2002 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

The ITA All-Academic Team award is open to any ITA program that has a cumulative team grade point average of 3.20 or above (on a 4.00 scale). All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA eligibility form and have competed in one or more matches are averaged into the cumulative grade point average.

In order to earn ITA Scholar-Athlete status at the NCAA and NAIA level a player must meet the following criteria: 1.) be a junior or senior in school, 2.) be a varsity letter winner, and 3.) have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (on a 4.00 scale).

Division II Women Division II Men Division III Women
Division III Men NAIA Women NAIA Men
Division I Men Division I Women  

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Men
Arkansas-Little Rock
Binghamton University
Butler University
University of California-Berkeley
Centenary College
University of Central Florida
Coastal Carolina University
Cornell University 
University of Denver
East Tennessee State University
Georgetown University 
University of Hawaii – Manoa
James Madison University
Marist College
University of Memphis
Mississippi State University 
Oklahoma State University
Princeton University
Stanford University
Stony Brook University
University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
University of Utah
University of Washington
Western Michigan University
Wichita State University
Yale University
ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Men
Juan Carlos Baca, Arkansas – Little Rock
Jarrad Bunt, University of Arkansas-Little Rock
Ryan Rosenthal, Binghamton University
Sylvain Ruest, Binghamton University
Dmitiry Litvak, Binghamton University
Nicolas Lopez-Acevedo, Bowling Green State University
Gert Vilms, Brigham Young University
James Borendame, Butler University
Brandon Currie, Butler University
Alexander Kurz, Butler University
Joshua Rey, Butler University
Nicholas Fustar, California State University-Fresno
Adam Kanaan, University of Central Florida
Johan Westin, University of Central Florida
Arnaud Caffin, Coastal Carolina University
Jean-Philipe Cloutier, Coastal Carolina University
Nathan Forester, Coastal Carolina University
Sagi Zakin, College of Charleston
Stefan Paulovic, Cornell University
Jeff Sloves, Dartmouth College
Neal Bobba, Dartmouth College
Carl Christiansson, University of Dayton
Edward Brandon, Nykiel University of Dayton
Michael Schissler, University of Dayton
Jay Patel, University of Denver
Trevor Young, University of Denver
Xavier Luscan, Florida State University
Nick Fustar, Fresno State
James Cameron, Furman University
Peter Netzler, Furman University
Andre L. Benjamin, Georgetown University
Reginaldo Moralejo, University of Hawaii – Manoa
Kai Ohuchi, University of Hawaii – Manoa
Francisco Brignole, University of Hawaii –Manoa
Dwayne C. Pagon, Howard University
Dalibor Mihajlovic, Indiana State University
Stefan Hirn, Indiana State University
Andrew Lux, James Madison University
Mike Hendricksen, James Madison University
Johan Grunditz, University of Kentucky
Gustav Pousette, University of Kentucky
Nebojsa Murisic, Lamar University
William Cribbs, Lamar University
Danny Norman, Lipscomb University
Alex Sivertsen, University of Louisville
Brent McCombe, University of Louisville
Jaako Asuja, Loyola Marymount University
Michael LaHaie, University of Memphis
Adam Hourani, Michigan State University
Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
Alex Hartman, University of Mississippi
Rene-Charles Combette, Mississippi State University
David Ruiz, Mississippi State University
Leslie Eisinga, University of Nevada-Las Vegas
Thomas Schneiter, University of Nevada-Las Vegas
Ola Jonsson, University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Jonathan McGovern, University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Christopher Mitchell, University of Oklahoma
Frantisek Krepelka, Oklahoma State University
Jiri Jezek, Oklahoma State University
Pye Kyu, Old Dominion University
Gregory Rietsch, University of the Pacific
Gernot Kerschbaumer, University of the Pacific
Maxime Lacroix, University of the Pacific
Judson Williams, Princeton University
Darren Joe, Princeton University
Nicolas Benjamin, Princeton University
Trevor Smith, Princeton University
Laith Al-Agba, Purdue University
Daniel Swan, Purdue University
David Martin, Stanford University
Christopher Meyer, Stanford University
K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford University
Alexsandar Antonijevic, Stetson University
James Dickerson, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
John Hangstefer, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
Jarin Skube, Texas A&M
Kareen Abdullah, University of Texas-Pan American
Neil Barraclough, University of Texas-Pan American
Tyler Poulson, University of Utah
Kaisorn Chaichana, University of Utah
Cornelis Scheepers, University of Utah
Nicholas Yip, University of Utah
Ari Strasberg, University of Washington
Ryan Maarschalk, Western Michigan University
Kai Blache, Western Michigan University
Ryan Coyle, Yale University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I - Women
University of Alabama
American University
Arkansas State University
Ball State University
Bethune-Cookman College
Brigham Young University
Bucknell University
Butler University
Campbell University
Centenary College
University of Central Florida
College of Charleston
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina University
Cornell University
University of Dayton
University of Evansville
Florida State University
Furman University
Georgetown University
Georgia State
Harvard University
University of Hawaii
University of Idaho
University of Illinois
Indiana State University
Indiana Purdue University Indianapolis
University of Iowa
University of Kansas
Kansas State
University of Louisville
Marshall University
University of Maryland-Baltimore County
University of Massachusetts-Amherst
McNeese State University
University of Memphis
University of Michigan
University of Minnesota
University of Mississippi
Mississippi State 
University of Nevada-Las Vegas
University of New Mexico
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Northwestern University
University of Notre Dame
University of Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Old Dominion University
University of Oregon 
University of the Pacific
Portland State University
Princeton University
Quinnipiac University
Rice University
Sacred Heart University
University of San Diego
Siena College
Southern Illinois University-Carbondale
Stanford University
Stony Brook University
University of Texas-Pan American
Tulane University
University of Tulsa
University of Utah
Vanderbilt University
University of Virginia
Virginia Commonwealth University
University of Washington
Western Michigan University
College of William & Mary 
University of Wisconsin-Madison
ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Women
Alexander, Carla, Southern Univ. - Baton Rouge
Arianna Rojas-Serpa, University of Akron
Rebecca Baum, University of Alabama
Jenny Ketchum, University of Alabama
Lauren Martin, American University
Megan Yeats, Arizona State
Mhairi Brown, Arizona State
Megan McCoy, Arkansas State
Susan Kelley, Ball State
Alyce Zollman, Ball State
Marta Kostrhounova, Bethune-Cookman College
Martina Tekalova, Bethune-Cookman College
Kristin Inglis, Bucknell University
Amy Steiner, Butler University
Lindsey Hughes, Campbell University
Alexia Erb, Campbell University
Marcella Valkenhoff, College of Charleston
Milena Stanoycheva, Clemson University
Rebecca Harmon, Clemson University
Ana Stiglic, Clemson University
Dana Goffin, Coastal Carolina University
Laura Lendermann, Coastal Carolina University
Emma Kidd, Coastal Carolina University
Mara Berzins, Colorado University – Boulder
Sara Austin, Colorado University – Boulder
Nicole Chiu, Cornell University
Sarah Miller, University of Dayton
Rebecca Stanchin, University of Dayton
Natalie Tessier, University of Evansville
Brandee Fox, University of Evansville
Elizabeth Lawrence, Florida State
Alida Gallovits, Florida State
Megan Dunigan, Furman University
Natalie The, Furman University
Krista Thomson, Furman University
Jordan Botjer, Georgetown University
Jovana Krsikapa, Georgia State
Sarah McGinty, Harvard University
Lara Naqushbandi, Harvard University
Barbora Kudilkova, University of Idaho
Vida Senci, University of Idaho
Pooja Deshmukh, University of Idaho
Michelle Webb, University of Illinois
Stacey Scharlach, Indiana Purdue – Fort Wayne
Natalie Bednar, Indiana Purdue – Indianapolis
Karen Human, Indiana State University
Jennifer Earl, Indiana State University
Courtney Leese, Iowa State
Tara Goedjen, Iowa State
Petra Sedlmajerova Kansas State
Katerina Chuda, Kansas State
Catalina Paz, Lamar University
Lori Taylor, Lipscomb University
Melisa San Martin, University of Louisville
Anita Pushpanathan, University of Maryland – Baltimore Co
Kathryn Wheatley, University of Maryland – Baltimore Co
Helena Horak, University of Massachusetts – Amherst
Sabrina Linderman, University of Memphis
Laura Hughes, University of Memphis
Andrea Rose, University of Minnesota
Michaela Haveikova, University of Minnesota
Jennifer Howard, University of Minnesota
Carole Soubis, Mississippi State
Mira Radu, University of Mississippi
Camilla Gould, University of Mississippi
Courtney Choate, University of New Mexico
Alice Hansen, University of North Carolina-Charlotte
Marine Piriou, Northwestern University
Nina Vaughan, University of Notre Dame
Linda Faltynkova, Oklahoma State
Dominika Olszewska, Oklahoma State
Joni Helleland, University of Oklahoma
Olena Zhyrnova, University of Oklahoma
Julia Sotiriu, Old Dominion University
Mily Kannarkat, Old Dominion University
Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion University
Patricia Araujo, Old Dominion University
Janice Nyland, University of Oregon
Monica Gieczys, University of Oregon
Susanne Bertel, University of the Pacific
Jaimee Bremner, University of the Pacific
Nikki Borza, University of Pittsburgh
Melinda Johnson, Portland State
Holly Meldahl, Portland State
Priya Bhupathi, Princeton University
Judith Hagedorn, Rice University
Natalie Briaud, Rice University
Jerilyn Gonzales, Rice University
Kylie Wallis, Rice University
Maria Agudo, Sacred Heart University
Paola Arangoiz, University of San Diego
Anne Burak, Siena College
Carla Alexander, Southern University
Erika Ochoa, Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Johanna Pesola, St Bonaventure University
Deanna Ghozati, Stony Brook University
Martha Barrett, Stony Brook University
Martina Nedorostova, Texas A&M
Barbara Schraml, Texas Tech University
Elisabet Mateos, University of Texas-Pan Am
Maiko Cook, Tulane University
Anneli Axsater, Tulane University
Julie Morris, Tulane University
Jana Sedivec, University of Tulsa
Zoe Buhagiar, University of Tulsa
Alicia Pillay, University of Tulsa
Aleksandra Durska, University of Tulsa
Kate Burson, Vanderbilt University
Martina Nedelkova, Virginia Commonwealth
Jana Carollo, Virginia Commonwealth
Henriette Williams, University of Virginia
Maren Haus, Wake Forest University
Erica Perkins, Washington State University
Nicole Douglass, Western Michigan University
Larissa Chinwah, Western Michigan University
Melanie Remynse, Western Michigan University
Jessyca Arthur, College of William and Mary
Nina Kamp, College of William and Mary
Kelli Partlow, College of William and Mary
Shana McElroy, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Vanessa Rauh, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Linde Mues, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Andrea Goldberg, Yale University
Susan Hinker, Yale University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Women
University of Charleston
Eckerd College
Edinboro University
Georgia College and State University
Grand Canyon 
Harding 
Indiana University of Pennsylvania 
Michigan Tech 
University of Northern Colorado
Pfeiffer University
Tarleton State University
Truman State
Wingate
ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Women

Kate Heilman, Eckerd College
Kristen Lofgren, Eckerd College 
Kim Trask, Eckerd College
Jessica Chvatal, Eckerd College
Heather Consla, Edinboro University 
Victoria
Courmes, Barry University
Rachel Gryta, Edinboro University 
Hulda Olrin, Ferris State
Jennifer Garvey, Ferris State
Kimberly Groene, Fort Hays State University 
Lauren Frank, Fort Hays State University
Julia Roudkovskaya, Georgia College and State University
Zuzana Petrovicova, Grand Canyon
Daniela Corrales, Harding
Eva Axelsson, Harding
Laura Tollett, Harding
Pernilla Axelsson, Harding
Fleurette Miranti, Hawaii Pacific
Laura Neubert, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Lynn Posteraro, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Lisa Graham, Michegan Tech
Gail Hansen, Michigan Tech
Lori Eslinger, University of Northern Colorado
Mary Cimino, University of Northern Colorado
Helena Kotaskova, Northwood
Elisabeth Neugehaver, Northwood
Tanya Clontz, Pfeiffer University
Sydney Moshier, Rockhurst
Melissa Haley, Tarleton State
Rosie Gomez, Western N. Mexico
Jenna Calomeris, Wingate
Brook Hoeltzel, Wingate
Katy Judah, Wingate

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Men
University of Central Oklahoma 
Harding 
Hawaii Pacific University 
Indianapolis 
Northwood University 
Rockhurst University 
Southwest Baptist University 
ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Men
David Jervasi, Assumption College 
Sean Kenney, Assumption College 
Hicham Fathi, Drury University 
Glen Allsop, Eckerd College 
Matey Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific University 
Stefan Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific University 
Brandon Cook, Indianapolis, University Of 
Justin Brown, Indianapolis, University Of 
Ryan Van Donselaar, Indianapolis, University Of 
Jaco Kruger, Lees-McRae College 
Aaron Kunold, Michigan Tech University 
Glenn Gabriel, Michigan Tech University 
Todd Petty, Midwestern State University 
Thomas Joseph Schaefer, Missouri, University Of – St. Louis 
Jarrod Smith, Northwest Missouri State University 
Jonan Ohlsson, Ouachita Baptist 
Cameron Macdonald, Rockhurst University 
Greg Lee, UC Davis 
Paul Dilloway, UC Davis 
Mark Klell, Western New Mexico University 
Sean Cagle, Wingate University 

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Women 
Alma College
California Lutheran University
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
College of St. Catherine
Cornell College
Defiance College
Denison University
Drew University
Emory University
Gustavus Adolphus College
Hamline University
Hendrix College
Howard Payne University
Kalamazoo College
Kenyon College       
Linfield College
Luther College
Moravian College
Mount Holyoke College
Ohio Northern University
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Rhodes College
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Tufts University
University of Redlands
Vassar College
Washington & Lee University
Washington University
Waynesburg College
Wesleyan College (GA)
Wheaton College (IL)
Willamette University
Williams College
ITA Scholar-Athletes - Division III Women
Rania Abbasi, Washington University
Samar Alami, Earlham College
Elizabeth Ames, Carleton College
Hope Anderson, Whitworth College
Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus College
Debbie Ashenbrenner, University of Oshkosh (WI)
Alison Bailey, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Kathryn Baker, Rhodes College
Anna Bosler, Carnegie Mellon
Elizabeth Bouzarth, Dickinson College
Heidi Brackmann, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Heather Bragg, Waynesburg College    
Emily K. Brookhouse, Alma College
Jessica Bruck, Willamette University
Elena Bryxina, Methodist College           
Kristin Calkin, Maryville College
Molly Cannon, University of the South
Tracy Cheung, Williams College
Elizabeth Claffey, Earlham College
Ellie Coakley, Wesleyan College (GA)
Bethany Cook, Carleton College
Helen Culbertson, Wheaton College (IL)
Gina Curry, Hendrix College
Maggie Daum, Maryville College
Rebecca Dutton, Claremont McKenna (CMS)
Lindsey Feola, Vassar College
Rhiannon Fermoyle, Gustavus Adolphus College
Crystal Fong, Carnegie Mellon
Alaina Ford, Drew University
Christy Hamilton, Cornell College
Kristen Hanto, Dennison University
Lindsay Hardy, Whittier College
Tara Hatfield, Wesleyan College (GA)
Erin Heston, Howard Payne University
Alison Hill, Luther College
Rachel Horstmann, Luther College
Jill Huibregtse, Whitworth College
Karilyn Jorgensen, Wheaton College (IL)
Natalya Katsap, Drew University
Julie Long, Wheaton College (IL)
Melissa Lopez, Howard Payne University
Annika Ludewi, California Lutheran University
Megan Lyons, Kenyon College               
Angela Rebecca Marquet, Williams College
Kathy Massey, Drew University
Leah Mennis, Hamline University
Summer Moore, Hendrix College
Katie Mulloy, Earlham College
Valeria Muradov, Dennison University
Emily Neal, Wesleyan College (GA)
Julie Oestreich, Ohio Northern
Kim Oho, University of Redlands
Brittany Payton, Hendrix College
Erika P. Proko, Washington and Lee University
Shilpa Reddy, Washington University
Brooke Roeper, Kenyon College          
Erica Sawyer, Ohio Northern    
Stacey Scanlan, California Lutheran University
Victoria Scavo, Virginia Wesleyan College
Sheree Schwartz, Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Carla Simpson, Methodist College
Steffany Slaughter, Mary Washington College      
Kathryn L. Sorensen, Willamette University
Ingrid Spiegel, Cornell College
Marnie Stenson, Gustavus Adolphus College
Anna Stoefen, Vassar College
Anne Taylor, Randolph Macon Women’s College
Catherine Templeton, Scripps College (CMS)
Sarah Tighe, Vassar College
Ginger Wachter, Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Jessica Walters, Whitworth College
Leshya Wig, Claremont McKenna (CMS)
Laura Worzniak, Linfield College

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Men
Baldwin Wallace College
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon Univ.
DePauw Univ.
Drew University
Emory Univ.
Haverford College
Hendrix College
Hope College
Howard Payne University
Illinois Wesleyan Univ.
Kenyon College
Luther College
Manhattanville College
Middlebury College
Otterbein College
Pacific Lutheran Univ.
Piedmont College
Univ. of Redlands
Rhodes College
St. Lawrence University
Tufts University
Univ. of Rochester
Washington University (St. Louis)
Washington and Lee Univ.
Wheaton College, IL
Willamette Univ.
Williams College
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Men
Aaron Arfman, Univ. of Rochester
Michael Balich, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Bryan Bartunek, Baldwin Wallace College
Alex Berne, Manhattanville College
Robert Berry, Linfield College
Eddy Blanton, Rhodes College
George Bulman, Haverford College
Ryan Burdick, Baldwin Wallace College
Daniel Burns, Drew Univ.
Andy Campbell, Rhodes College
Locky Chambers, Claremont-McKenna College
Quin Chrobak, Drew University
Alfred John Colfry, III  Washington and Lee
Daryn Collins, Gustavus Adolphus College
Ben Crandell, Principia College
Adam Cutter, St. Lawrence Univ.
Aaron Cutter, St. Lawrence Univ.
Rob Condiotty, Univ. of Redlands
Daniel Dodson, Otterbein College
Pat Doyle, Washington Univ. of St. Louis
Asa Fass, Principia College
Matt Ferry, Univ. Wisconsin Oshkosh
Kayvon Fatahalian, Carnegie Mellon Univ.
Andy Feyen, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Jerrod Fishback, Howard Payne Univ.
Scott Fisk, DePauw Univ.
David Genovese, Washington Univ. Of St. Louis
Ben Graf, Western Maryland College
Chris Hanson, Kalamazoo
Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
Clee Heston, Howard Payne Univ.
Chris Howland, Hendrix College
Jonathan Hui, Carnegie Mellon Univ.
Jason Isenburg, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Matt Jacobs, Washington Univ. of St. Louis
Rick Jamgochian, Middlebury College
Bjorn Jensen, Earlham College
Sonny M. Kathpalia, Tufts
Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
Daniel A. Lang, Tufts
Peter Law, Haverford College
Garrett Lee, Claremont-McKenna College
Josh Lefkowitz, Williams College
Nathaniel Lemke, Carleton college
Peter Lunoe, Pacific Lutheran Univ.
Timothy J. Meyer, Buena Vista Univ.
Kevin Meyers, Haverford College
Damon Morris, Univ. of Redlands
Matthew Narr, Gustavus Adolphus
Scott Nguy, Pacific Lutheran Univ.
Brian Niemczyk, Hamline Univ.
Fabian Noetzold, Luther College
Oliver Oatman, Wheaton College
Justin Ochsner, Pacific Lutheran Univ.
Nicholas Olson, Carleton College
Kurt Palmer, Williams College
John P. Patton, Hendrix College
Jarad Richards, Howard Payne Univ.
David Ruttenberg, Tufts
Scott Schoenberger, Kenyon College
Daniel Schoenherr, Univ. of Rochester
Christopher N. Sorenson  Washington and Lee
Alex Swann, Maryville College
John Thomas, Kalamazoo
Michael Thompson, Washington Univ.   St Louis
John Tomasheski, Virginian Wesleyan College
Mark Vaughan, Wheaton College
Thomas Valentini, Gustavus Adolphus
Cameron Vincent, Denison Univ.
William Weltman, Illinois Wesleyan Univ.
Brian Wu, Wheaton College

ITA All-Academic Teams - NAIA Women
Auburn University at Montgomery (AL)
Biola University
Cedarville University (OH)
Georgia Southwestern State University
Lyon College (AR)
McKendree College
Nebraska Wesleyan University

ITA Scholar Athletes - NAIA Women
Akesson, Cecilia, Oklahoma City University (OK)
Annest, Jamie, Biola University (CA)
Beekman, Julie, Indiana Wesleyan University  (IN)
BenKhalifa, Wissal, Berry College (GA)
Brock, Jennifer, Oklahoma Christian University (OK)
Buehler, Laurel, Azusa Pacific University (CA)
Carlson, Carmen, Bethany College (KS)
Davis, Lacy, Albertson College (ID)
Donnelson, Emily, Graceland University (IA)
Dvorakova, Eva, Azusa Pacific University (CA)
Edwards, Whitney, Southern Nazarene University (OK)
Francis, Elizabeth, Embry-Riddle University (FL)
Garmo, Kara, Biola University (CA)
Gentry, Brooke, Lee University (TN)
Green, Kimberly Anne, Southern Nazarene University (OK)
Greeno, Reagan, Lyon College (AR)
Greig, Louise, Georgia Southwestern State U (GA)
Grib, Tonya, Brenau University (GA)
Guinto, Patricia, Azusa Pacific University (CA)
Henry, Electra, Auburn-Montgomery (AL)
Hiltscher, Christina, Webber International Univ (FL)
Hoffer, Christina, Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
Isaac, Nancy, Tabor College (KS)
Johnson, Paige, Westmont College (CA)
Knight, Denise, King College (TN)
Knoll, Virginia, Biola University (CA)
Krause, Julie, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)
Lange, Tatiana, William Jewell College (MO)
LeCroy, Allison, Lee University (TN)
Liew, Shan, Brenau University (GA)
Locke, Diana, Cedarville University (OH)
McCoy, Emmalee, Graceland University (IA)
McKenzie, Allison, John Brown University (AR)
McMillin, Lindsay, McKendree College
Morse, Cassie, Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
Mowery, Megan, Bethel College (KS)
Munn, Kristin, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ (NE)
Nel, Sanet, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
Niazi, Sahra, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ (NE)
Nikitina, Natalya, Oklahoma Christian University (OK)
Nilsson, Sandra, Oklahoma City University, (OK)
Ohlson, Brenna, University of St. Francis (IL)
Oldridge, Tararsa, Graceland University (IA)
Olsen, Amanda, Cedarville University (OH)
Otsuka, Juri, Westmont College (CA)
Peterson, Laurie, Southern Nazarene University (OK)
Robinson, Carrie, Graceland University (IA)
Roussel, Coralie, Shorter College (GA)
Scafe, Megan, Southwestern College (KS)
Seelman, Emily, Graceland University (IA)
Shapiro, Adriane, Indiana Wesleyan University (IN)
Shingler, Michelle, Biola University (CA)
Slifka, Suzanne, University of St. Francis (IL)
Tanner, Julie, University of St. Francis (IL)
Thomas, Rachelle, Lee University (TN)
Tornquist, Rebecca, Alliant International University (CA)
Virgin, Jessica, Georgetown College (KY)
Vorgele, Kristin, McKendree College (IL)
Weinberg, Leah, Flagler College (FL)
Westberry, Jill, Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
Wright, Jennifer, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
Yano, Laura, Biola University (CA)

ITA All-Academic Team - NAIA Men
Auburn-Montgomery
Embry-Riddle Univ.
Lyon College
Nebraska Wesleyan University
ITA Scholar-Athletes - NAIA Men
Brandon Landodorf, Alliant International U. (CA)
Thomas Huizing, Aquinas College
Lars Ranger, Auburn U. - Montgomery
Stig Stroem, Auburn-Montgomery
Bing Lin, Azura Pacific U.
Jay Barclay, Bethany College
Alexandre Beaux, Embry-Riddle U.
Michael Roberson, Flagler College
Craig Campbell, Georgetown College
Luke Jordan, Goshen College
Dan Lanstoi, Goshen College
Matt Miller, Goshen College
Anders Frisk, Green Mountain (VT)
Jacob Miles, Huntingdon College
Brad Haeck, Indiana Wesleyan U.
Rylan Shebesta, Indiana Wesleyan U.
Daniel Moses, Lyon College
Will Reed, Lyon College
Jonathan Thompson, Lyon College
Lame Hogan, Malone College
Moez Ali, Martin Methodist College
Bryan Danforth, Nebraska Wesleyan U.
Erik Hjermstad,Nebraska Wesleyan U.
Walker Poppert, Nebraska Weslyan U.
Ondrej Kebrle, Oklahoma Christian U.
Patrick Copic, Oklahoma City U.
Mathew Banner, Olivet Nazarene U.
Mitch Haas, Olivet Nazarene U.
Bryce Nevills, Olivet Nazarene U.
Phil Dames, Point Loma Nazarene
Rodrigo Suarez, Point Loma Nazarene
Camillo Ramirez, Shorter College
Juan Pablo Salle, Shorter College
Joseph Adams, Spring Hill College
Ryan McNeil, St. Ambrose U.
James Fisher, Tabor College
Paul Raugust, Tabor College
Phillippe Sylvestre, Union University
Matt Cooper, Univ. of St. Francis (IL)
Jochen Nuessie, Walsh Univ.