2003 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

The ITA All-Academic Team award is open to any ITA program that has a cumulative team grade point average of 3.20 or above (on a 4.00 scale). All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA/NJCAA eligibility form and have competed in one or more varsity matches must average into the GPA for the current academic year (including fall 2002 and spring 2003).

In order to earn ITA Scholar-Athlete status a player must meet the following criteria: 1.) be a varsity letter winner, 2.) have a grade point average of at least 3.50 (on a 4.00 scale) for the current academic year, and 3.) have been enrolled at their present school for at least 2 semesters (including freshman thorough senior year).

This is the first year that players at the Junior/Community College level are eligible for these honors and also the first year underclassmen are eligible for ITA Scholar-Athlete honors.

Division I Men Division I Women Division II Men
Division II Women Division III Men Division III Women
NAIA Men NAIA Women Junior College
    2002 Honorees

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Men (24)
Arkansas at Little Rock, University of 
Belmont University 
Coastal Carolina University 
Cornell University 
Denver, University of
East Tennessee State University 
Georgetown University 
Hawaii, University of 
James Madison University 
Liberty University 
Marist College 
Memphis, University of 
Michigan State University 
Mississippi State University 
New Mexico, University of 
Notre Dame, University of 
Oklahoma State University 
Oklahoma, University of 
Oregon, University of 
Princeton University 
South Florida, University of 
The Citadel
Utah, University of 
Yale University 

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Men (199)

Nathan Price Arkansas, University of 
Dave Baxendine Arkansas-Little Rock University of 
Juan Carlos Baca Arkansas-Little Rock, University of 
Jarrad Bunt Arkansas-Little Rock, University of 
Sebastian Falk Arkansas-Little Rock, University of 
Agustin Mario Arkansas-Little Rock, University of 
Kevin Burnett Ball State University
Paul Newman Ball State University
Andy Rector Ball State University
Bryon Weinberg Ball State University
Felipe Lima Belmont University
Augusto Ricciardi Belmont University
Matteo Triacca Belmont University
Martin Dimitrov Bethune-Cookman College
Damir Krimer Bethune-Cookman College
Miloslav Medricky Bethune-Cookman College
Ryan Rosenthal Binghamton University
Mahmoud Rezk Boise State University
Beck S. Roghaar Boise State University
Nick Goldberg Brown University
Richard Moss Brown University
Aaron Saperstein Bucknell University
Don Whaley Bucknell University
Joshua Liederman Buffalo, University at
Joe Popielanczyk Buffalo, University at
Rohan Raikar Buffalo, University at
Adam Bordow Butler University
Catalin Bradu Central Florida, University of 
Simon Jaeger Central Florida, University of 
Christofer Boman Charlotte
Shawn Whitehouse Cleveland State University
Eric Winn Cleveland State University
Arnaud Caffin Coastal Carolina University
Jean-Philip Cloutier Coastal Carolina University
Nathan Forester Coastal Carolina University
Oscar Gomez Coastal Carolina University
Rajeev Emany Columbia University
Michael Laycob Cornell University
Brett McKeon Cornell University
Scott Paltrowitz Cornell University
Neal Bobba Dartmouth College
John P. Bois Dartmouth College
David I.A. Webb Dartmouth College
Robert Altenau Dayton, University of 
Michael Schissler Dayton, University of 
Urban Ljubic Denver, University of 
Kirk Schuler Drake University
Francisco Diaz East Tennessee State University
Diego Iglesias East Tennessee State University
Federico Ochoa East Tennessee State University
Marcos Pavlovich East Tennessee State University
Alejandro Salazar East Tennessee State University
Moises Serrano East Tennessee State University
Colin Torrance Fairfield University
Noel Wadawu Florida A&M University
Kevin Obletz Florida Atlantic University
Arthur “Art” Baker Furman University
James Cameron Furman University
Kevin Lackey Furman University
Daniel Abrahao Gardner-Webb U.
Chris Belelieu Georgetown University
Chad Mihalick Georgetown University
Marc Lohser Georgetown University
Chris Kindler Georgetown University
Ryan Peisel Georgetown University
Francisco Brignole Hawaii, University of 
Reginaldo Moralejo Hawaii, University of 
Anoulom Tesche Hawaii, University of 
Nikola Djordjevic Hofstra University
Dwayne C. Pagan Howard University
J. Patrick Rodgers Howard University
Pramod Dabir Illinois, University of 
Alex Hobson Illinois, University of 
Chris Martin Illinois, University of 
Petr Novotny Indiana Univ.
Michael Chase Jr. Indiana-Purdue (IPFW)
Billy Ruxton Indiana-Purdue (IPFW)
Mike Hendricksen James Madison  
Robert Allensworth James Madison 
John-Alexander Janssen  James Madison 
Colin Malcolm James Madison 
Clinton Morse James Madison 
John Snead James Madison 
Ernesto Malagrino Liberty University
Priit Pihl Liberty University
Bryan Fisher Louisiana State 
Alain Boletta Marist College
Patrick Hofer Marist College
Michael Nassif Marist College
Viktor Sapezhnikov Marist College
David Slater Marist College
Alex Bucewicz Memphis, University of 
Andrew Olswing Memphis, University of 
Lee Taylor Walker Memphis, University of 
Adam Hourani Michigan State
Romain Ambert Mississippi State 
Luiz Carvalho Mississippi State 
Rene-Charles Combette  Mississippi State 
Jerome Le Belicard Mississippi State 
David Donaldson Mississippi, University of 
Claes Lindholm Mississippi, University of 
Patrick Kennedy Nebraska, University of
Luis Avila New Mexico State 
Mark Roberts New Mexico State 
Divan Coetzee New Mexico, University of
Eric Conklin New Mexico, University of
Jasmin Hodzic New Mexico, University of
David Kowalski New Mexico, University of
Ryan Stotland New Mexico, University of
Brent D’Amico Notre Dame, University of 
Luis Haddock Notre Dame, University of 
Vincent Ng Ohio State University
Jiri Jezek Oklahoma State 
Tommy Garrison Oklahoma, University of 
Chris Mitchell Oklahoma, University of 
Alex Nomicos Oklahoma, University of 
Brad Prigmore Oklahoma, University of 
Silviu Tanasoiu Oklahoma, University of 
Niklas Oskarsson Old Dominion
Sven Swinnen Oregon, University of 
Tyler Black Pacific, University of the
Michael Duong Pacific, University of the
Maxime Lacroix Pacific, University of the
Niclas Otte Pacific, University of the
Cole Shelton Portland State University
Daniel Friedman Princeton University
David Gopstein Princeton University
Blaise Goswami Princeton University
Colin Foster Purdue University
J. Scott Mayer Purdue University
David Robinson Purdue University
Eric Raymundo Quinnipiac University
Richard Barker Rice University
Ryan Darragh Sacred Heart University
Pierrick Ysern San Diego, University of 
Erich Chen Santa Clara University
Benito Hidalgo III Santa Clara University
Rick Ruso Santa Clara University
Juan Barragan South Florida, University of 
Federico Barton South Florida, University of 
German Escallon South Florida, University of 
Jorge Escallon South Florida, University of 
Ulrich Kiendl South Florida, University of 
Andreas Maroldt South Florida, University of 
Nadim Naser South Florida, University of 
Sebastian Niedermayer South Florida, University of 
Greg Osier St. Bonaventure 
Nikhil Murali St. Bonaventure 
David Martin Stanford University
Carter Morris Stanford University
Aleksandar Antonijevic Stetson University
Thomas Bross Stetson University
Hamish Wilman Stetson University
Philippe Amireault Stony Brook University
Egil Anonsen Stony Brook University
David Hewitt Stony Brook University
Ante Matijevic Texas A&M University
David Corrie Texas-Arlington, University of 
Alon Goldshuv Texas-Arlington, University of 
Ian Vazquez-Rowe Texas-Arlington, University of 
Neil Barraclough Texas-Pan Am, University of 
Filip Koziell Texas-Pan Am, University of 
Jeremy Salvo Texas-Pan Am, University of 
Nicholas Medica The Citadel
Sebastian Padron The Citadel
Matthew Stubbs The Citadel
John Williams The Citadel
Josef Novotny UMBC
Aviram Salomon UNLV
Milos Blagojevic UNLV
Mike Bullard Utah, University of 
Kaisorn Chaichana Utah, University of 
Tomasz Grzyb Utah, University of 
Tyler Poulson Utah, University of 
Jens Pillgram-Larsen Vanderbilt University
Joshua Tarkoff Vanderbilt University
Pedro Nieto Virginia Commonwealth
Angel Diankov Virginia Tech
Francis Huot Virginia Tech
Andreas Laulund Virginia Tech
Nick Weiss Washington, University of 
Thomas Dennis Western Michigan
Michael Findling Western Michigan
Ryan Maarschalk Western Michigan
Ian Bliss West Virginia University
Joggan Austin Wichita State University
Clayton Almeida Winthrop University
Adam Narczewski Winthrop University
Matthew James Castro Wright State University
Kevin Michael Teufel Wright State University
Andrew Arons Yale University
Daniel Clemens Yale University
Matthew Feldman Yale University
David Goldman Yale University
Milosz Gudzowski Yale University
Johnny Lu Yale University
Andrew Rosenfeld Yale University
Prateek Tandon Yale University
Neil Tolaney Yale University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division I Women (73)

Alabama, University of
American University
Arkansas State University
Arkansas-Little Rock, University of
Ball State University
Belmont University
Brown University
California, University of - Davis
Central Florida, University of
Charleston, College of
Charlotte
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina
Cornell
Dartmouth College
Dayton, University of
Evansville, University of
Furman University
Gardner-Webb University
Georgetown University
Georgia Southern University
Harvard University
Hofstra University
Houston, University of
Illinois, University of 
Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Indiana State University
Indiana University 
Iowa State University
James Madison University
Kansas State University
Long Beach State
Long Island University
Louisville, University of
Marshall University
Maryland, University of 
Massachusetts, University of
McNeese State University
Memphis, University of
Michigan, University of
Minnesota, University of
Mississippi State University
Mississippi, University of
Murray State University
Nevada, University of - Las Vegas
New Mexico State University
New Mexico, University of
North Carolina, University of - Wilmington
North Texas, University of
Notre Dame, University of
Oklahoma, University of
Oklahoma State University
Old Dominion University
Oregon, University of
Pacific, University of
Princeton
Purdue University
Quinnipiac University
Rice University
Sacred Hear University
Santa Clara University
Southern Illinois University
Texas-Pan American, University of
UMBC
Utah, University of
Vanderbilt University
Virginia, University of
West Virginia University
Western Carolina University
Western Michigan University
Winthrop University
Wisconsin, University of - Madison
Yale

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division I Women (306)

Millie Begovic Alabama, University of
Ashley Bentley Alabama, University of
Nathalie Koppelle Alabama, University of
Melissa Minor Alabama, University of
Natalie McElveen Alabama, University of
Stefanie Leung Alabama, University of
Krista Babiarz Albany, University at
Violeta Petijevic Albany, University at
Reeba Miller Albany, University at
Olga Mikhailova American University
Katarina Kollarova American University
Megan Yeats Arizona State
Mhairi Brown Arizona State
Liga Geme Arkansas State University
Megan McCoy Arkansas State University
Anna Dybicz Arkansas, University of - Fayetteville
Monika Dybicz Arkansas, University of - Fayetteville
Cecilia Poveda Arkansas, University of - Little Rock
Bindiya Parekh Arkansas, University of - Little Rock
Jill Wieman Ball State University
Susan Kelley Ball State University
Alyce Zollman Ball State University
Leisa Brooks Ball State University
Kara Sullivan Ball State University
Katie Kelsey Belmont University
Starr Steffner Belmont University
Elise Marshall Bethune Cookman College
Emily Hellberg Boston College
Amy Molden Boston College
Samantha Berthod Bucknell University
Jill Wurzburg Bucknell University
Christina Laun Butler University
Samantha Waller Cal Poly
Jieun Jacobs California, University of 
Alisse Ali-Christie California, University of - Davis
Jennifer Fong California, University of - Davis
Alexandria Muller California, University of - Davis
Michelle Beyronneau California, University of - Riverside
Carolyn Mitchell California, University of - Riverside
Pamela Fernandez Central Florida, University of
Kristina Lohmos Central Florida, University of
Ola Luczak Central Florida, University of
Julie Pecastraing Central Florida, University of
Amira Samara Central Florida, University of
Anna Westin Central Florida, University of
Charlotte Wilson Charleston, College of
Emily Scatuorchio Charleston, College of
Anne Myers Charleston, College of
Gabriela Moreira Charleston, College of
Jenna Marks Charleston, College of
Ashleigh Murray Charlotte
Jana Cucciniello Charlotte
Courtney Clifford Charlotte
Jennifer Hatch Charlotte
Ashlea Bowen Clemson University
Anna Dolinska Clemson University
Richele LeSaldo Clemson University
Ana Stiglic Clemson University
Dana Goffin Coastal Carolina University
Petra Jantti Coastal Carolina University
Marie Matrka Coastal Carolina University
Stephanie Koot Coastal Carolina University
Sheila Rao Colgate University
Emily Wenink Colgate University
Dominque Lemperle Colorado, Univ. of
Morgan Sall Colorado, Univ. of
Susan Johnson Colorado, Univ. of
Sanja Hansson Colorado State University
Jessica Jones Colorado State University
Erika Takeuchi Cornell
Melissa Tu Cornell
Katie Jaxheimer Dartmouth College
Lisa Francazio Dartmouth College
Janis Hui Dartmouth College
Evie Stevens Dartmouth College
Steph Mathews Dartmouth College
Michelle Carroll Dayton, University of
Erin Kirkland Dayton, University of
Katie Landrigan Dayton, University of
Sarah Miller Dayton, University of
Rebecca Stanchin Dayton, University of
Marie Mainil Drake University
Cindy Skogerboe Drake University
Tatiana Arriaran East Tennessee State University
Erica Baas Evansville
Jane Brooke Hoener Evansville
Elizabeth Hedde Evansville
Amanda Horton Evansville
Jessica Jetton Evansville
Jessica Schwarts Evansville
Jessica Tessier Evansville
Andrea Suriano Fairfield University
Natalie Mikolich Florida, University of
Jennifer Magley Florida, University of
Krista Thomson Furman University
Shellie Cochran Furman University
Mary Neill Hagood Furman University
Natalie The Furman University
Lisa Handzus Gardner-Webb University
Brandy Borders Gardner-Webb University
Elena Itcheva Gardner-Webb University
Liora Gelblum Georgetown University
Stephanie Sutton Georgetown University
Meredith Bumpass Georgetown University
Liddy Bartell Georgetown University
Jordan Botjer Georgetown University
Douglas Wink Georgia, University of 
Charlotte Bruneteaux Georgia Southern
Stephanie Tyrell Georgia Southern
Callie Ward Georgia Southern
Kimberly Wollett Georgia Southern
Justine Boutet Hawaii, University of
Renata Camargo Hawaii, University of
Kimberly Curtis Hawaii, University of
Sarah Flood Houston, University of
Voncella R McIntosh Howard University
Cecelia Townes Howard University
Shelby Lipson Illinois State
Liina Suurvarik Illinois State
Jessica Barki Illinois, University of
Michelle Webb Illinois, University of
Logan Becker Indiana State Univ
Galilea Esmero Indiana State Univ
Lisa Herndon Indiana State Univ
Magda Narczewska Indiana State Univ
Jessica Groth Indiana University
Sophie Irene Rychlik Indiana University
Tara Goedjen Iowa State University
Courtney Leese Iowa State University
Charlotte Ljungkrantz Iowa State University
Jennifer Schulte Iowa, University of
Jill Carie IPFW
Elizabeth Miller IPFW
Francesca Solari IPFW
Natalie Bednar IUPUI
Ashley Reyher James Madison University
Rebecca Vandereist James Madison University
Jessica Simosa Kansas State
Petra Sedlmajerova Kansas State
April Herrmann Liberty
Brooke Garman Liberty
Jessica Bowman Lipscomb University
Elizabeth McFarlin Lipscomb University
Kelly Chan Long Beach State
Veronica Apostu-Efremov Long Island University
Kelly Bucewicz Louisiana, Univ. of - Monroe
Jasmin Singh Louisville, University of
Melisa San Martin Louisville, University of
Holly Asel Marshall University
Ashley Kroh Marshall University
Lille Nguemtchueng Nzudie Marshall University
Alice Sukner Marshall University
Svetlana Khvalina Maryland, University of - Baltimore County
Anita Pushpanathan Maryland, University of - Baltimore County
Emily Marker Maryland, University of - College Park
Jennifer Dent Maryland, University of - College Park
Marta Jedrzejak Maryland, University of - College Park
Sasha Edelstein Massachusetts, University of
Stephanie Price Massachusetts, University of
Camilla Knight Massachusetts, University of
Susan Hyams Massachusetts, University of
Kara Loubser McNeese State University
Marina Gando McNeese State University
Marlene Dirnstorfer Memphis, University of
Rebecca Garner Memphis, University of
Monica Gonzalez-Gordo Memphis, University of
Sabrina Lindemann Memphis, University of
Andrea Feichtinger Memphis, University of
Kim Plaushines Michigan, University of
Michaela Havelkova Minnesota
Boda Reddy Minnesota
Angela Buergis Minnesota
Brandi Watts Minnesota
Amy Thomas Minnesota
Florencia Basile Mississippi, University of
Karem Harboe Mississippi, University of
Virginia Tomatis Mississippi, University of
Lejla Porobic New Mexico State
Stella Veerman New Mexico State
Sandra Mayr New Mexico State
Isabelle Mignot New Mexico State
Rachel Hatley New Mexico, University of
Tjasa Suvak New Mexico, University of
Maria Ruiz-Fabrega New Mexico, University of
Tiffany Robertson New Mexico, University of
Lindsey Hess North Carolina, University of - Wilmington
Cheri Elkin North Carolina, University of - Wilmington
Daniela Martinez Northern Illinois University
Kristin McIntyre Northern Illinois University
Ruth Barnes Northwestern University
Lauren Connelly Notre Dame, University of
Katie Cunha Notre Dame, University of
Elizabeth Donohue Notre Dame, University of
Kelly Nelson Notre Dame, University of
Alicia Salas Notre Dame, University of
Jennifer Smith Notre Dame, University of
Kristina Stastny Notre Dame, University of
Erica Fisk Ohio State University
Linda Faltynkova Oklahoma State University
Ines Furtmayr Oklahoma State University
Jessica Braver Oklahoma, University of
Bethany Griffin Oklahoma, University of
 Beachler Joi-lee Oklahoma, University of
Julia Sotiriu Old Dominion
Nataly Cahana Old Dominion
Ester Haeyeun Bak Oregon, University of
Urska Dvorsek Pacific, University of the
Katharina Heil Pacific, University of the
Nikki Borza Pittsburgh, University of
Jill Williams Pittsburgh, University of
Jena Fiore Pittsburgh, University of
Rebecca Emmers Pittsburgh, University of
Nikki Borza Pittsburgh, University of
Haley McDonald Portland State University
Stephanie Berg Princeton
 Hashmall. Alison Princeton
Alex Kobishyn Princeton
Kavitha Krishnamurthy Princeton
Susan Meng Princeton
Nancy Rankin Williams Princeton
Cristin A. Arahovites Quinnipiac University
Kimberly M. Piazza Quinnipiac University
Danielle M. Rautenberg Quinnipiac University
Lauren Christin Archer Rice University
Karen Lynn Chao Rice University
Blair DiSesa Rice University
Jerilynn Crystal Gonzales Rice University
Andrea Louise Goodrich Rice University
Mindy Ko Rice University
Jill Markowitz Rutgers University
Kaitlin Link Rutgers University
Lauren Galatie Sacred Heart University
Katelyn Kittredge Sacred Heart University
Tiffany Paul Sacred Heart University
Darcy Shoop Sacred Heart University
Colby Comstock San Diego State University
Katja Karrento San Diego State University
Silvia Tornier San Diego State University
Christine Limbers Santa Clara University
Belen Pandre South Florida, University of
Fabiana Taverna South Florida, University of
Kay Ehlke Southeast Missouri State
Andrea Aldana Southeast Missouri State
Kari Stark Southern Illinois University - Carbondale
Gaetana Tranpani Southern Illinois University - Carbondale
Emily Voss Stephen F Austin State University
Melissa Bass Stephen F Austin State University
Gennan Houston Stephen F Austin State University
Jackie Bohannon Stetson University
Jackie Childers Stetson University
Georgia Bushell Stony Brook, University of
Karen Hansen Stony Brook, University of
Melinda Morrow Tennessee, University of
Cynthia Oulevay Tennessee, University of - Chattanooga
Alana Breen Texas-Pan American, University of
Jessica Brown Texas-Pan American, University of
Julie Fife Texas-Pan American, University of
Elisabet Mateos Texas-Pan American, University of
Kathryn Waslen Texas-Pan American, University of
Julie Morris Tulane University
Lucy Wood Tulane University
Aleksandra Durska Tulsa
Daniela Muscolino Tulsa
Alicia Pillay Tulsa
Agnieszka Abram UNLV
Tracie Chong UNLV
Amy Hadziosmanovic UNLV
Kelli O'Bryant US Air Force Academy
Maria Tove Svensson Utah, University of
Sheri Esrock Utah, University of
Rachel Alder Utah, University of
Aleke Tsoubanos Vanderbilt University
Korrin Scott Vanderbilt University
Ann Menees Vanderbilt University
Silvia Urickova Virginia Commonwealth University
Cristina Gago Virginia Commonwealth University
Barbora Zahnova Virginia Commonwealth University
Kristen Stubbs Virginia Tech
Ginger Lowdermilk Virginia Tech
Jennifer Tuchband Virginia, University of
Henriette Williams Virginia, University of
Lorena Arias Washington State University
Zorana Roganovic Washington State University
Melissa Day West Virginia University
Catherine Koontz West Virginia University
Raynie Theis West Virginia University
Kristin Cotton Western Carolina University
Maelynn Bernosky Western Michigan
Malena Remynse Western Michigan
Valeria Stoilova Western Michigan
Nina Kamp William and Mary, College of
Kelli Partlow William and Mary, College of
Renato Barreto Winthrop University
Renata Caceres Winthrop University
Ana Simanca Winthrop University
Lindsay Martin Wisconsin, University of
Alexandria Goldin Wisconsin, University of
Shana McElroy Wisconsin, University of
Kathleen McGaffigan Wisconsin, University of
Teresa Gonzaga Wisconsin, University of
Elizabeth Kaufman Yale
Stephanie White Yale
Ashley Martin Yale
Karlyn Martin Yale
Reshmi Srinath Yale
Susan Hinikes Yale

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Men (4)

Barry University 
Pfeiffer University 
Rockhurst University 
Southwest Baptist University 

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Men (48)

Michael Goldman Assumption College
Sean Kenney Assumption College
James Newman Assumption College
Dirk Benninghaus Barry University
Thomas Hipp Barry University
Aleks Kalezic Bloomsburg University
Brendan Miller Bloomsburg University
Mouhcine Guettabi Central Oklahoma
Gregg leSueur Central Oklahoma
Henry So Central Oklahoma
Hicham Fathi El Idrissi Drury University
Maton Balla Eckerd College
Andre Mittag Eckerd College
Rafael Neves Eckerd College
Scott LeBaron Edinboro University of PA
Yuri Mantilla Florida Gulf Coast University
Peter Passalacqua Florida Gulf Coast University
Richard Stempnowski Florida Gulf Coast University   
Wolfgang Pinther Florida Gulf Coast University
Thomas Hemmestad Georgia College & State University
Thomas Karlsson Georgia College & State University
Mikael Pettersson Georgia College & State University
Kellen Lynch Grand Valley State 
Pete Schwallier Grand Valley State
Brandon Cook Indianapolis, University of
Jaco Kruger Lees-McRae College
Glenn Gabriel Michigan Technological University
Aaron Kunold Michigan Technological University
Martin Kardos Missouri St. Louis, University of
Rajan Sani Missouri St. Louis, University of
Matt Vaulkhard Missouri St. Louis, University of
Christian Valenthon Northwood University
Andre Edwall Ouachita Baptist 
David Beaver Pfeiffer University
Jay Nicholas Pfeiffer University
Sean Ottley Pfeiffer University
Graeme Lauriston Presbyterian University
Hector Rincon Presbyterian University
Kshitij Dwivedi Presbyterian University
Andy Doole Rockhurst University
Zach iller Rockhurst University
Andras Bori Southwest Baptist University
Mark Eori Southwest Baptist University
Sean Cooper Truman State University   
Steve Jones Truman State University
Paul Dilloway University of California at Davis
Greg Lee University of California at Davis
Marius Dan Wingate University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Women (30)

Barry University
Barton College
Cameron University
UC Davis
Charleston, University of 
Clarion University
Eastern New Mexico
Eckerd College
Edinboro University
Florida Gulf Coast University
Fort Hays State University
Georgia College and State University
Georgian Court College
Grand Canyon University
Grand Valley State
Harding University 
Indianapolis, University of 
Lincoln University
Michigan Technological University
Missouri, University of , St. Louis
Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 
Pfeiffer University
Quincy University
Rockhurst College
Rollins College
Slippery Rock University
Southwest Baptist State University
Southwest State University
Tarleton State
Truman State

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Women (107)

Sabra Maddox

Arkansan Tech. University

Rachel Hays

Arkansas Tech. University

Victoria Courmes

Barry University

Cornelia Crunes

Barry University

Greta Trotman

Barry University

Grella Turbok

Barry University

Meredith Elaine Smith

Barton College

Malissa Vernon

Barton College

Mellissa Faulk

Barton College

Daniela Pavusek

Barton College

Erin Bartsch

Bloomsburg University

Alisse Ali-Christie UC Davis
Jennifer Fong UC Davis
Alexandria Muller UC Davis
Gretchen Schantz UC Davis

Sarah Scheiber

Charleston, University of 

Bethanie Nix

Eastern New Mexico

Judy Umberger

Eckerd College

Chelsea Harrison

Eckerd College

Kate Heilman

Eckerd College

Kristen Lofgren

Eckerd College

Rachel Gryta

Edinboro University

Petya Jesse Yaneva

Florida Gulf Coast University

Izabela Ciesinska

Florida Gulf Coast University

Courtney Dwyer

Florida Gulf Coast University

Diane Murillo

Florida Gulf Coast University

Kristin Foelgner

Florida Gulf Coast University

Carolyn Johnstone

Florida Gulf Coast University

Trina Swart

Fort Hays State University

Lauren Frank

Fort Hays State University

Elizabeth Cline

Fort Hays State University

Teresa Cyre

Fort Hays State University

Diane Becker

Fort Hays State University

Jami Klug

Fort Hays State University

Mia Paavilainen

Georgia College and State University

Kremena Vassileva

Georgia College and State University

Annika Persson

Georgia College and State University

Robyn Jaeger

Grand Canyon University

Sarah Mitchell

Grand Canyon University

Nicole Fairchild

Grand Valley State

Stephanie Donston

Grand Valley State

Brianna Lutes

Harding University

Daniela Corrales

Harding University

Kelcey Fry

Harding University

Laura Tollett

Harding University

Bianca Barreto Hawaii Pacific
Doriniso Holdarova Hawaii Pacific

Gayal Jones

Indianapolis, University of 

Jessica Broadus

Indianapolis, University of 

Grace Wilhoite

Indianapolis, University of 

Lauren Marion Scott

Johnson C. Smith University

Rhiannon Ruth

Lees McRae College

Anna Bailey

Lees McRae College

Kari O’Dell

Michigan Technological University

Shalini Chandrahasa

Michigan Technological University

Jennifer Hays

Midwestern State University

Amy Stredney

Missouri Southern State College

Lacey McMunn

Missouri Southern State College

Krissy Howard

Missouri, University of , St. Louis

Devin Gox

Missouri, University of , St. Louis

Neringa Bandzeviciute

Missouri, University of , St. Louis

Nevs Barbera

Northeastern State University

Maja Nesic

Northeastern State University

Zorana Stefanovic

Northeastern State University

Fatima Arshad

Northwood University

Sabrina Benitez Ouachita Baptist University
Casey Danner Ouachita Baptist University

Kathryn Menhart

Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 

Jennna McConnell

Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 

Carla Goodman

Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 

Audra Ellerbach

Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 

Mary Pierandozzi

Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 

Lynn Posteraro

Pennsylvania, Indiana University of 

Melissa Wells

Pfeiffer University

Leslie Watts

Pfeiffer University

A Marie Reynolds

Pfeiffer University

Tanya Clontz

Pfeiffer University

Alice Ann Beam

Pfeiffer University

Anne Gilmore

Presbyterian College

Taylor Lynch

Presbyterian College

Amanda Floyd

Presbyterian College

Leah Marsont

Quincy University

Sarah Hardin

Quincy University

Maggie Schuering

Quincy University

Carmen Briscoe

Rockhurst College

Suzzane Aurelio

Rollins College

Carla Prieto

Rollins College

Lindsey Soffes

Rollins College

Vanessa Caddick

Rollins College

Kelly Anderson

Slippery Rock University

Ella Reilly

Slippery Rock University

Jessica Bongo

Slippery Rock University

Coryn Reich

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Kathleen Li McKay

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Katy Granheim

Southwest Minnesota State University

Brett Merrill

St. Cloud State University

Eva Muller

Tarleton State

Heather Hahn

Tarleton State

Alicia Cummings

Tarleton State

Corey Seward

Tarleton State

Jessica Bailey

Truman State

Amanda Black

Truman State

Kristine Grajo

Truman State

Jessica Hoelzer

Truman State

Abigail Souders

Truman State

Katy Juday

Wingate University

Jennifer Wunsch

Winona State University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Men (27)

Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Concordia University Wisconsin
Emory University
Grinnell College
Haverford College
Hope College
Luther College
Manchester College
Manhattanville College
Mary Washington College
Middlebury College
Pacific Lutheran University
Redlands, University of 
Rochester, University of 
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
St. Scholastica, College of 
St. Thomas, University of  (MN)
Savannah College of Art and Design
Stevens Institute of Technology
Tufts University
South, The University of the 
Washington University
Washington & Lee University
Wheaton College (MA)
Whitman College
Williams College

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Men (131)

Peter Rouch Averett University
Ward Crane Baldwin-Wallace College
Matt Seitz  Baldwin-Wallace College
Aleks Diamond-Stanic Carleton College
Jake Hoppe Carleton College
Michael Ottum Carleton College
Andrew Piston Carleton College
Robert Stern Carleton College
Andrew Tulloch Carleton College
Derek Li Carnegie Mellon University
Boris Sofman Carnegie Mellon University
Carl Yang Carnegie Mellon University
Jason Zucker Carnegie Mellon University
Nick Barnes Coe College
Marc Kassin Colby College
Matthew Morrison Colby College
Nathaniel Stone Colby College
Bartholomew Bloese Concordia University Wisconsin
Kyle Jagler Concordia University Wisconsin
Sean Kaufenberg Concordia University Wisconsin
Adam Peck Concordia University Wisconsin
Darren Eblovi DePauw University
Farid Moustofi Earlham College
Dylan Bird Emory University
Jesse Ferlianto Emory University
Zachary Liner Emory University
Josh Landon Emory University
Enrico Paganelli Emory University
Tyson Ramsay Emory University
Zachary Smith Emory University
James Finnessy Grinnell College
Roy Bryan Gustavus Adolphus College
Jon Farnsworth Gustavus Adolphus College
Ben Hageseth Gustavus Adolphus College
Matt Narr Gustavus Adolphus College
Pete Schwingler Gustavus Adolphus College
Andy Hueller Hamline University
Brian Neil Niemczyk Hamline University
Willie Richards Hamline University
Derrick Moore Hobart College
Adam Raffa Hobart College
Erik Frost Hope College
Ryan Stitt Illinois Wesleyan University
Adam Blakney Ithaca College
Scott Gerbereux Ithaca College
Scott Rubens Ithaca College
Kent Dolbee Kalamazoo College
Carl Hinshaw Kalamazoo College
Randy Mack Luther College
Scott Rheinschmidt Luther College
Ryan Sommers Luther College
Arvid Von Taube Luther College
Ben Felix Manchester College
Tym Flory Manchester College
Michael Good Manchester College
Jared Jagger Manchester College
Ryan Linstromberg Manchester College
Alex Berne Manhattanville College
Luis Caridad Manhattanville College
Matthew Rogers Mary Washington College
Tim Ryan Mary Washington College
Alan Brock Maryville College
 Stuart Brown Middlebury College
Andrew Jacobi Middlebury College
Rick Jamgoc Middlebury College
Alex Meditz Middlebury College
Bryan Jackson North Park University
Jens Langebrekke Pacific Lutheran University
Erik Lorass Pacific Lutheran University
Justin Ochsner Pacific Lutheran University
Scott Nguy Pacific Lutheran University
Ben Schaefer Pacific Lutheran University
Rob Condiotty Redlands, University of 
Patrick Heppell Redlands, University of 
Chandler Lutz Redlands, University of 
Brian Murphy Redlands, University of 
Eddy Blanton Rhodes College
Andy Campbell Rhodes College
Josh Bruce-Black Rochester, University of 
Nithin Raikar Rochester, University of 
Avinash Reddy Rochester, University of 
Colin Ryan Rochester, University of 
Daniel Schoenherr Rochester, University of 
Andrew Feyen Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Aaron Cutter St. Lawrence University
Adam Cutter St. Lawrence University
Johnathan DeLorbe St. Lawrence University
Terran Palmer-Angel St. Lawrence University
Rolando White Savannah College of Art and Design
Javier Artola Stevens Institute of Technology
Ariel Kemelman Stevens Institute of Technology
Yuriy Stelmakh Stevens Institute of Technology
Joseph Carvalho South, The University of the 
Jameel Clark South, The University of the 
Logan Nalley South, The University of the 
Travis Bias Southwestern University
Cameron Starnes Wabash College
Zack Fayne Washington University
David Genovese Washington University
Chee Lee Washington University
Max Schlather Washington University
Jimmy Takeuchi Washington University
Michael Thompson Washington University
David Weingeist Washington University
Charles Anderson Washington & Lee University
David Ellison Washington & Lee University
Austin Kim Washington & Lee University
Seth Martin Washington & Lee University
Christopher Sorenson Washington & Lee University
Christopher Surdo Washington & Lee University
Rares Trocan Washington & Lee University
Ryan Floyd Waynesburg College
Nathan Smucker Waynesburg College
Jonah Cool Wheaton College (MA)
Nick Potter Wheaton College (MA)
Brian Spielman Wheaton College (MA)
Adam Wright Wheaton College (MA)
Brad Changstrom Whitman College
Sam Spiegel Whitman College
Graham Sumioka Whitman College
Andrew Frey Williamette University
Read McFaddin Williamette University
Gregory Reinert Williamette University
David Tercek Williamette University
Jeff Kivitz Williams College
Andrew Murray Williams College
Daniel Murray Williams College
Tim White Williams College
Eric Aronson Wisconsin Oshkosh, University of 
Eric Cusick Wittenberg University
Dubravko Lakos-Bujas Wittenberg University

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Women (45)

Alma College
Blufton College
Bryn Mawr
California Lutheran University
Carleton College
Carnegie Mellon University
Clarke College
College of St. Benedict
College of St. Scholastica
Cornell College
Defiance College
Dennison
Depauw University
Drew University
Earlham College
Emory University
Gustavus Adolphus College
Hendrix College
Kalamazoo College
Kings College
Luther College
Manchester College
Moravian College
Muhlenberg College
Nebraska Wesleyan
Ohio Northern University
Pomona- Pitzer Colleges
Rhodes College
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Russell Sage College
St. Scholastica, College of 
Savannah College of Art and Design
Skidmore College
Smith College
Southwestern University
Tufts University
University of St. Thomas (MN)
Vassar College
Washington & Lee University
Waynesburg College
Wellesley College
Wheaton (IL)
Whitworth College
Willamette University
Williams College

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Women (203)

Bethany Doran Alma College
Megan Hlavaty Alma College
Laura Powers Alma College
Jennifer Blose Bluffton College
Stephanie Keefe Bluffton College
Melinda Meuleman Bluffton College
Laurel Miller Bluffton College
Nicole Phillips Bluffton College
Rachel Yoder Bluffton College
Sarah Kuhn Bridgewater College (VA)
Anne Yust Bridgewater College (VA)
Wayland Bergman Bryn Mawr
Crystal Biruk Bryn Mawr
Vivian Bishay Bryn Mawr
Ioana Butoi Bryn Mawr
Jamie Hom Bryn Mawr
Amy Hobden California Lutheran University
Amanda Howie California Lutheran University
Blair Murphy California Lutheran University
Stephanie Perkins California Lutheran University
Sarah Croake Carleton College
Diane Danforth Carleton College
Sarah Fischer Carleton College
Alison Gilmore Carleton College
Amanda Hopkins Carleton College
Eryn Koch Carleton College
Lisa Olsson Carleton College
Anna Ritz Carleton College
Julie Wahlstrand Carleton College
Anna Bosler Carnegie Mellon University
Kelly Chaponas Carnegie Mellon University
Crystal Fong Carnegie Mellon University
Meredith Fry Carnegie Mellon University
Grace Hwang Carnegie Mellon University
Frances Ritchie Carnegie Mellon University
Kavita Shah Carnegie Mellon University
Elizabeth Weiss Carnegie Mellon University
Diana Yoon Carnegie Mellon University
Kimberly Karnes Christopher Newport
Megan Mathis Christopher Newport
Jolene Gruenke Clarke College
Clesea Peters Clarke College
Lindsay Chase Coe College
Jamie Sheridan Coe College
Jessica Williams Coe College
Sara Hughes Colby College
Christina Pluta Colby College
Megan Fitzgerald College of St. Benedict
Rebecca Gillis College of St. Benedict
Anne Sawyer College of St. Benedict
Heidi Waldschmidt College of St. Benedict
Jenna Wood College of St. Scholastica
Steph Froehlich Cornell College
Marie Schutte Cornell College
Ingrid Spiegel Cornell College
Michelle Cress Defiance College
Allison Scheu Defiance College
Andrea Stone Defiance College
Kylee VonDeylen Defiance College
Jodi Waidelich Defiance College
Valeria Muradov Dennison
Jill Anderson Depauw University
Elizabeth Bouzarth Dickinson College
Melissa Sviatko Dickinson College
Alaina Ford Drew University
Kathy Massey Drew University
Elizabeth Claffey Earlham College
Hillary Spencer Earlham College
Carina Alberelli Emory University
Petrel Chapman Emory University
Shannon Lovett Emory University
Margaret Moscato Emory University
Jolyn Taylor Emory University
Emily Warburg Emory University
Alexis Weiss Emory University
Jennifer Edlund Gustavus Adolphus College
Rhiannon Fermoyle Gustavus Adolphus College
Lacy Jensen Gustavus Adolphus College
Leah Mennis Hamline University
Lauri Muñoz Hamline University
Becca Richards Hamline University
Gina Curry Hendrix College
Emma Jones Ithaca College
Meaghan Clark Kalamazoo College
Miriam Blom Luther College
Lindsay Hagen Luther College
Amanda Roiger Luther College
Kari Awald Manchester College
Kristen Frick Manchester College
Laura Hunter Manchester College
Anna Merryman Manchester College
Melissa Otterstedt Manchester College
Elizabeth Weybright Manchester College
Candace Cohagan University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Kirsten Agee Mary Washington College
Nancy Clark Mary Washington College
Brandy Nelson Mary Washington College
Julie Anderson Moravian College
Lauren Castagna Moravian College
Becky Deringer Moravian College
Jenn Genevese Moravian College
Nicole Gruber Moravian College
Jessica Freund Muhlenberg College
Stacy Lipschutz Muhlenberg College
Sarah Niebler Muhlenberg College
Mackenzie Parke Muhlenberg College
Amy Schmidt Muhlenberg College
Kristin Munn Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tiffany Hueber Ohio Northern University
Julie LaJoe Ohio Northern University
Karen Lee Ohio Northern University
Julie Oestreich Ohio Northern University
Erica Sawyer Ohio Northern University
Dora Wiskirchen Ohio Northern University
Kim Brettschneider Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Kelsey Chance Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Lauren Colton Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Lindsay Crawford Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Margot Filstein Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Kelli Howard Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Betsy Mork Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Lindi Barton Randolph-Macon Woman's College
Ayn Dietrich Randolph-Macon Woman's College
Jessica Ware Randolph-Macon Woman's College
Erin Hiranaga University of Redlands
Krista DeWitt Rhodes College
Stephanie Gong Rhodes College
Laura Hoffmeister Rhodes College
Hennessy Howell Rhodes College
Sunya Sweeney Rhodes College
Tamrin Wilcox Rhodes College
Alison Bailey Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   
Heidi Brackmann Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   
Krista Gonnerman Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   
Jennifer Ho Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   
Rachel Rieck Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   
Sara Rohrabaugh Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   
Leslie Benedict Russell Sage College
Kathryn Kendall Russell Sage College
Eva- Maria Schwebel Russell Sage College
Resa Swartz Russell Sage College
Courtney Ellis St. Lawrence University
Natalie Garber Savannah College of Art and Design
Rebecca Booker Skidmore College
Mariel Elguero Smith College
Ashley Green Smith College
Elizabeth Laudeman Smith College
Ruth Linz Smith College
Elizabeth Maynard Smith College
Nora Testerman Smith College
Kathryn Walker Smith College
Camille Whitney Smith College
Molly Cannon South, The University of the 
Lindsey Feola Vassar College
Jenny Guyther Vassar College
Taylor Levy Vassar College
Jessica Shofler Vassar College
Sarah Tighe Vassar College
Diya Uberoi Vassar College
Meredith Bailey Washington & Lee University
Kristin Crawford Washington & Lee University
Lindsay Hagerman Washington & Lee University
Stephanie Hannon Washington & Lee University
Lauren Peters Washington & Lee University
Erika Proko Washington & Lee University
Brandi Jane Wedgeworth Washington & Lee University
Rania Abbasi Washington University in St. Louis
Kacie Cook Washington University in St. Louis
Meera Damle Washington University in St. Louis
Shelley Elson Washington University in St. Louis
Erica Greenberg Washington University in St. Louis
Laura Greenberg Washington University in St. Louis
Jennifer Kivitz Washington University in St. Louis
Becky Rovner Washington University in St. Louis
Jenny Stein Washington University in St. Louis
Katherine Cannon Waynesburg College
Corey Cooper Waynesburg College
Mindy Hall Waynesburg College
Jamie Pawlikowsky Waynesburg College
Sarah Pingley Waynesburg College
Erica Rush Waynesburg College
Kimberly Chan Wellesley College
Erica Fitzhugh Wellesley College
Kirsi Hakkinen Wellesley College
Esther Handy Wellesley College
Maggie MacDonald Wellesley College
Elizabeth Okasako Wellesley College
Whitney Sirois Wheaton College - MA
Debbie Ashenbrenner Wisconsin, University of -Oshkosh
Michelle Baur Wisconsin, University of -Oshkosh
Mary Steimle Wisconsin, University of -Whitewater
Emily Figel Wittenberg University
Hope Anderson Whitworth College
Jill Huibregtse Whitworth College
Kelly Roberts Whitworth College
Jill Vaughan Whitworth College
Allison Ervine Willamette University
Katherine Ervine Willamette University
Ashley Layton Willamette University
Julia Lemmerman Willamette University
Tracy Cheung Williams College
Tina Howe Williams College
Alex MacLennan Williams College

ITA All-Academic Teams - NAIA Men (12)

Azusa Pacific University
Bethany College
Cedarville University
Embry-Riddle University
Huntington College
Indiana Wesleyan College
Lewis-Clark State College
Lyon College
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Olivet Nazarene University
Roberts Wesleyan College
Spring Hill College

ITA Scholar Athletes - NAIA Men (49)

Brian Ahmedani Aquinas College, MI
Matthew Marsico Berry College - GA
Brian Harvey Bethany College - KS
Benjamin Hall Bethel College - TN
David Dice Cedarville University
Gertjan Flikweert Cedarville University
Alexandre Beaux Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Nicolas Bousquest Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Dustin Sipka Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Craig Campbell Georgetown College
Andrew Lanctot Goshen College
Aaron Lehman Goshen College
Matthew Miller Goshen College
Matthew Mullet Goshen College
Aaron Wieand Goshen College
Luke Yoder Goshen College
Pablo Gimenez Graceland University
Miguel Gonzalez Graceland University
Benjamin Eggleston Huntington College
Jacob Miles Huntington College
Brad Haeck Indiana Wesleyan University
Joe Helm Indiana Wesleyan University
Jakub Petersson Indiana Wesleyan University
John Peterson Lee University
Tony Fortune Lyon College
Juan Herrera Lyon College
Mujahid Khan Lyon College
William Reed Lyon College
Derek Schildt Malone College
Daniel Belair Northwood University
Dustin Tims Oklahoma Baptist University
Mitch Haas Olivet Nazarene University
Matthias Jaeger Palm Beach Atlantic University
Ryan Kirnan Roberts Wesleyan College
Travis Rowley Roberts Wesleyan College
Juan Pablo Selle Shorter College
Brent Wolf Southwestern College - Kansas
Joseph Adams Spring Hill College
Pablo Juarez Spring Hill College
Jeffrey Clark St. Thomas University
James Fisher Tabor College
Scott Friesen Tabor College
Paul Raugust Tabor College
Brian Lay Vanguard University
Jochen Nuessle Walsh University
Aaron Violand Walsh University
Sebastian Lang Webber International University
Patricio Misitrano Webber International University
Andrew Osborne William Jewell College

ITA All-Academic Teams - NAIA Women (25)

Azusa Pacific University
Berry College
Bethany College - KS
Bethel College - TN
Biola University
Cedarville University
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Georgetown College
Georgia Southwestern University
Huntington College
Indiana Wesleyan University
Indiana University-Southeast
Lewis-Clark State College
Lyon College
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Olivet Nazarene University
Pikeville College
Point Loma Nazarene University
Roberts Wesleyan College
Southern Nazarene University
Southwestern College - Kansas
Spring Hill College
Walsh University
Webber International University
Westmont College

ITA Scholar Athletes - NAIA Women (72)

Stepakea Folgetova Alliant International University
Rebecca Tornquist Alliant International University
Laurel Buehler Azusa Pacific University
Claudia Gogol Berry College
Laura Goebel Bethany College - KS
Wendy Yoder Bethel College
Megan Mowery Bethel College - TN
Tina Troyer Bethel College - TN
Wendy Sargent Biola University
Laura Yano Biola University
Diana Locke Cedarville University
Sarah Rogers Cedarville University
Gretchen Vuurens Cedarville University
Elizabeth Francis Embry-Riddle University
Natalia Kozyura Embry-Riddle University
Hayley Hurt Georgetown College
Shelley Dominy Georgia Southwestern University
Kimberly Guthas Georgia Southwestern University
Emmalee McCoy Graceland University
Carrie Robinson Graceland University
Elizabeth Crofoot Hastings College
Szende Fazakas Hastings College
Karmen Grant Hastings College
Stefanie Strawn Hastings College
Meredith Copeland Huntington College
Tonya Forbus Huntington College
Rebecca Harness Huntington College
Diane Starks Huntington College
Kathleen Turner Huntington College
Lindsey Weber Huntington College
Megan Gibson Indiana University-Southeast
Britney Linde Indiana University-Southeast
Laura Becksvoort Indiana Wesleyan University
Adriane Shapiro Indiana Wesleyan University
Alison LeCroy Lee University
Rachelle Thomas Lee University
Pei Yuin Keng Lewis-Clark State College
Regan Greeno Lyon College
Laura Megan Osborn Lyon College
Paulette Peterson Lyon College
Susan Scanlan Lyon College
Carrie Walter Malone College
Kristin Munn Nebraska Wesleyan University
Sahra Niazi Nebraska Wesleyan University
Susan Childers North Georgia College& State University
Julie Harrouff Northwood University
Rebecca Sheriff Oklahoma Baptist University
Sandra Nilsson Oklahoma City University
Jamie Hamstra Olivet Nazarene University
Michelle Mattocks Olivet Nazarene University
Michelle Williams Olivet Nazarene University
Diane Sonoff Point Loma Nazarene University
Shannon Hambleton Roberts Wesleyan College
Bethany Helmer Roberts Wesleyan College
Rachel Wilde Roberts Wesleyan College
Coralie Roussel Shorter College
Whitney Edwards Southern Nazarene University
Jana Maker   Southern Nazarene University
Laurie Peterson Southern Nazarene University
Emily Bauer Southwestern College-Kansas
Tatiana Calabria St. Thomas University
Sara Hogan Tabor College
Nancy Isaac Tabor College
Katherine Klepper Tabor College
Courtney Ross Union University
Sara Bradley Vanguard University
Stephanie Tenlen Vanguard University
Silina Yohner Vanguard University
Sarah Coutts Walsh University
Christina Hiltscher Webber International University
Kathryn Shevlin Webber International University
Juri Otsuka Westmont College

ITA All-Academic Teams - Junior College Men (1)

Cowley Co. Com. College

ITA Scholar Athletes - Junior College Men (8)

David Priego Chattanooga State
Darren Cobble Cowley Co. Com. College
Joshua Cobble Cowley Co. Com. College
Timothy Frick Cowley Co. Com. College
Trent James Cowley Co. Com. College
Billy St. John Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
Steven Bajema Seminole State College
Ryan Snider Temple College

ITA All-Academic Teams - Junior College Women (4)

Copiah-Lincoln Community College (Missouri)
Cowley County Community College (Kansas)
Rock Valley College
Temple College (Texas)

ITA Scholar Athletes - Junior College Women (7)

Suzanne Fry Cowley Co. C.C. (Kansas)
Kelle Stinson Cowley Co. C.C. (Kansas)
Kayla Strange Cowley Co. C.C. (Kansas)
Lindsey Burton Lee College (Texas)
Melisa Cansado Lewis & Clark Community College (Illinois)
Maria Claudia Herrera Temple College (Texas)
Elyse Jacques Temple College (Texas)

ITA Scholar Athletes - California Junior College Women (1)

Kristyn Houchen Santa Monica College