University of
Joe Veeder South Carolina, University of
David Wolff South Carolina, University of
Mahmoud Hamed South Florida, University of
Lucas Jovita South Florida, University of
Anton Leonenko Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Sebastian Rubiano Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Hugo Vidal Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Felipe Villasenor Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Enric Larregola St. Bonaventure University
Mikhail Sudakov St. Bonaventure University
Phil Bayliss St. Joseph's University
Peter Cognetti St. Joseph's University
Matt Bruch Stanford University
Alex Clayton Stanford University
Greg Hirshman Stanford University
Kevin Kaiser Stanford University
Paul Morrissey Stanford University
Blake Muller Stanford University
Ryan Thacher Stanford University
Richard Wire Stanford University
Jeff Zeller Stanford University
Peter Dzuba Stetson University
Cesare Gallo Stetson University
Filip Kricka Stetson University
Maksim Levanovich Stetson University
Dane Moran Stetson University
Njal Stene Stetson University
Yousseff Fassi-Fehri Stony Brook University
Ivan Rummel Stony Brook University
Ilan Shvartz Stony Brook University
John-Patrick Smith Tennessee - Knoxville, University of
Pavel Vostrikov Tennessee - Chattanooga, University of
Gordon Rudell Tennessee - Chattanooga, University of
Miguel Reyes-Varela Texas, Austin, University of
Connor Pollock Texas A&M University
Paul Chappell Texas Christian University
Kelubia Matabah Texas Christian University
Cameron Nash Texas Christian University
Zack Nichols Texas Christian University
Skyler Engel Toledo, University of
Gursher Harika Toledo, University of
Nuttavit Likitkumchorn Toledo, University of
Jared Miller Toledo, University of
Bastian Maucher Troy University
Nicholas Birger U.S. Naval Academy
Jason T. Hill U.S. Naval Academy
Timothy Allin Utah, University of
Phillip Eilers Utah, University of
Stephen Jacobs Utah, University of
Othman Zerouali-Ouariti Utah, University of
Nikolas Cromydas Vanderbilt University
Scott Lieberman Vanderbilt University
Andy Pulido Vanderbilt University
Bobo Delemark Virginia Commonwealth University
Emil Lindgren Virginia Commonwealth University
C.J. Williams Virginia Commonwealth University
Corrado Degl'Incerti Tocci Virginia Tech
Pedro Graber Virginia Tech
Patrik Fischer Washington, University of
Martin Kildahl Washington, University of
Tobias Obenaus Washington, University of
Alexander Rosinksi Washington, University of
Ryo Sekiguchi Washington, University of
Matthew Stith Washington, University of
Casey Cullen Western Michigan University
Kazuya Komada Western Michigan University
Bradley Noel Western Michigan University
Pablo Olivarez Western Michigan University
Rodrigo Briceno Castellanos Wichita State University
Adrian Chermaci Wichita State University
Jonathan Obrist Farner Wichita State University
Scott McCormick Wichita State University
Richard Wardell William & Mary, College of 
Andrea Merg Winthrop University
Roy Sichel Winthrop University
Luka Stanic Winthrop University
Arthur Takahashi Winthrop University
Landon Neuman Wright State University
Nick Camilleri Wright State University
Jordan Abergel Yale University
Calvin Bennett Yale University
Ryan Berman Yale University
Erik Blumenkranz Yale University
Jeff Dawson Yale University
Josh Lederman Yale University
Tom Santoro Yale University
Matt Schummel Yale University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Women

Alabama, University of 
Alabama, University of (Birmingham)
Arizona State University
Arkansas State University
Arkansas-Little Rock
Ball State University
Baylor University
Bethune Cookman University
Boise State University
Boston College
Boston University
Bowling Green State University
Brown University
Buffalo, University at
Butler University
California, University of (Irvine)
California, University of (Riverside)
Cleveland State University
Coastal Carolina University
Creighton University
Dartmouth College
Dayton, University of
Delaware, University of
DePaul University
Duke University
East Tennessee State University
Eastern Michigan University
Elon University
Evansville, University of
Fairleigh Dickinson University
Florida State University
Florida, University of 
Furman University
Gardner-Webb University
Georgia Southern University
Georgia State University
Gonzaga University
Hartford, University of
Harvard University
Hawai'i at Manoa, University of
Houston, University of
Illinois, University of
Illinois State University
Indiana University-Bloomington
Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Iowa, University of
Kennesaw State University
Lafayette College
Long Beach State University
Louisiana - Monroe, University of
Marshall University
Massachusetts, University of
Michigan State University
Michigan, University of
Minnesota, University of
Mississippi State University
Mississippi, University of
Missouri - Kansas City, University of
Montana, University of 
Nebraska, University of
Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Nevada, University of (Reno)
New Jersey Institute of Technology
New Mexico, University of
New Mexico State
Niagara University
North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
North Carolina-Asheville
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Carolina Central University
North Texas, University of
Northern Iowa, University of
Northwestern State University
Notre Dame, University of
Ohio State University
Oklahoma, University of
Oregon, University of
Pacific, University of the
Penn State University
Pittsburgh, University of
Princeton University
Quinnipiac University
Rice University
Rutgers University
Sacred Heart University
San Diego State University
San Diego, University of
Seton Hall University
South Carolina, University of
South Dakota, University of
South Florida, University of
St. Bonaventure University
Stephen F. Austin State University
Stetson University
Stony Brook University
SUNY-Albany
Tennessee,Chattanooga, University of
Texas Tech University
Texas-Pan American
Troy University
Virginia Commonwealth University
Virginia Tech
Washington, University of
Washington State University
West Virginia University
Western Michigan University
Wichita State University
William & Mary, College of
Winthrop University
Wisconsin - Madison, University of
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Xavier University
Yale University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Women

Alyssa Carlson Akron, University of
Paulina Bigos Alabama, University of 
Shelley Godwin Alabama, University of 
Taylor Lindsey Alabama, University of 
Courtney McLane Alabama, University of 
Alice Tunaru Alabama, University of 
Jennifer Cape Alabama, University of (Birmingham)
Ceylan Engin Alabama, University of (Birmingham)
Evelien Strijker Alabama, University of (Birmingham)
Caroline Mauch Appalachian State University
Olivia Stannard Appalachian State University
Micaela Hein Arizona State University
Amanda Martin Arizona State University
Kelcy McKenna Arizona State University
Sianna Simmons Arizona State University
Paula Chelminska Arkansas State University
Emily Laing Arkansas State University
Tina Ojdanic Arkansas State University
Leydi Zora Arkansas State University
Laetitia Bourgeon Arkansas-Little Rock
Chantel Coolen Arkansas-Little Rock
Nathalia Garay Arkansas-Little Rock
Marta Gomez-Jordana Arkansas-Little Rock
Fanny Lopez Arkansas-Little Rock
Rebecca Van Den Houte Arkansas-Little Rock
Anne Weijenborg Arkansas-Little Rock
Hayey Hall Ball State University
Hanna Oman Ball State University
Taylor Ormond Baylor University
Eva Hankova Bethune Cookman University
Stacey Lopez Bethune Cookman University
Monika Musilova Bethune Cookman University
Jeniele Ward Bethune Cookman University
Laura Baum Boise State University
Rocio Frej Boise State University
Bianca Jochimsen Boise State University
Jana Mackova Boise State University
Dasha Cherkasov Boston College
Isiuwa Mabatah (Jacqueline) Boston College
Alina Sullivan Boston College
Danielle Abraham Boston University
Elizabeth Corrao Boston University
Inayat Khosla Boston University
Cori Lefkowith Boston University
Petra Santini Boston University
Francine Whu Boston University
Christine Chiricosta Bowling Green State University
Jessica Easdale Bowling Green State University
Kelsey Jakupcin Bowling Green State University
Stefanie Menoff Bowling Green State University
Alexa Baggio Brown University
Emily Ellis Brown University
Julie Flanzer Brown University
Jennifer Lee Brown University
Sara Mansur Brown University
Marisa Schonfeld Brown University
Denise Harijanto Buffalo, University at
Sofya Ivanyuk Buffalo, University at
Aleksandra Petrova Buffalo, University at
Molly Casperson Butler University
Heather Hayward Butler University
Kate Panawash Butler University
Valerie Vinluan Butler University
Diane Filip Cal Poly
Randi Schuler California, University of (Davis)
Ali Borowicz California, University of (Irvine)
Stephanie Hammel California, University of (Irvine)
Miranda Young California, University of (Irvine)
Donna McCullough California, University of (Riverside)
Erynne Oki California, University of (Riverside)
Nadia Sakhakorn California, University of (Riverside)
Yasaman Sakhakorn California, University of (Riverside)
Estefania Balda Clemson University
Catrine Bjerrehus Cleveland State University
Melissa Holzinger Cleveland State University
Laurel Bolesky Coastal Carolina University
Caitlyn Brooksbank Coastal Carolina University
Maria Camberos Coastal Carolina University
Tina Petkova Coastal Carolina University
Kim Webb Coastal Carolina University
Caroline Newman College of Charleston
Victoria Arneson Colorado State University
Laura Neal Colorado State University
Nina Suda Columbia University
Jennifer Marotta Connecticut, University of 
Leesa Cadwallader Creighton University
Sarah Cadwallader Creighton University
Lindsey Erickson Creighton University
Lauren Mastro Creighton University
Mary Pat McMullan Creighton University
Nicole Nakaoka Creighton University
Kelsey Schmidt Creighton University
Jesse Adler Dartmouth College
Jamie Caplan Dartmouth College
Carley Markovitz Dartmouth College
Mary Beth Winingham Dartmouth College
Julia Zak Dartmouth College
Loni Dickerhoof Dayton, University of
Nicole Dzubay Dayton, University of
Chelsea Gray Dayton, University of
Kellaina Grote Dayton, University of
Molly Matthews Dayton, University of
Allison Weeks Dayton, University of
Megan Doran Delaware, University of
Lauren Gruber Delaware, University of
Ivana Petrich Delaware, University of
Dunja Antunovic DePaul University
Cali Gustafson DePaul University
Anna Redecsi DePaul University
Selma Salkovic DePaul University
Sandra Zmak DePaul University
Tara Iyer Duke University
Melissa Mang Duke University
Jessica Robinson Duke University
Reka Zsilinszka Duke University
Tara Byrne East Tennessee State University
Paula Jaime East Tennessee State University
Karina Kedzo East Tennessee State University
Yevgeniya Stupak East Tennessee State University
Whitney Trotter East Tennessee State University
Andra Voinea East Tennessee State University
Marcela Rivero Eastern Michigan University
Whitney Butcher Elon University
Laura Graybill Elon University
Paige Kensrue Elon University
Elisa Simonetti Elon University
Kate Chybowski Evansville, University of
Stephanie Millis Evansville, University of
Ashton Schwerin Evansville, University of
Payal Sharma Evansville, University of
Lauren Bonanno Fairfield University
Gabriela Davila Fairfield University
Marisa Voloshin Fairfield University
Ksenia Chernyshova Fairleigh Dickinson University
Dzana Ferhatbegovic Fairleigh Dickinson University
Julija Korsunova Fairleigh Dickinson University
Julia Prantl Fairleigh Dickinson University
Ekaterina Rybakova Florida State University
Ania Rynarzewska Florida State University
Jessica Sucupira  Florida State University
Federica Suess Florida State University
Brooke Allen Florida, University of 
JoAnna Mather Florida, University of 
Lauren Walker Florida, University of 
Monica Arguello Furman University
Susan Bitetti Furman University
Laura Gioia Furman University
Lauren Tomory Furman University
Amy Beavers Gardner-Webb University
Tavenner Black Gardner-Webb University
Kasey Ellis Gardner-Webb University
Jenny Gomez Gardner-Webb University
Rita Gouveia Gardner-Webb University
Laura Kriett Gardner-Webb University
Allie Mills  Gardner-Webb University
Nicole Scates Gardner-Webb University
Ali Beavers Georgia Southern University
Shea Huxtable Georgia Southern University
Kristi Kegerreis Georgia Southern University
Molly Maddox Georgia Southern University
Melanie Rolle Georgia Southern University
Linda Hricistova Georgia State University
Dariana Kozmina Georgia State University
Diana Nakic Georgia State University
Martina Nitkova Georgia State University
Kiara Powell Georgia State University
Hillary Davis Georgia Tech
Amanda McDowell Georgia Tech
Viet Ha Ngo Georgia Tech
Lara Fakhoury Georgia, University of
Caroline Kuehn Georgetown University
Briana Kearney Georgetown University
Elizabeth Sullivan Georgetown University
Maxi Thiels Georgetown University
Danielle Farmer Gonzaga University
Laura Housinger Gonzaga University
Aglaya Kokurina Gonzaga University
Nicole Haynal Hartford, University of
Kasey Michels Hartford, University of
Margaret Sabatino Hartford, University of
Holly Cao Harvard University
Samantha Gridley Harvard University
Louise Laciny Harvard University
Laura Peterzan Harvard University
Sophie Kobuch Hawai'i at Manoa, University of
Daria Lagmay Hawai'i at Manoa, University of
Ellen Linsenbolz Hawai'i at Manoa, University of
Anja-Vanessa Peter Hawai'i at Manoa, University of
Natasha Zorec Hawai'i at Manoa, University of
Lucy Forward Houston, University of
Neila Starrat Houston, University of
Lynley Wasson Houston, University of
Whitney Ambush Howard University
Daniela Cohen Idaho, University of
Barbara Machiocha Idaho, University of
Leigh Finnegan Illinois, University of
Megan Fudge Illinois, University of
Kristina Minor Illinois, University of
Christine Stromberg Illinois, University of
Hannah Esker Illinois State University
Tanja Hrovatic Illinois State University
Natalia Lech Illinois State University
Veronique Parke-Bedard Illinois State University
Carmen Peters Illinois State University
Franziska Steinhardt Illinois State University
Alba Berdala Indiana University-Bloomington
Sigrid Fischer Indiana University-Bloomington
Maria A.B. Guerreiro Indiana University-Bloomington
Stephanie L. Heller Indiana University-Bloomington
Myriam Sopel Indiana University-Bloomington
Lindsey J. Stuckey Indiana University-Bloomington
Ingrid Ballus Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Alexandra Forsyth Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Rafaela Hadba Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Sachiko Janek Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Yuka Kobayashi Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Alexa Rang Indiana Univ-Purdue, Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Jennifer Barnes Iowa, University of
Merel Beelen Iowa, University of
Allison Majercik Iowa, University of
Lynne Poggensee-Wei Iowa, University of
Morgan Carney Kennesaw State University
Courtney Cox Kennesaw State University
Mercedes Cobos Kennesaw State University
Lindsay Dillon Kennesaw State University
Mackenzie Swindall Kennesaw State University
Christine Johnston Kentucky, University of
Caroline Lilley Kentucky, University of
Whitney Spencer Kentucky, University of
Sarah Woestmann Kentucky, University of
Kristie Cavanagh Lafayette College
Nancy Parker  Lafayette College
Sarah Sykes Lafayette College
Deborah Armstrong Long Beach State University
Anais Dallara Long Beach State University
Hannah Grady Long Beach State University
Stephanie Jeanes Long Beach State University
Julie Luzar Long Beach State University
Jessica Weeks Long Beach State University
Laura Simon Espinault Longwood University
Zsofia Jakab Longwood University
Nasim Moadab Longwood University
Ana Burjaili Louisiana - Monroe, University of
Claire Clark Louisiana - Monroe, University of
Megan Falcon Louisiana State University
Nicole Kantor Louisiana State University
Sloane Mathis Louisiana State University
Hannah Robinson Louisiana State University
Staten Spencer Louisiana State University
Jessica Keener Marshall University
Isabell Raich Marshall University
Karolina Soor Marshall University
Alice Chen Maryland-Baltimore County
Joy Adewumi Maryland-Baltimore County
Cornelia Carapcea Maryland-Baltimore County
Laura Danai Massachusetts, University of
Maude Lecluyse Massachusetts, University of
Magdalena Ploch Massachusetts, University of
Stephanie Stahlberg Massachusetts, University of
Kristin Chamberlain Memphis, University of
Sarah Irvin Memphis, University of
Robyn Jones Memphis, University of
Dara Toulch Memphis, University of
Marianne Eelens Michigan State University
Dana Guentert Michigan State University
Lindsey Lonergan Michigan State University
Christine Milliken Michigan State University
Lindsey Howard Michigan, University of
Whitney Taney Michigan, University of
Rika Tatsuno Michigan, University of
Alessandra Ferrazzi Minnesota, University of
Peta Forsyth Minnesota, University of
Alexandra Seaton Minnesota, University of
Magdalena Wiecha Minnesota, University of
Niltooli Wilkins Minnesota, University of
Martina Banikova Mississippi State University
Elna De Villiers Mississippi State University
Badka Ferancova Mississippi State University
Elizabeth Hall Mississippi State University
Gabriela Rangel Mississippi, University of
Laura van de Stroet Mississippi, University of
Jamie Mera Missouri, University of
Caitlin Burke Missouri - Kansas City, University of
Jillian Yakaminich Missouri - Kansas City, University of
Britney Dupuis Monmouth University
Jessica Slinger Monmouth University
Diane Washer Monmouth University
Lauren Kate Gibson Montana, University of 
Cara Lehman Montana, University of 
Martyna Nowak Montana, University of 
Elizabeth Walker Montana, University of 
Blair Fleet Morgan State University
Pola Olczak Morgan State University
Katherine Kerr Murray State University
Stephanie Evans Nebraska, University of
Ashley Finnegan Nebraska, University of
Madeleine Geibert Nebraska, University of
Jennifer Holmberg Nebraska, University of
Mary Weatherholt Nebraska, University of
Kristina Nedeltcheva Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Katy Williams Nevada, University of (Las Vegas)
Caroline Bailly Nevada, University of (Reno)
Florence De Vrye Nevada, University of (Reno)
Katarina Huba Nevada, University of (Reno)
Aodhnait Lombard Nevada, University of (Reno)
Caroline Stevens Nevada, University of (Reno)
Iulia Doci New Jersey Institute of Technology
Isha Toor New Jersey Institute of Technology
Ola Abou-Zekry New Mexico, University of
Eliane Bourdages New Mexico, University of
Manumea Durie New Mexico, University of
Emma Hayman New Mexico, University of
Maria Sotirchos New Mexico, University of
Mackenzie White New Mexico, University of
Laura Boguet New Mexico State
Aleksa Costa New Mexico State
Bianca Discordia New Mexico State
Stephanie Eusebe New Mexico State
Natalia Salum Soto New Mexico State
Paulina Zuniga New Mexico State
Cassandra Escobar New Orleans, University of
Ceara Howey New Orleans, University of
Sofija Karalic New Orleans, University of
Anita Racz New Orleans, University of
Vanja Lakic Niagara University
Victoria Tiso Niagara University
Hanes Harris North Carolina, University of
Katrina Tsang North Carolina, University of
Laura Reichert North Carolina, University of
Linzee Mabrey North Carolina, University of
Candace Cunningham North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
Koren Fleming North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
Julia Junker North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
Ana Spivakovsky North Carolina, University of (Charlotte)
Courtney Akel North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Valerie Behr North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Lucy Dougherty North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Jessica Eblen North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Taylor Mattox North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Sarah Templeton North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Arielle Vonstrolley North Carolina, University of (Greensboro)
Louise Bottomley North Carolina-Asheville
Devon Cavanaugh North Carolina-Asheville
Tania Mateva North Carolina-Asheville
Leslie Smith North Carolina-Asheville
Nicole Schon North Carolina-Asheville
Casey Dashiell North Carolina-Wilmington
Lauren Fuenning North Carolina-Wilmington
Chelsea Kahle North Carolina-Wilmington
Lindsay Leblang North Carolina-Wilmington
Christina Lee North Carolina-Wilmington
Priscilla Roberts North Carolina-Wilmington
Ashley Rogers North Carolina Central University
Tatiana Velasquez North Carolina Central University
Neils Barringer North Carolina State University
Diana Mortlock North Carolina State University
Katie Callison North Dakota, University of
Emily Callison North Dakota, University of
Tiffany Reisenauer North Dakota, University of
Katie Wessman North Dakota, University of
Paula Dinuta North Texas
Amy Joubert North Texas
Shannon Mackenzie North Texas
Rachel Wilhelm North Texas
Laia Gonzalez Garrido Northern Iowa, University of
Sampada Kanade Northern Iowa, University of
Jessica Kunzelman Northern Iowa, University of
Diana Mendez Northern Iowa, University of
Talia Jang Stewart Northern Iowa, University of
Dragana Colic Northwestern State University
Adna Curukovic Northwestern State University
Kathrin Lange Northwestern State University
Brooke Humphries Northwestern State University
Bianca Schulz Northwestern State University
Lauren Lui Northwestern University
Samantha Murray Northwestern University
Cosmina Ciobanu Notre Dame, University of
Shannon Matthews Notre Dame, University of
Kathryn Potts Notre Dame, University of
Colleen Reilley Notre Dame, University of
Kelcy Tefft Notre Dame, University of
Julie Blackmore Ohio State University
Christina Keesey Ohio State University
Jo-Anne Karaitiana Oklahoma State University
Peta Lancaster Oklahoma, University of
Trudie du Toit Oregon, University of
Claudia Hirt Oregon, University of
Madelie Janse van Rensburg Oregon, University of
Cecilia Ana Olivos Oregon, University of
Carmen Seremeta Oregon, University of
Amber Abdullah Pacific, University of the
Svenja Arens Pacific, University of the
Sasha Fisher Pacific, University of the
Kateryna Nezhura Pacific, University of the
Jolanta Twarowska Pacific, University of the
Jenifer Widjaja Pacific, University of the
Leyla Morzan Penn State University
Monika Mical Penn State University
Kristen Roth Penn State University
Adela Aprodu Pittsburgh, University of
Kristy Borza Pittsburgh, University of
Minh Evans Pittsburgh, University of
Munashe Makuni Prairie View A&M University
Widyanti Sanjoto Prairie View A&M University
Melanie Brown Prairie View A&M University
Heather Isbell Presbyterian College
Daryl Thompson Presbyterian College
Hilary Bartlett Princeton University
Sarah Hoffman Princeton University
Kristen Scott Princeton University
Kelly Stewart Princeton University
Tatiana Ganzha Purdue University
Jenny Rabot Purdue University
Nicole Adams Quinnipiac University
Natalie Duckor Quinnipiac University
Adrienne Markison Quinnipiac University
Lisanne Steinert Quinnipiac University
Alicia Warshavsky Quinnipiac University
Erin Clark University of Richmond
Emily Braid Rice University
Julie Chao Rice University
Analy Guzman Rice University
Rebekka Hanle Rice University
Jessica Jackson Rice University
Rebecca Lin Rice University
Katherine Arlak Rutgers University
Caitlin Baker Rutgers University
Jennifer Holzberg Rutgers University
Morgan Ivey Rutgers University
Leonora Slatnick Rutgers University
Christine Tran Rutgers University
Polina Zaretser Rutgers University
Amy Zhang Rutgers University
Ashley Amalfe Sacred Heart University
Nicole Betz Sacred Heart University
Kristina Chao Sacred Heart University
Kate Donnelly Sacred Heart University
Delaney Downing Sacred Heart University
Elizabeth Harrington Sacred Heart University
Julianne Kasinow Sacred Heart University
Holly Bagshaw San Diego State University
Roxanne Ellison San Diego State University
Sierra Ellison San Diego State University
Kathryn Kitts San Diego State University
Juliette Coupez San Diego, University of
Alexandra Demidova San Diego, University of
Sanda Hadzisabic San Jose State University
Megan Kummer San Jose State University
Olivia Marshall San Jose State University
Cassandra Borjon San Jose State University
Liza Chu Seton Hall University
Denise Liebschner Seton Hall University
Elizabeth Verow Seton Hall University
Michelle Weerasinghe Seton Hall University
Miljana Jocic South Carolina, University of
Gira Schofield South Carolina, University of
Jessica Burchill South Dakota, University of
Kaitlyn Deragisch South Dakota, University of
Janea Hagen South Dakota, University of
Sarah Pieper South Dakota, University of
Ashley Waltman South Dakota, University of
Inna Chepurnaya South Florida, University of
Natalia Guevara South Florida, University of
Kristen Pyne South Florida, University of
Morgan Pyne South Florida, University of
Iciri Rai South Florida, University of
Lauren Shumate South Florida, University of
Christine Wilson South Florida, University of
Anne Blacketer Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Andrea Courtney Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Emily Whitney Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Ana Delgado St. Bonaventure University
Eileen Horgan St. Bonaventure University
Manuela Marin St. Bonaventure University
Vanessa Rumpel St. Bonaventure University
Katy Borden St. Joseph's University
Krysta Contino St. Joseph's University
Roxana Enica Stephen F. Austin State University
Andreea Enica Stephen F. Austin State University
Gabriela Gadeva Stephen F. Austin State University
Sanjana Kapur Stephen F. Austin State University
Alina Shazhko Stephen F. Austin State University
Tatiana Smolnikova Stephen F. Austin State University
Jamie Williams Stephen F. Austin State University
Katherine St. Clair Stetson University
Daniella Palmiotto Stetson University
Fanny Charliquart Stony Brook University
Gayatri Krishnan Stony Brook University
Caitlin Crowley SUNY-Albany
Susan Ma SUNY-Albany
Laine Mackey SUNY-Albany
Kim Weltman SUNY-Albany
Beata Knizat Tennessee,Chattanooga, University of
Grace Robinette Tennessee,Chattanooga, University of
Jennemieke van der Veek Tennessee,Chattanooga, University of
Sarah Lancaster Texas, University of
Elz Susara Potgieter Texas A&M University
Macall Harkins Texas Christian University
Anna Sydorska Texas Christian University
Kyla Coleman Texas Tech University
Kelsey Garland Texas Tech University
Natalie Leitch Texas Tech University
Kerryn Potgieter Texas Tech University
Samantha Van der Drift Texas Tech University
Mailin Andersen Texas-Pan American
Sarah Burton Texas-Pan American
Luisa Cantu Texas-Pan American
Hanna-Reeta Raty Texas-Pan American
Andrea Salvetova Texas-Pan American
Stephanie Willerding Texas-Pan American
Mirte De Bakker Troy University
Rawia Elsisi Troy University
Caroline Jouanin Troy University
Shannon Young U.S. Air Force Academy
Hannah Blatt Vanderbilt University
Megan Gornet Vanderbilt University
Catherine Newman Vanderbilt University
Alex Bara Virginia Commonwealth University
Olena Leonchuk Virginia Commonwealth University
Inga Beerman Virginia Tech
Martha Blakely Virginia Tech
Jessica Brouwer Virginia Tech
Christian Tara Wake Forest University
Joyce Ardies Washington, University of
Venise Chan Washington, University of
Aleksandra Krsljanin Washington, University of
Aleksandra Malovic Washington, University of
Elisabeth Fournier Washington State University
Jessica Gomez Washington State University
Bianca Selaru Washington State University
Veronica Cardenas West Virginia University
Stephanie LaFortune West Virginia University
Ashley Clark Western Illinois University
Amanda Griffin Western Illinois University
Kathleen Kennedy Western Illinois University
Rachel Denny Western Michigan University
Amanda Moccia Western Michigan University
Ashley Moccia Western Michigan University
Jennifer A. Nalepa Western Michigan University
Kerstin Pahl Western Michigan University
Torrie Browning Wichita State University
Laryssa Ferreira Wichita State University
Lenore Lazaroiu Wichita State University
Lily Wakim Wichita State University
Klaudyna Kasztelaniec William & Mary, College of
Lauren Sabacinski William & Mary, College of
Barbara Zidek William & Mary, College of
Paty Coimbra Winthrop University
Elizabeth Zaytseva Winthrop University
Erin Jobe Wisconsin - Madison, University of
Kelly Drvaric Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Kari Kastenholz Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Samantha Schoen Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Ashley Schoneman Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Kenisha Webb Wright State University
Jackie Garrett Wright State University
Kelsey Kinnard Xavier University
Christie Pleiman Xavier University
Silia DeFilippis Yale University
Sarah Lederhandler Yale University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Men

Augustana College (SD)
Augusta State University
Barry University
Bentley University
Brevard College
Carson-Newman
Erskine College
Florida Southern College
Grand Valley State
Harding University
Hawaii Pacific University
Lander
Lewis University
Mercyhurst
Michigan Tech
Missouri St-Louis
Rockhurst University
Tusculum College
University of Alabama-Huntsville
University of Indianapolis
Valdosta State University
West Liberty University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Men

Jared Drenkow Augustana College (SD)
Aaron Gellhaus Augustana College (SD)
Neal Gregerson Augustana College (SD)
Jonathan Power Hawkinson Augustana College (SD)
Dillon Karras Augustana College (SD)
Nathan Strenge Augustana College (SD)
Paul Bishop Armstrong Atlantic State University
Henrique Botauro Augusta State University
Guilherme Ferraz Augusta State University
Federico Mendes Augusta State University
Fabian Zermatten Augusta State University
Emanuel Fraitzl Barry University
Roman Werschel Barry University
Will Cobb Barton College
Pier-Alexandre Desilets Barton College
Diego Salinas Barton College
Jason Callo Benedict College
Michael Dolan Bentley University
Jigar Grada Bentley University
Matthew Sansoucie Bentley University
Victor Suski Bentley University
Shane Apps Brevard College
Jared Fisher Brevard College
Jonathan Lavelle Brevard College
Konstantine Savelyn Brevard College
Travis Wireback Brevard College
Carlton Taylor Brigham Young University-Hawaii
Joshua Lau Cal Poly Pomona
Nuntat Vachirajongkol Cal Poly Pomona
Chris Acker Carson-Newman
jack Harvie Carson-Newman
Adriano Kira Carson-Newman
Trent Slagle Carson-Newman
Dimitri Caron Columbus State University
Filip Cojbasic Columbus State University
Diego Motivar Columbus State University
Paul van Rensburg Columbus State University
Andrey Boldarev Concordia College
Henning Ruenz Concordia College
Fabio Ciarrocchi Erskine College
Angelo Ciarrocchi Erskine College
Vincent Chauvette Erskine College
Ryan Miller Erskine College
Kyle Joshua Maloof Flagler Colllege
Nicolas Bigler Florida Southern College
Ray Duyungan Florida Southern College
Guenther Fercher Florida Southern College
Gregory Heartt Florida Southern College
Romain Schirmaier Florida Southern College
Ben Taylor Florida Southern College
William Wold Florida Southern College
Jonathan Hanna Florida Tech
Cory Hodes Florida Tech
Dwight Pate Florida Tech
Michael Schmidt Florida Tech
Kermit Strachan Florida Tech
Robert Angelucci Georgia College
Justin Pickham Georgia College
Erik Siqueira Georgia College
Philipp Claus Grand Valley State
Blake Hemphill Harding University
Henrique Ruiz Harding University
Hendrik Bode Hawaii Pacific University
Jonathan Lee Hawaii Pacific University
Daniel Luedi Hawaii Pacific University
Aaron Hutcherson Johnson C Smith
Jason Stuckey Johnson C Smith
Damien Cordesse Lander University
Juan Manrique Lander University
Carlos Marques Lander University
Tonis Irdoja Lewis University
Bret Mega Lewis University
Lorenz Pestinger Lewis University
Benny Collins Lincoln Memorial University
Cody B. Swindall Lincoln Memorial University
Andrea Pauko Lincoln Memorial University
Axel Joachim Lynn University
Mijo Cotic Mercyhurst College
Tim Hansson Mercyhurst College
Kyle King Mercyhurst College
Adam Marnik Mercyhurst College
Brandon Ellefson Michigan Tech
Brett Girard Michigan Tech
Christopher Verhulst Michigan Tech
Timothy Viola Michigan Tech
Daniel Anthony Missouri-St Louis
Tim Bryant Missouri-St Louis
Andreas Dimke Missouri-St Louis
Maor Grinas Missouri-St Louis
Peter Hantack Missouri-St Louis
Till Heilshorn Ouachita Baptist
Tyler Dealy Palm Beach Atlantic
Mark Marenholz Post University
Adam Bales Rockhurst University
Arturo Baravalle Rockhurst University
Ryan Field Rockhurst University
David Maddox Rockhurst University
Neil Clausen Rollins College
Andrew Johnson Rollins College
Jeffrey Morris Rollins College
Emilio El Alabi Southwest Baptist University
Ben Schoenfeld St Cloud State University
Jonathan Burke Stonehill College
Chris Cusimano Stonehill College
Michael Mashkevich Stonehill College
Charles Sherman Stonehill College
Hunter Beal Tusculum College
Thomas Clayton Tusculum College
Paulo Dos Santos Tusculum College
Drew Kiser Tusculum College
Steven Lin Tusculum College
Thomas Rees Tusculum College
Henrique Rodrigues Tusculum College
John Clark University of Alabama-Huntsville
Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas University of Alabama-Huntsville
Andres German Buse University of Alabama-Huntsville
Alldad Michael Garcia University of Alabama-Huntsville
Taylor Broda University of Indianapollis
JD Greenlee University of Indianapollis
Werner Henning University of Indianapollis
Jeff Price University of Indianapollis
Kyle Prow University of Indianapollis
James Lescelius University of Nebraska-Kearney
Naveen Dixit Univesity of California-San Diego
Erik Elliott Univesity of California-San Diego
Vincent Nguyen Univesity of California-San Diego
Danile Dueren Valdosta State University
Joerg Ekkenga Valdosta State University
Florian Halb Valdosta State University
Leos Jelinek Valdosta State University
Michael Kuech Valdosta State University
Otto Lenhart Valdosta State University
Ryan Ward Washburn University
Alexander Fager West Liberty University
S Tyler McCullough West Liberty University
Jandir Santin-Junior West Liberty University
Gary Thaxton West Liberty University
Brian Wooten West Virginia State University
Mitchell Lvovsky Wingate University
Braeden Patchell Wingate University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Women

Arkansas Tech
Armstrong Atlantic State University
Augustana College (SD)
Benedict College
Barry University
Brevard College
Cal Poly-Pomona
California U. of PA
Carson-Newman
Charleston, University of
Clarion University
Columbus State University
Drury University
Erskine College
Florida Institute of Tech.
Florida Southern College
Fort Hayes State
Harding University
Hawaii Pacific University
Indiana Univ. of PA
Indianapolis, University of
Johnson C. Smith Univ.
Lewis University
Lynn University
Mercyhurst College
Michigan Technological University
Missouri-St. Louis
Northeastern State University (OK)
Northwood University
Nova Southeastern University
Ouachita Baptist University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Rockhurst University
Rollins College
Shippensburg University
Southern Arkansas Univ.
Southwest Minnesota State
St. Cloud State Univ.
Valdosta State University
Washburn University
West Liberty University
West Virginia State University
Wingate University

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Women

Kristen Brown Arkansas Tech
Anna Carson Arkansas Tech
Jessica James Arkansas Tech
Kathleen Henry Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.
Alisa Kagukina Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.
Alida Muller-Wehlau Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.
Amber Baustian Augustana College (SD)
Alison Broadwell Augustana College (SD)
Emily Gaster Augustana College (SD)
Hailey Grunderson Augustana College (SD)
Jill Hagestuen Augustana College (SD)
Katrin Profilet Augustana College (SD)
Laime Contreras Barry University
Berit Peterson Barry University
Angie Werschel Barry University
Lindsay Toth Barton College
Shani Jones Benedict College
Paola Lopez Benedict College
Ayana Martin Benedict College
Samantha McGill Benedict College
DeAndra Reasonover Benedict College
Sara Douglas Brevard College
Kayley Duval Brevard College
Jennifer Nyman Brevard College
Lindsay Schaeffer Brevard College
Mallory Brady Cal Poly-Pomona
Kaitlin Wooldridge Cal Poly-Pomona
Axelle Fernandez California U. of PA
Nina Kowalski California U. of PA
Mariana Oliveira California U. of PA
Helena Van Eysendeyk California U. of PA
Cassie Moulton Carson-Newman
Elizabeth Sneed Carson-Newman
Melissa Sneed Carson-Newman
Melissa Carpenter Charleston, University of
Sarah Monsheimer Charleston, University of
Neha Rana Charleston, University of
Kassie Leuschel Clarion University
Devin Rombach Clarion University
Daniela Castillo Columbus State University
Roxana Dondera Columbus State University
Lindsey Groenewald Columbus State University
Eva Petschnig Columbus State University
Erin Reynolds Columbus State University
Hanane Toumi Columbus State University
Alba Passanisi Drury University
Kacie Knox Erskine College
Nicole Miller Erskine College
Mary Claire Rollins Erskine College
Andrea Madrigal Florida Institute of Tech.
Natalia Ramos Florida Institute of Tech.
Nora Baertschi Florida Southern College
Amanda Carns Florida Southern College
Erin Conroy Florida Southern College
Veronika Kovacikova Florida Southern College
Senka Softic Florida Southern College
Kelsey Bigando Fort Hayes State
Valerie Harris Fort Hayes State
Amanda Henkel Fort Hayes State
Kayla Jarvis Fort Hayes State
Caitlyn Lawrence Georgian Court University
Bianca Login Georgian Court University
Audrey Koopsen Grand Valley State University
Jaime Oppenlander Grand Valley State University
Gina Cielo Harding University
Janet Orgain Harding University
Karye Saegert Harding University
Alicia Williams Harding University
Anastasiya Manet Hawaii Pacific University
Tinka Mihova Hawaii Pacific University
Lauren Shin Hawaii Pacific University
Aleksandra Stankovic Hawaii Pacific University
Zora Vlckova Hawaii Pacific University
Sandra Wikstrom Hawaii Pacific University
Kristi Jacobson Indiana Univ. of PA
Laura Kale Indiana Univ. of PA
Kerri Kelly Indiana Univ. of PA
Alyssa Shubra Indiana Univ. of PA
Emily Shubra Indiana Univ. of PA
Megan Farley Indianapolis, University of
Aly Neidlinger Indianapolis, University of
Ceciley Starkey Indianapolis, University of
Meghan Teunis Indianapolis, University of
Jae Hargett Johnson C. Smith Univ.
Brittany Laws Johnson C. Smith Univ.
Melissa Shuler Johnson C. Smith Univ.
Katie Hargrove Lewis University
Jordan Lynde Lewis University
Margaret Novak Lewis University
Melanie Sandberg Lewis University
Michelle Wright Lewis University
Katerina Jiskrova Lynn University
Christine Johnstone Lynn University
Courtney Conway Mercyhurst College
Kimberley Ezzo Mercyhurst College
Jaclyn McLean Mercyhurst College
Meghan Raynor Mercyhurst College
Samantha Jang-Stewart Michigan Technological University
Silvia Oliveros Michigan Technological University
Asel Othunchieva Michigan Technological University
Danielle Stoll Michigan Technological University
Adriana Gomez Missouri-St. Louis
Altanzul Gombo Missouri-St. Louis
Stacy Goodman Missouri-St. Louis
Katie Rynkiewich Missouri-St. Louis
Stephanie Thompson Missouri-St. Louis
Karolina Cichon Northeastern State University (OK)
Zuzanna Osinska Northeastern State University (OK)
Michaela Romanova Northeastern State University (OK)
Agata Skorupska Northeastern State University (OK)
Darina Berkova Northwood University
Nicole Kromer Northwood University
Allison L. Smith Northwood University
Mary Crider Nova Southeastern University
Cara Feaster Nova Southeastern University
Edita Kulichova Nova Southeastern University
Ulia Talalenko Nova Southeastern University
Monica Vieth Nova Southeastern University
Natalia Drada Ouachita Baptist University
Megan Ruggles Ouachita Baptist University
Thoko Zulu Ouachita Baptist University
Olga Alekseeva Palm Beach Atlantic
Amber Braaten Palm Beach Atlantic
Katie Livesay Palm Beach Atlantic
Montserrat Ripoll Palm Beach Atlantic
Kandice Belanger Rockhurst University
Caitlin Buckley Rockhurst University
Leigh-Anne Fourie Rockhurst University
Rachel Lanaghen Rockhurst University
Hannah Lazenby Rockhurst University
Jaycie Schmidt Rockhurst University
Allison Crocker Rollins College
Margaret Junker Rollins College
Bradleigh Lore Rollins College
Kayli Ragsdale Rollins College
Stefaniya Tkach Rollins College
Monica Berardi Shippensburg University
Monica Berardi Shippensburg University
Calli Weidler Shippensburg University
Calli Weidler Shippensburg University
Alison Cooley Southern Arkansas Univ.
Caitlin Korensek Southern Arkansas Univ.
Meaghan Ocanas Southern Arkansas Univ.
Megan Phinny Southern Arkansas Univ.
Jolee Cook Southwest Baptist University
Trish Moceo Southwest Baptist University
Sarah Sentlinger Southwest Baptist University
Katie Carlson Southwest Minnesota State
Ananda Ferrari Southwest Minnesota State
Samantha Boushek St. Cloud State Univ.
Kelly Freese St. Cloud State Univ.
Natalia Yanes Tarleton State University
Melanine Zilles Tarleton State University
Raphaelle Durante Valdosta State University
Natali Gumbrecht Valdosta State University
Sonya Haggstrom Valdosta State University
Karine Redon Valdosta State University
Dominique Rothlaender Valdosta State University
Tina Trautmann Valdosta State University
Imani James Virginia State University
Annie Doole Washburn University
Amanda Gayer Washburn University
Trang Le Nguyen Washburn University
Whitley Zitsch Washburn University
Marissa Fansler West Liberty University
Marina Quintana West Liberty University
Kayla Saunders West Liberty University
Sarah Bowlin West Virginia State University
Emily Bowlin West Virginia State University
Sarah Bowon West Virginia State University
Eben Russell West Virginia State University
Samantha Alschlager Wingate University
Ewa Opala Wingate University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Men

Alfred University
Amherst College
Averett University
California Institute of Technology
U, California Santa Cruz
Calvin College
Carleton College
Colby College
Haverford College
Hope College
Ithaca College
Kenyon College
Lewis & Clark College
Luther College * No Stamp/Seal
M.I.T.
Middlebury College * No Stamp/Seal
North Central College
Penn State Harrisburg
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
U of Redlands
Rhodes College
U of Rochester
St. John's Univeristy MN
St. Mary's College of Maryland
St. Olaf College
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Stevens Institute of Technology
Tufts University
Wabash College
Washington University, St. Louis
Waynesburg University
Westminster College
Whitman College
Whitworth University
U of Wisconsin-Whitewater

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Men

Nathan Garletts Alfred University
Timothy Pruyn Alfred University
Alex Weller Alfred University
Matt Chiricosta Allegheny College
Ryan Zipf Allegheny College
Alex Gumport Amherst College
Max Gumport Amherst College
Daniel Kim Amherst College
Moritz Koenig Amherst College
Christopher Morrison Amherst College
Tony Sheng Amherst College
Samuel Sperling Amherst College
Peter Stein Amherst College
Jonathan Thaler Amherst College
Perry Bason Averett University
Marcelo Diaz Averett University
Will Sanford Averett University
Juuso Tapanainen Averett University
Samuel Waheeb Averett University
Anuj Arora California Institute of Technology
Sam Barnett California Institute of Technology
Warren Cai California Institute of Technology
Lu Chen California Institute of Technology
Jong-il Kim California Institute of Technology
Scott Liao California Institute of Technology
Karthik Narsimhan California Institute of Technology
Saurabh Pandey California Institute of Technology
Ilia Shadrin California Institute of Technology
Wesley Yu California Institute of Technology
Fred Zhao California Institute of Technology
Silvio Chiba U, California Santa Cruz
Ilya Gendelman U, California Santa Cruz
Maxime Liberty-Point U, California Santa Cruz
Colin Mark-Griffin U, California Santa Cruz
Marc Vartabedian U, California Santa Cruz
Matt DeVlieger Calvin College
Roland Eldridge Calvin College
Andrew Rescorla Calvin College
Nick Steenstra Calvin College
Jordan Hughes Carleton College
Colin Russell Carleton College
Ben Guzick Carleton College
Ravi Raghaven Carnegie Mellon University
Spencer Svetlov Carnegie Mellon University
Jordan Fitch Centre College * No Stamp
Garrett Brinker U of Chicago
Steve Salarelli U of Chicago
Russell Chipester Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Myles Crandall Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Michael Lim Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Andrew Sabater Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Michael Starr Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Lawrence Wang Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Harold "Ari" Zyskind Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Alex Chin Colby College
Nick Rosen-Wachs Colby College
Austin Kleman Defiance College
Jared Connolly Denison University
Ian Kratzke Earlham College
Ben Schoener Earlham College
Gus Schuerger Earlham College
Aaron Weeden Earlham College
Dale Beshore Gettysburg College
Christopher Bruno Gettysburg College
Jonathan Walter Gettysburg College
William Derocha